⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Abhishek Sharma vs David Miller — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Abhishek Sharma or David Miller?

David Miller has the edge on the headline numbers: David Miller leads on T20I batting (2,804 runs, avg 33.8). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Abhishek Sharma (India) has 1,926 T20I runs at avg 32.6 in 62 matches. David Miller (Delhi Capitals) has 2,804 T20I runs at avg 33.8 in 140 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Abhishek Sharma
🇮🇳 IND · 9 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
David Miller
💙 DC · 8.5 cr
🏏
Abhishek Sharma
🇮🇳 India
BAT🏅 2× MOTM
9 cr
Credits
76
Avg Pts
224
Best FP
282.0
Pts/Cr
654
Total Runs
5
Total Wkts
🏏
David Miller
💙 Delhi Capitals
BAT🌏 OS🏅 1× MOTM
8.5 cr
Credits
51
Avg Pts
216
Best FP
154.7
Pts/Cr
560
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Abhishek Sharma
25 higher avg pts · 224 best fantasy score · 2× MOTM
🏏 Abhishek Sharma
VS
🏏 David Miller
T20I Career Overview
62Matches140
🏏 Batting
1926Runs2804
32.64Batting Avg33.78
3Centuries2
13Half-Centuries9
104Sixes 🔴130
135
Best Score
106*
🎳 Bowling
12Wickets0
22.83Bowling Avg—
8.47Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
3/17
Best Figures
-
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Abhishek Sharma vs David Miller — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticAbhishek SharmaDavid Miller
Matches2020
Avg fantasy points7651
Best fantasy score224216
Runs654560
Strike rate213.0134.9
Fours6141
Sixes5027
Half-centuries (50+)51
Centuries (100+)11
Highest score108142
Wickets50
Economy rate7.910.00
Best spell (wkts)30
Catches1015
Total dismissals1016
International career — T20I
StatisticAbhishek SharmaDavid Miller
Matches62140
Runs19262804
Batting average32.6433.78
Centuries (100+)32
Half-centuries (50+)139
Wickets120
Bowling average22.83—
Economy rate8.47—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Abhishek Sharma has played 62 T20Is and David Miller 140. Abhishek Sharma has 1,926 runs at 32.6, against 2,804 at 33.8 for David Miller, so David Miller has scored more. Hundreds: Abhishek Sharma 3, David Miller 2. Fifties: 13 and 9. Abhishek Sharma also bowls: 12 wickets at an economy of 8.47, while David Miller has not taken a T20I wicket.

International numbers up to 26 July 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Abhishek Sharma
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ More wickets
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
✓ More MOTM awards
🏏 David Miller
Evenly matched
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Abhishek Sharma
76 avg pts · 224 best · 2 MOTM
VC: 🏏 David Miller
Captaining Abhishek Sharma gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Abhishek Sharma vs David Miller — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Abhishek Sharma has scored 1,926 T20I runs in 62 matches at an average of 32.64, with 3 centuries. He has also taken 12 T20I wickets at an average of 22.83 with an economy of 8.47.

T20I career: David Miller has scored 2,804 T20I runs in 140 matches at an average of 33.78, with 2 centuries.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Abhishek Sharma is the stronger pick with an average of 76 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Abhishek Sharma or David Miller?

Based on recent data, Abhishek Sharma has the edge with a higher average of 76 fantasy points per game. Abhishek Sharma leads in runs scored (654 runs). Overall Abhishek Sharma is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Abhishek Sharma vs David Miller — who is a better fantasy captain?

Abhishek Sharma is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 76 pts per game with a best score of 224 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Abhishek Sharma or David Miller?

Abhishek Sharma has the superior batting strike rate this season (213.0), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Abhishek Sharma and David Miller?

Abhishek Sharma costs 9 Cr and David Miller costs 8.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Abhishek Sharma and David Miller won?

Abhishek Sharma has won 2 Man of the Match awards and David Miller has won 1 MOTM award. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Abhishek Sharma or David Miller in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Abhishek Sharma is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if India are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Delhi Capitals. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Abhishek Sharma or David Miller?

David Miller has more T20I runs: Abhishek Sharma has 1,926 in 62 matches (average 32.6) and David Miller has 2,804 in 140 (average 33.8).
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Sharma & Miller in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Abhishek Sharma or David Miller — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in