⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Brad Evans vs David Miller — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Brad Evans or David Miller?

David Miller has the edge on the headline numbers: David Miller leads on T20I batting (2,804 runs, avg 33.8). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Brad Evans (Zimbabwe) has 224 T20I runs at avg 13.2 in 37 matches. David Miller (Delhi Capitals) has 2,804 T20I runs at avg 33.8 in 140 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Brad Evans
🇿🇼 ZIM · 8 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
David Miller
💙 DC · 8.5 cr
🏏
Brad Evans
🇿🇼 Zimbabwe
AR🏅 1× MOTM
8 cr
Credits
96
Avg Pts
169
Best FP
215.3
Pts/Cr
333
Total Runs
34
Total Wkts
🏏
David Miller
💙 Delhi Capitals
BAT🌏 OS🏅 1× MOTM
8.5 cr
Credits
51
Avg Pts
216
Best FP
154.7
Pts/Cr
560
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Brad Evans
45 higher avg pts · 169 best fantasy score · 1× MOTM
🏏 Brad Evans
VS
🏏 David Miller
T20I Career Overview
37Matches140
🏏 Batting
224Runs2804
13.18Batting Avg33.78
128.74Strike Rate—
0Centuries2
0Half-Centuries9
14Sixes 🔴130
43
Best Score
106*
🎳 Bowling
54Wickets0
19.59Bowling Avg—
8.46Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
4/16
Best Figures
-
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Brad Evans vs David Miller — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticBrad EvansDavid Miller
Matches1820
Avg fantasy points9651
Best fantasy score169216
Runs333560
Strike rate131.6134.9
Fours2341
Sixes2027
Half-centuries (50+)31
Centuries (100+)01
Highest score58142
Wickets340
Economy rate6.720.00
Best spell (wkts)40
Catches1015
Total dismissals1016
International career — T20I
StatisticBrad EvansDavid Miller
Matches37140
Runs2242804
Batting average13.1833.78
Strike rate128.7—
Centuries (100+)02
Half-centuries (50+)09
Wickets540
Bowling average19.59—
Economy rate8.46—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Brad Evans has played 37 T20Is and David Miller 140. Brad Evans has 224 runs at 13.2 (strike rate 128.7), against 2,804 at 33.8 for David Miller, so David Miller has scored more. Hundreds: Brad Evans 0, David Miller 2. Fifties: 0 and 9. Brad Evans also bowls: 54 wickets at an economy of 8.46, while David Miller has not taken a T20I wicket.

ODI. Brad Evans has played 20 ODIs and David Miller 180. Brad Evans has 240 runs at 17.1 (strike rate 98.4), against 4,762 at 42.9 for David Miller, so David Miller has scored more. Hundreds: Brad Evans 0, David Miller 8. Fifties: 2 and 24. Brad Evans also bowls: 20 wickets at an economy of 5.63, while David Miller has not taken a ODI wicket.

International numbers up to 1 September 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Brad Evans
✓ More wickets
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
🏏 David Miller
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Brad Evans
96 avg pts · 169 best · 1 MOTM
VC: 🏏 David Miller
Captaining Brad Evans gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Brad Evans vs David Miller — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Brad Evans has scored 224 T20I runs in 37 matches at an average of 13.18. He has also taken 54 T20I wickets at an average of 19.59 with an economy of 8.46.

T20I career: David Miller has scored 2,804 T20I runs in 140 matches at an average of 33.78, with 2 centuries.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Brad Evans is the stronger pick with an average of 96 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Brad Evans or David Miller?

Based on recent data, Brad Evans has the edge with a higher average of 96 fantasy points per game. David Miller leads in runs scored (560 runs). Overall Brad Evans is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Brad Evans vs David Miller — who is a better fantasy captain?

Brad Evans is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 96 pts per game with a best score of 216 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Brad Evans or David Miller?

David Miller has the superior batting strike rate this season (134.9), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Brad Evans and David Miller?

Brad Evans costs 8 Cr and David Miller costs 8.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Brad Evans and David Miller won?

Brad Evans has won 1 Man of the Match award and David Miller has won 1 MOTM award. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Brad Evans or David Miller in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Brad Evans is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Zimbabwe are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Delhi Capitals. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Brad Evans or David Miller?

David Miller has more T20I runs: Brad Evans has 224 in 37 matches (average 13.2) and David Miller has 2,804 in 140 (average 33.8).

Who has more ODI runs, Brad Evans or David Miller?

David Miller has more ODI runs: Brad Evans has 240 in 20 matches (average 17.1) and David Miller has 4,762 in 180 (average 42.9).
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Evans & Miller in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in