⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Aliya Riaz vs Rishabh Pant: Who Is Better? International Stats Comparison

Who is better — Aliya Riaz or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has the edge on the headline numbers: Rishabh Pant leads on T20I batting (1,209 runs, avg 23.3). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Aliya Riaz (Pakistan Women) has 1,365 T20I runs at avg 19.8 in 106 matches. Rishabh Pant (Lucknow Super Giants) has 1,209 T20I runs at avg 23.3 in 76 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Aliya Riaz
🇵🇰 PAKW · 7 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 LSG · 9.5 cr
🏏
Aliya Riaz
🇵🇰 Pakistan Women
AR🌏 OS
7 cr
Credits
10
Avg Pts
19
Best FP
5.7
Pts/Cr
35
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 Lucknow Super Giants
🧤 WK
9.5 cr
Credits
62
Avg Pts
197
Best FP
111.4
Pts/Cr
561
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Rishabh Pant
52 higher avg pts · 197 best fantasy score
🏏 Aliya Riaz
VS
🏏 Rishabh Pant
T20I Career Overview
106Matches76
🏏 Batting
1365Runs1209
19.78Batting Avg23.25
98.84Strike Rate—
0Centuries0
2Half-Centuries3
27Sixes 🔴41
57*
Best Score
65*
🎳 Bowling
19Wickets0
29.58Bowling Avg—
8.11Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
2/16
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Aliya Riaz vs Rishabh Pant — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticAliya RiazRishabh Pant
Matches417
Avg fantasy points1062
Best fantasy score19197
Runs35561
Strike rate77.898.9
Fours354
Sixes019
Half-centuries (50+)03
Centuries (100+)01
Highest score18105
Catches115
Total dismissals120
International career — T20I
StatisticAliya RiazRishabh Pant
Matches10676
Runs13651209
Batting average19.7823.25
Strike rate98.8—
Half-centuries (50+)23
Wickets190
Bowling average29.58—
Economy rate8.11—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Aliya Riaz has played 106 T20Is and Rishabh Pant 76. Aliya Riaz has 1,365 runs at 19.8 (strike rate 98.8), against 1,209 at 23.3 for Rishabh Pant, so Aliya Riaz has scored more. Aliya Riaz also bowls: 19 wickets at an economy of 8.11, while Rishabh Pant has not taken a T20I wicket.

ODI. Aliya Riaz has played 78 ODIs and Rishabh Pant 31. Aliya Riaz has 1,564 runs at 26.5 (strike rate 67.3), against 871 at 33.5 (106.2) for Rishabh Pant, so Aliya Riaz has scored more. Hundreds: Aliya Riaz 0, Rishabh Pant 1. Fifties: 10 and 5. Aliya Riaz also bowls: 10 wickets at an economy of 5.65, while Rishabh Pant has not taken a ODI wicket.

International numbers up to 23 August 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Aliya Riaz
Evenly matched
🏏 Rishabh Pant
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Rishabh Pant
62 avg pts · 197 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Aliya Riaz
Captaining Rishabh Pant gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Aliya Riaz vs Rishabh Pant — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Aliya Riaz has scored 1,365 T20I runs in 106 matches at an average of 19.78, with 2 half-centuries. She has also taken 19 T20I wickets at an average of 29.58 with an economy of 8.11.

T20I career: Rishabh Pant has scored 1,209 T20I runs in 76 matches at an average of 23.25, with 3 half-centuries.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Rishabh Pant is the stronger pick with an average of 62 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Aliya Riaz or Rishabh Pant?

Based on recent data, Rishabh Pant has the edge with a higher average of 62 fantasy points per game. Rishabh Pant leads in runs scored (561 runs). Overall Rishabh Pant is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Aliya Riaz vs Rishabh Pant — who is a better fantasy captain?

Rishabh Pant is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 62 pts per game with a best score of 197 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Aliya Riaz or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has the superior batting strike rate this season (98.9), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Aliya Riaz and Rishabh Pant?

Aliya Riaz costs 7 Cr and Rishabh Pant costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Aliya Riaz and Rishabh Pant won?

Aliya Riaz has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Rishabh Pant has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Aliya Riaz or Rishabh Pant in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Rishabh Pant is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Pakistan Women are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Lucknow Super Giants. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Aliya Riaz or Rishabh Pant?

Aliya Riaz has more T20I runs: Aliya Riaz has 1,365 in 106 matches (average 19.8) and Rishabh Pant has 1,209 in 76 (average 23.3).

Who has more ODI runs, Aliya Riaz or Rishabh Pant?

Aliya Riaz has more ODI runs: Aliya Riaz has 1,564 in 78 matches (average 26.5) and Rishabh Pant has 871 in 31 (average 33.5).

Who has the better ODI strike rate?

Rishabh Pant scores faster in ODIs: Aliya Riaz strikes at 67.3 and Rishabh Pant at 106.2.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Riaz & Pant in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in