⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Ayesha Zafar vs Jasprit Bumrah: Who Is Better? International Stats Comparison

Who is better — Ayesha Zafar or Jasprit Bumrah?

Ayesha Zafar has the edge on the headline numbers: Ayesha Zafar leads on T20I batting (557 runs, avg 18.0). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Ayesha Zafar (Pakistan Women) has 557 T20I runs at avg 18.0 in 35 matches. Jasprit Bumrah (India) has 12 T20I runs at avg 2.0 in 100 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Ayesha Zafar
🇵🇰 PAKW · 7 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Jasprit Bumrah
🇮🇳 IND · 9.5 cr
🏏
Ayesha Zafar
🇵🇰 Pakistan Women
BAT🌏 OS
7 cr
Credits
41
Avg Pts
174
Best FP
52.1
Pts/Cr
108
Total Runs
4
Total Wkts
🏏
Jasprit Bumrah
🇮🇳 India
BOWL
9.5 cr
Credits
26
Avg Pts
74
Best FP
54.7
Pts/Cr
25
Total Runs
11
Total Wkts
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Ayesha Zafar
15 higher avg pts · 174 best fantasy score
🏏 Ayesha Zafar
VS
🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
T20I Career Overview
35Matches100
🏏 Batting
557Runs12
17.97Batting Avg2.00
111.85Strike Rate66.67
1Centuries0
0Half-Centuries0
6Sixes 🔴0
102*
Best Score
7
🎳 Bowling
10Wickets126
16.20Bowling Avg18.21
7.04Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
3/13
Best Figures
4/15
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Ayesha Zafar vs Jasprit Bumrah — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticAyesha ZafarJasprit Bumrah
Matches920
Avg fantasy points4126
Best fantasy score17474
Runs10825
Strike rate102.9166.7
Fours124
Sixes11
Highest score3220
Wickets411
Economy rate5.607.06
Best spell (wkts)32
Catches23
Total dismissals33
International career — T20I
StatisticAyesha ZafarJasprit Bumrah
Matches35100
Runs55712
Batting average17.972.00
Strike rate111.866.7
Centuries (100+)10
Wickets10126
Bowling average16.2018.21
Economy rate7.04—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Ayesha Zafar has played 35 T20Is and Jasprit Bumrah 100. Ayesha Zafar has 557 runs at 18.0 (strike rate 111.8), against 12 at 2.0 (66.7) for Jasprit Bumrah, so Ayesha Zafar has scored more. Hundreds: Ayesha Zafar 1, Jasprit Bumrah 0. Fifties: 0 and 0. With the ball, Ayesha Zafar has 10 wickets at an economy of 7.04 and Jasprit Bumrah 126; Jasprit Bumrah has more wickets.

ODI. Ayesha Zafar has played 37 ODIs and Jasprit Bumrah 91. Ayesha Zafar has 684 runs at 21.4 (strike rate 66.9), against 111 at 9.3 (64.9) for Jasprit Bumrah, so Ayesha Zafar has scored more. With the ball, Ayesha Zafar has 3 wickets at an economy of 5.55 and Jasprit Bumrah 151; Jasprit Bumrah has more wickets.

International numbers up to 1 September 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Ayesha Zafar
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Better economy rate
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More wickets
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Ayesha Zafar
41 avg pts · 174 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
Captaining Ayesha Zafar gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Ayesha Zafar vs Jasprit Bumrah — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Ayesha Zafar has scored 557 T20I runs in 35 matches at an average of 17.97, with 1 century. She has also taken 10 T20I wickets at an average of 16.20 with an economy of 7.04.

T20I career: Jasprit Bumrah has scored 12 T20I runs in 100 matches at an average of 2.00. He has also taken 126 T20I wickets at an average of 18.21.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Ayesha Zafar is the stronger pick with an average of 41 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Ayesha Zafar or Jasprit Bumrah?

Based on recent data, Ayesha Zafar has the edge with a higher average of 41 fantasy points per game. Ayesha Zafar leads in runs scored (108 runs). Overall Ayesha Zafar is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Ayesha Zafar vs Jasprit Bumrah — who is a better fantasy captain?

Ayesha Zafar is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 41 pts per game with a best score of 174 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Ayesha Zafar or Jasprit Bumrah?

Jasprit Bumrah has the superior batting strike rate this season (166.7), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Ayesha Zafar and Jasprit Bumrah?

Ayesha Zafar costs 7 Cr and Jasprit Bumrah costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Ayesha Zafar and Jasprit Bumrah won?

Ayesha Zafar has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Jasprit Bumrah has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Ayesha Zafar or Jasprit Bumrah in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Ayesha Zafar is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Pakistan Women are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for India. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Ayesha Zafar or Jasprit Bumrah?

Ayesha Zafar has more T20I runs: Ayesha Zafar has 557 in 35 matches (average 18.0) and Jasprit Bumrah has 12 in 100 (average 2.0).

Who has taken more T20I wickets, Ayesha Zafar or Jasprit Bumrah?

Jasprit Bumrah has more T20I wickets: Ayesha Zafar has 10 at an average of 16.2 and Jasprit Bumrah has 126 at 18.2.

Who has more ODI runs, Ayesha Zafar or Jasprit Bumrah?

Ayesha Zafar has more ODI runs: Ayesha Zafar has 684 in 37 matches (average 21.4) and Jasprit Bumrah has 111 in 91 (average 9.3).

Who has the better ODI strike rate?

Ayesha Zafar scores faster in ODIs: Ayesha Zafar strikes at 66.9 and Jasprit Bumrah at 64.9.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Zafar & Bumrah in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Ayesha Zafar or Jasprit Bumrah — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in