⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Abhishek Sharma vs Nitish Kumar Reddy — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Abhishek Sharma or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Abhishek Sharma has the edge on the headline numbers: Abhishek Sharma leads on T20I bowling (12 wickets, avg 22.8). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Abhishek Sharma (India) has 1,926 T20I runs at avg 32.6 in 62 matches. Nitish Kumar Reddy (India) has 90 T20I runs in 4 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Abhishek Sharma
🇮🇳 IND · 9 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Nitish Kumar Reddy
🇮🇳 IND · 8.5 cr
🏏
Abhishek Sharma
🇮🇳 India
BAT🏅 2× MOTM
9 cr
Credits
76
Avg Pts
224
Best FP
282.0
Pts/Cr
654
Total Runs
5
Total Wkts
🏏
Nitish Kumar Reddy
🇮🇳 India
AR🏅 1× MOTM
8.5 cr
Credits
55
Avg Pts
125
Best FP
145.5
Pts/Cr
293
Total Runs
16
Total Wkts
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Abhishek Sharma
21 higher avg pts · 224 best fantasy score · 2× MOTM
🏏 Abhishek Sharma
VS
🏏 Nitish Kumar Reddy
T20I Career Overview
62Matches4
🏏 Batting
1926Runs90
32.64Batting Avg—
3Centuries0
13Half-Centuries1
104Sixes 🔴0
135
Best Score
74
🎳 Bowling
12Wickets3
22.83Bowling Avg0.00
8.47Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
3/17
Best Figures
2/23
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Abhishek Sharma vs Nitish Kumar Reddy — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticAbhishek SharmaNitish Kumar Reddy
Matches2020
Avg fantasy points7655
Best fantasy score224125
Runs654293
Strike rate213.0162.8
Fours6118
Sixes5020
Half-centuries (50+)51
Centuries (100+)10
Highest score10856
Wickets516
Economy rate7.919.08
Best spell (wkts)33
Catches1013
Total dismissals1014
International career — T20I
StatisticAbhishek SharmaNitish Kumar Reddy
Matches624
Runs192690
Batting average32.64—
Centuries (100+)30
Half-centuries (50+)131
Wickets123
Bowling average22.830.00
Economy rate8.47—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Abhishek Sharma has played 62 T20Is and Nitish Kumar Reddy 4. Abhishek Sharma has 1,926 runs at 32.6, against 90 for Nitish Kumar Reddy, so Abhishek Sharma has scored more. Hundreds: Abhishek Sharma 3, Nitish Kumar Reddy 0. Fifties: 13 and 1. With the ball, Abhishek Sharma has 12 wickets at an economy of 8.47 and Nitish Kumar Reddy 3; Abhishek Sharma has more wickets.

International numbers up to 26 July 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Abhishek Sharma
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Better economy rate
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
✓ More MOTM awards
🏏 Nitish Kumar Reddy
✓ More wickets
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Abhishek Sharma
76 avg pts · 224 best · 2 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Nitish Kumar Reddy
Captaining Abhishek Sharma gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Abhishek Sharma vs Nitish Kumar Reddy — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Abhishek Sharma has scored 1,926 T20I runs in 62 matches at an average of 32.64, with 3 centuries. He has also taken 12 T20I wickets at an average of 22.83 with an economy of 8.47.

T20I career: He has also taken 3 T20I wickets.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Abhishek Sharma is the stronger pick with an average of 76 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Abhishek Sharma or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Based on recent data, Abhishek Sharma has the edge with a higher average of 76 fantasy points per game. Abhishek Sharma leads in runs scored (654 runs). Overall Abhishek Sharma is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Abhishek Sharma vs Nitish Kumar Reddy — who is a better fantasy captain?

Abhishek Sharma is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 76 pts per game with a best score of 224 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Abhishek Sharma or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Abhishek Sharma has the superior batting strike rate this season (213.0), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Abhishek Sharma and Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Abhishek Sharma costs 9 Cr and Nitish Kumar Reddy costs 8.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Abhishek Sharma and Nitish Kumar Reddy won?

Abhishek Sharma has won 2 Man of the Match awards and Nitish Kumar Reddy has won 1 MOTM award. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Abhishek Sharma or Nitish Kumar Reddy in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Abhishek Sharma is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if India are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for India. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Abhishek Sharma or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Abhishek Sharma has more T20I runs: Abhishek Sharma has 1,926 in 62 matches (average 32.6) and Nitish Kumar Reddy has 90 in 4.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Sharma & Reddy in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Abhishek Sharma or Nitish Kumar Reddy — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in