⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Brad Evans vs Harry Brook — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Brad Evans or Harry Brook?

Harry Brook has the edge on the headline numbers: Harry Brook leads on T20I batting (1,702 runs, avg 36.2). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Brad Evans (Zimbabwe) has 224 T20I runs at avg 13.2 in 37 matches. Harry Brook (England) has 1,702 T20I runs at avg 36.2 in 71 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Brad Evans
🇿🇼 ZIM · 8 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Harry Brook
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 ENG · 10.5 cr
🏏
Brad Evans
🇿🇼 Zimbabwe
AR🏅 1× MOTM
8 cr
Credits
96
Avg Pts
169
Best FP
215.3
Pts/Cr
333
Total Runs
34
Total Wkts
🏏
Harry Brook
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 England
BAT🌏 OS🏅 1× MOTM
10.5 cr
Credits
80
Avg Pts
212
Best FP
216.3
Pts/Cr
894
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Brad Evans
16 higher avg pts · 169 best fantasy score · 1× MOTM
🏏 Brad Evans
VS
🏏 Harry Brook
T20I Career Overview
37Matches71
🏏 Batting
224Runs1702
13.18Batting Avg36.21
128.74Strike Rate—
0Centuries2
0Half-Centuries8
14Sixes 🔴75
43
Best Score
114*
🎳 Bowling
54Wickets0
19.59Bowling Avg—
8.46Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
4/16
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Brad Evans vs Harry Brook — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticBrad EvansHarry Brook
Matches1820
Avg fantasy points9680
Best fantasy score169212
Runs333894
Strike rate131.6129.8
Fours2381
Sixes2037
Half-centuries (50+)36
Centuries (100+)01
Highest score58114
Wickets340
Economy rate6.724.00
Best spell (wkts)40
Catches1018
Total dismissals1018
International career — T20I
StatisticBrad EvansHarry Brook
Matches3771
Runs2241702
Batting average13.1836.21
Strike rate128.7—
Centuries (100+)02
Half-centuries (50+)08
Wickets540
Bowling average19.59—
Economy rate8.46—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Brad Evans has played 37 T20Is and Harry Brook 71. Brad Evans has 224 runs at 13.2 (strike rate 128.7), against 1,702 at 36.2 for Harry Brook, so Harry Brook has scored more. Hundreds: Brad Evans 0, Harry Brook 2. Fifties: 0 and 8. Brad Evans also bowls: 54 wickets at an economy of 8.46, while Harry Brook has not taken a T20I wicket.

ODI. Brad Evans has played 20 ODIs and Harry Brook 44. Brad Evans has 240 runs at 17.1 (strike rate 98.4), against 1,530 at 38.3 for Harry Brook, so Harry Brook has scored more. Hundreds: Brad Evans 0, Harry Brook 3. Fifties: 2 and 8. Brad Evans also bowls: 20 wickets at an economy of 5.63, while Harry Brook has not taken a ODI wicket.

Test. Brad Evans has played 3 Tests and Harry Brook 41. Brad Evans has 46 runs at 15.3, against 3,610 at 53.1 for Harry Brook, so Harry Brook has scored more. Hundreds: Brad Evans 0, Harry Brook 10. Fifties: 0 and 20. With the ball, Brad Evans has 10 wickets and Harry Brook 1 at 4.24; Brad Evans has more wickets.

International numbers up to 1 September 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Brad Evans
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More wickets
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
🏏 Harry Brook
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Better economy rate
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Brad Evans
96 avg pts · 169 best · 1 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Harry Brook
Captaining Brad Evans gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Brad Evans vs Harry Brook — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Brad Evans has scored 224 T20I runs in 37 matches at an average of 13.18. He has also taken 54 T20I wickets at an average of 19.59 with an economy of 8.46.

T20I career: Harry Brook has scored 1,702 T20I runs in 71 matches at an average of 36.21, with 2 centuries.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Brad Evans is the stronger pick with an average of 96 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Brad Evans or Harry Brook?

Based on recent data, Brad Evans has the edge with a higher average of 96 fantasy points per game. Harry Brook leads in runs scored (894 runs). Overall Brad Evans is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Brad Evans vs Harry Brook — who is a better fantasy captain?

Brad Evans is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 96 pts per game with a best score of 212 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Brad Evans or Harry Brook?

Brad Evans has the superior batting strike rate this season (131.6), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Brad Evans and Harry Brook?

Brad Evans costs 8 Cr and Harry Brook costs 10.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Brad Evans and Harry Brook won?

Brad Evans has won 1 Man of the Match award and Harry Brook has won 1 MOTM award. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Brad Evans or Harry Brook in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Brad Evans is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Zimbabwe are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for England. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Brad Evans or Harry Brook?

Harry Brook has more T20I runs: Brad Evans has 224 in 37 matches (average 13.2) and Harry Brook has 1,702 in 71 (average 36.2).

Who has more ODI runs, Brad Evans or Harry Brook?

Harry Brook has more ODI runs: Brad Evans has 240 in 20 matches (average 17.1) and Harry Brook has 1,530 in 44 (average 38.3).

Who has more Test runs, Brad Evans or Harry Brook?

Harry Brook has more Test runs: Brad Evans has 46 in 3 matches (average 15.3) and Harry Brook has 3,610 in 41 (average 53.1).
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Evans & Brook in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in