⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Brad Evans vs Lahiru Udara — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Brad Evans or Lahiru Udara?

Compare batting averages, strike rates, wickets and IPL fantasy points below.

Brad Evans (Zimbabwe) has 224 T20I runs at avg 13.2 in 37 matches. Lahiru Udara (Sri Lanka) — international career stats below. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Brad Evans
🇿🇼 ZIM · 8 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Lahiru Udara
🇱🇰 SL · 8.5 cr
🏏
Brad Evans
🇿🇼 Zimbabwe
AR🏅 1× MOTM
8 cr
Credits
96
Avg Pts
169
Best FP
215.3
Pts/Cr
333
Total Runs
34
Total Wkts
🏏
Lahiru Udara
🇱🇰 Sri Lanka
🧤 WK🏅 1× MOTM
8.5 cr
Credits
84
Avg Pts
268
Best FP
148.9
Pts/Cr
705
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
📈 Slight Edge
🏏 Brad Evans
12 higher avg pts · 169 best fantasy score · 1× MOTM
🏏 Brad Evans
VS
🏏 Lahiru Udara
T20I Career Overview
37Matches—
🏏 Batting
224Runs—
13.18Batting Avg—
128.74Strike Rate—
0Centuries—
0Half-Centuries—
14Sixes 🔴—
43
Best Score
—
🎳 Bowling
54Wickets—
19.59Bowling Avg—
8.46Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls—
4/16
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Brad Evans vs Lahiru Udara — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticBrad EvansLahiru Udara
Matches1815
Avg fantasy points9684
Best fantasy score169268
Runs333705
Strike rate131.6120.9
Fours2387
Sixes2022
Half-centuries (50+)34
Centuries (100+)02
Highest score58188
Wickets340
Economy rate6.720.00
Best spell (wkts)40
Catches109
Total dismissals1011
Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Brad Evans
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More wickets
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
🏏 Lahiru Udara
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ More big-hitting sixes
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Brad Evans
96 avg pts · 169 best · 1 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Lahiru Udara
Captaining Brad Evans gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Brad Evans vs Lahiru Udara — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Brad Evans has scored 224 T20I runs in 37 matches at an average of 13.18. He has also taken 54 T20I wickets at an average of 19.59 with an economy of 8.46.

Lahiru Udara does not have T20I career data recorded yet.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Brad Evans is the stronger pick with an average of 96 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Brad Evans or Lahiru Udara?

Based on recent data, Brad Evans has the edge with a higher average of 96 fantasy points per game. Lahiru Udara leads in runs scored (705 runs). Overall Brad Evans is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Brad Evans vs Lahiru Udara — who is a better fantasy captain?

Brad Evans is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 96 pts per game with a best score of 268 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Brad Evans or Lahiru Udara?

Brad Evans has the superior batting strike rate this season (131.6), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Brad Evans and Lahiru Udara?

Brad Evans costs 8 Cr and Lahiru Udara costs 8.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Brad Evans and Lahiru Udara won?

Brad Evans has won 1 Man of the Match award and Lahiru Udara has won 1 MOTM award. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Brad Evans or Lahiru Udara in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Brad Evans is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Zimbabwe are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Sri Lanka. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Evans & Udara in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in