⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Arshdeep Singh vs Rashid Khan: Who Is Better? International Stats Comparison

Who is better — Arshdeep Singh or Rashid Khan?

Rashid Khan has the edge on the headline numbers: Rashid Khan leads on T20I batting (622 runs, avg 14.8). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Arshdeep Singh (India) has 101 T20I runs at avg 6.3 in 86 matches. Rashid Khan (Gujarat Titans) has 622 T20I runs at avg 14.8 in 115 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Arshdeep Singh
🇮🇳 IND · 9 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Rashid Khan
⚡ GT · 9.5 cr
🏏
Arshdeep Singh
🇮🇳 India
BOWL🏅 2× MOTM
9 cr
Credits
54
Avg Pts
129
Best FP
153.6
Pts/Cr
60
Total Runs
27
Total Wkts
🏏
Rashid Khan
⚡ Gujarat Titans
BOWL🌏 OS🏅 3× MOTM
9.5 cr
Credits
66
Avg Pts
203
Best FP
209.8
Pts/Cr
141
Total Runs
30
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
📈 Slight Edge
🏏 Rashid Khan
12 higher avg pts · 203 best fantasy score · 3× MOTM
🏏 Arshdeep Singh
VS
🏏 Rashid Khan
T20I Career Overview
86Matches115
🏏 Batting
101Runs622
6.31Batting Avg14.81
99.02Strike Rate—
0Centuries0
0Half-Centuries0
3Sixes 🔴28
12
Best Score
48*
🎳 Bowling
129Wickets193
20.13Bowling Avg13.73
8.63Economy Rate—
15-Wkt Hauls2
5/51
Best Figures
5/3
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Arshdeep Singh vs Rashid Khan — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticArshdeep SinghRashid Khan
Matches2020
Avg fantasy points5466
Best fantasy score129203
Runs60141
Strike rate125.097.2
Fours413
Sixes24
Highest score1537
Wickets2730
Economy rate8.477.32
Best spell (wkts)36
Catches79
Total dismissals811
International career — T20I
StatisticArshdeep SinghRashid Khan
Matches86115
Runs101622
Batting average6.3114.81
Strike rate99.0—
Wickets129193
Bowling average20.1313.73
Economy rate8.63—
Five-wicket hauls12

📋 Format by format

T20I. Arshdeep Singh has played 86 T20Is and Rashid Khan 115. Arshdeep Singh has 101 runs at 6.3 (strike rate 99.0), against 622 at 14.8 for Rashid Khan, so Rashid Khan has scored more. With the ball, Arshdeep Singh has 129 wickets at an economy of 8.63 and Rashid Khan 193; Rashid Khan has more wickets.

ODI. Arshdeep Singh has played 16 ODIs and Rashid Khan 123. Arshdeep Singh has 71 runs at 10.1 (strike rate 122.4), against 1,469 at 18.8 for Rashid Khan, so Rashid Khan has scored more. With the ball, Arshdeep Singh has 25 wickets at an economy of 5.53 and Rashid Khan 226; Rashid Khan has more wickets.

International numbers up to 19 July 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Arshdeep Singh
✓ Higher strike rate
🏏 Rashid Khan
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ More wickets
✓ Better economy rate
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
✓ More MOTM awards
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Rashid Khan
66 avg pts · 203 best · 3 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Arshdeep Singh
Captaining Rashid Khan gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Arshdeep Singh vs Rashid Khan — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Arshdeep Singh has scored 101 T20I runs in 86 matches at an average of 6.31. He has also taken 129 T20I wickets at an average of 20.13 with an economy of 8.63.

T20I career: Rashid Khan has scored 622 T20I runs in 115 matches at an average of 14.81. He has also taken 193 T20I wickets at an average of 13.73.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Rashid Khan is the stronger pick with an average of 66 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Arshdeep Singh or Rashid Khan?

Based on recent data, Rashid Khan has the edge with a higher average of 66 fantasy points per game. Rashid Khan leads in runs scored (141 runs). Overall Rashid Khan is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Arshdeep Singh vs Rashid Khan — who is a better fantasy captain?

Rashid Khan is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 66 pts per game with a best score of 203 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Arshdeep Singh or Rashid Khan?

Arshdeep Singh has the superior batting strike rate this season (125.0), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Arshdeep Singh and Rashid Khan?

Arshdeep Singh costs 9 Cr and Rashid Khan costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Arshdeep Singh and Rashid Khan won?

Arshdeep Singh has won 2 Man of the Match awards and Rashid Khan has won 3 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Arshdeep Singh or Rashid Khan in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Rashid Khan is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if India are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Gujarat Titans. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Arshdeep Singh or Rashid Khan?

Rashid Khan has more T20I runs: Arshdeep Singh has 101 in 86 matches (average 6.3) and Rashid Khan has 622 in 115 (average 14.8).

Who has taken more T20I wickets, Arshdeep Singh or Rashid Khan?

Rashid Khan has more T20I wickets: Arshdeep Singh has 129 at an average of 20.1 and Rashid Khan has 193 at 13.7.

Who has more ODI runs, Arshdeep Singh or Rashid Khan?

Rashid Khan has more ODI runs: Arshdeep Singh has 71 in 16 matches (average 10.1) and Rashid Khan has 1,469 in 123 (average 18.8).

Who has taken more ODI wickets, Arshdeep Singh or Rashid Khan?

Rashid Khan has more ODI wickets: Arshdeep Singh has 25 at an average of 27.3 and Rashid Khan has 226 at 19.4.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Singh & Khan in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Arshdeep Singh or Rashid Khan — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in