⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Bjorn Fortuin vs Rishabh Pant — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Bjorn Fortuin or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has the edge on the headline numbers: Rishabh Pant leads on T20I batting (1,209 runs, avg 23.3). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Bjorn Fortuin () has 129 T20I runs at avg 10.8 in 32 matches. Rishabh Pant (Lucknow Super Giants) has 1,209 T20I runs at avg 23.3 in 76 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Bjorn Fortuin
· 8 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 LSG · 9.5 cr
🏏
Bjorn Fortuin
BOWL
8 cr
Credits
72
Avg Pts
171
Best FP
0.0
Pts/Cr
8
Total Runs
13
Total Wkts
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 Lucknow Super Giants
🧤 WK
9.5 cr
Credits
62
Avg Pts
197
Best FP
111.4
Pts/Cr
561
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
📈 Slight Edge
🏏 Bjorn Fortuin
10 higher avg pts · 171 best fantasy score
🏏 Bjorn Fortuin
VS
🏏 Rishabh Pant
T20I Career Overview
32Matches76
🏏 Batting
129Runs1209
10.75Batting Avg23.25
112.17Strike Rate—
0Centuries0
0Half-Centuries3
2Sixes 🔴41
32
Best Score
65*
🎳 Bowling
33Wickets0
23.27Bowling Avg—
05-Wkt Hauls0
4/24
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Bjorn Fortuin vs Rishabh Pant — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticBjorn FortuinRishabh Pant
Matches717
Avg fantasy points7262
Best fantasy score171197
Runs8561
Strike rate80.098.9
Fours054
Sixes019
Half-centuries (50+)03
Centuries (100+)01
Highest score5105
Wickets130
Economy rate6.120.00
Best spell (wkts)40
Catches315
Total dismissals320
International career — T20I
StatisticBjorn FortuinRishabh Pant
Matches3276
Runs1291209
Batting average10.7523.25
Strike rate112.2—
Half-centuries (50+)03
Wickets330
Bowling average23.27—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Bjorn Fortuin has played 32 T20Is and Rishabh Pant 76. Bjorn Fortuin has 129 runs at 10.8 (strike rate 112.2), against 1,209 at 23.3 for Rishabh Pant, so Rishabh Pant has scored more. Bjorn Fortuin also bowls: 33 wickets, while Rishabh Pant has not taken a T20I wicket.

ODI. Bjorn Fortuin has played 21 ODIs and Rishabh Pant 31. Bjorn Fortuin has 83 runs at 7.5, against 871 at 33.5 (106.2) for Rishabh Pant, so Rishabh Pant has scored more. Hundreds: Bjorn Fortuin 0, Rishabh Pant 1. Fifties: 0 and 5. Bjorn Fortuin also bowls: 27 wickets, while Rishabh Pant has not taken a ODI wicket.

International numbers up to 1 September 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Bjorn Fortuin
✓ More wickets
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
🏏 Rishabh Pant
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Bjorn Fortuin
72 avg pts · 171 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Rishabh Pant
Captaining Bjorn Fortuin gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Bjorn Fortuin vs Rishabh Pant — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Bjorn Fortuin has scored 129 T20I runs in 32 matches at an average of 10.75. He has also taken 33 T20I wickets at an average of 23.27.

T20I career: Rishabh Pant has scored 1,209 T20I runs in 76 matches at an average of 23.25, with 3 half-centuries.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Bjorn Fortuin is the stronger pick with an average of 72 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Bjorn Fortuin or Rishabh Pant?

Based on recent data, Bjorn Fortuin has the edge with a higher average of 72 fantasy points per game. Rishabh Pant leads in runs scored (561 runs). Overall Bjorn Fortuin is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Bjorn Fortuin vs Rishabh Pant — who is a better fantasy captain?

Bjorn Fortuin is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 72 pts per game with a best score of 197 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Bjorn Fortuin or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has the superior batting strike rate this season (98.9), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Bjorn Fortuin and Rishabh Pant?

Bjorn Fortuin costs 8 Cr and Rishabh Pant costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Bjorn Fortuin and Rishabh Pant won?

Bjorn Fortuin has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Rishabh Pant has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Bjorn Fortuin or Rishabh Pant in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Bjorn Fortuin is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Lucknow Super Giants. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Bjorn Fortuin or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has more T20I runs: Bjorn Fortuin has 129 in 32 matches (average 10.8) and Rishabh Pant has 1,209 in 76 (average 23.3).

Who has more ODI runs, Bjorn Fortuin or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has more ODI runs: Bjorn Fortuin has 83 in 21 matches (average 7.5) and Rishabh Pant has 871 in 31 (average 33.5).
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Fortuin & Pant in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Bjorn Fortuin or Rishabh Pant — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in