⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Brad Evans vs Liam Livingstone — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Brad Evans or Liam Livingstone?

Liam Livingstone has the edge on the headline numbers: Liam Livingstone leads on T20I batting (955 runs, avg 25.1). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Brad Evans (Zimbabwe) has 224 T20I runs at avg 13.2 in 37 matches. Liam Livingstone (Sunrisers Hyderabad) has 955 T20I runs at avg 25.1 in 60 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Brad Evans
🇿🇼 ZIM · 8 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Liam Livingstone
🌅 SRH · 9.5 cr
🏏
Brad Evans
🇿🇼 Zimbabwe
AR🏅 1× MOTM
8 cr
Credits
96
Avg Pts
169
Best FP
215.3
Pts/Cr
333
Total Runs
34
Total Wkts
🏏
Liam Livingstone
🌅 Sunrisers Hyderabad
AR🌏 OS🏅 2× MOTM
9.5 cr
Credits
63
Avg Pts
211
Best FP
140.8
Pts/Cr
453
Total Runs
11
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Brad Evans
33 higher avg pts · 169 best fantasy score · 1× MOTM
🏏 Brad Evans
VS
🏏 Liam Livingstone
T20I Career Overview
37Matches60
🏏 Batting
224Runs955
13.18Batting Avg25.13
128.74Strike Rate—
0Centuries1
0Half-Centuries2
14Sixes 🔴59
43
Best Score
103
🎳 Bowling
54Wickets33
19.59Bowling Avg25.39
8.46Economy Rate8.73
05-Wkt Hauls0
4/16
Best Figures
3/17
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Brad Evans vs Liam Livingstone — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticBrad EvansLiam Livingstone
Matches1820
Avg fantasy points9663
Best fantasy score169211
Runs333453
Strike rate131.6141.1
Fours2332
Sixes2025
Half-centuries (50+)33
Highest score5869
Wickets3411
Economy rate6.728.68
Best spell (wkts)43
Catches1011
Total dismissals1013
International career — T20I
StatisticBrad EvansLiam Livingstone
Matches3760
Runs224955
Batting average13.1825.13
Strike rate128.7—
Centuries (100+)01
Half-centuries (50+)02
Wickets5433
Bowling average19.5925.39
Economy rate8.468.73

📋 Format by format

T20I. Brad Evans has played 37 T20Is and Liam Livingstone 60. Brad Evans has 224 runs at 13.2 (strike rate 128.7), against 955 at 25.1 for Liam Livingstone, so Liam Livingstone has scored more. Hundreds: Brad Evans 0, Liam Livingstone 1. Fifties: 0 and 2. With the ball, Brad Evans has 54 wickets at an economy of 8.46 and Liam Livingstone 33 at 8.73; Brad Evans has more wickets.

ODI. Brad Evans has played 20 ODIs and Liam Livingstone 39. Brad Evans has 240 runs at 17.1 (strike rate 98.4), against 932 at 31.1 (111.0) for Liam Livingstone, so Liam Livingstone has scored more. Hundreds: Brad Evans 0, Liam Livingstone 1. Fifties: 2 and 4. With the ball, Brad Evans has 20 wickets at an economy of 5.63 and Liam Livingstone 25; Liam Livingstone has more wickets.

Test. Brad Evans has played 3 Tests and Liam Livingstone 1. Brad Evans has 46 runs at 15.3, against 16 at 16.0 (88.9) for Liam Livingstone, so Brad Evans has scored more. Brad Evans also bowls: 10 wickets, while Liam Livingstone has not taken a Test wicket.

International numbers up to 1 September 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Brad Evans
✓ More wickets
✓ Better economy rate
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
🏏 Liam Livingstone
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ More MOTM awards
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Brad Evans
96 avg pts · 169 best · 1 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Liam Livingstone
Captaining Brad Evans gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Brad Evans vs Liam Livingstone — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Brad Evans has scored 224 T20I runs in 37 matches at an average of 13.18. He has also taken 54 T20I wickets at an average of 19.59 with an economy of 8.46.

T20I career: Liam Livingstone has scored 955 T20I runs in 60 matches at an average of 25.13, with 1 century. He has also taken 33 T20I wickets at an average of 25.39 with an economy of 8.73.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Brad Evans is the stronger pick with an average of 96 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Brad Evans or Liam Livingstone?

Based on recent data, Brad Evans has the edge with a higher average of 96 fantasy points per game. Liam Livingstone leads in runs scored (453 runs). Overall Brad Evans is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Brad Evans vs Liam Livingstone — who is a better fantasy captain?

Brad Evans is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 96 pts per game with a best score of 211 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Brad Evans or Liam Livingstone?

Liam Livingstone has the superior batting strike rate this season (141.1), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Brad Evans and Liam Livingstone?

Brad Evans costs 8 Cr and Liam Livingstone costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Brad Evans and Liam Livingstone won?

Brad Evans has won 1 Man of the Match award and Liam Livingstone has won 2 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Brad Evans or Liam Livingstone in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Brad Evans is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Zimbabwe are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Sunrisers Hyderabad. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Brad Evans or Liam Livingstone?

Liam Livingstone has more T20I runs: Brad Evans has 224 in 37 matches (average 13.2) and Liam Livingstone has 955 in 60 (average 25.1).

Who has taken more T20I wickets, Brad Evans or Liam Livingstone?

Brad Evans has more T20I wickets: Brad Evans has 54 at an average of 19.6 and Liam Livingstone has 33 at 25.4.

Who has more ODI runs, Brad Evans or Liam Livingstone?

Liam Livingstone has more ODI runs: Brad Evans has 240 in 20 matches (average 17.1) and Liam Livingstone has 932 in 39 (average 31.1).

Who has the better ODI strike rate?

Liam Livingstone scores faster in ODIs: Brad Evans strikes at 98.4 and Liam Livingstone at 111.0.

Who has taken more ODI wickets, Brad Evans or Liam Livingstone?

Liam Livingstone has more ODI wickets: Brad Evans has 20 at an average of 37.5 and Liam Livingstone has 25 at 39.3.

Who has more Test runs, Brad Evans or Liam Livingstone?

Brad Evans has more Test runs: Brad Evans has 46 in 3 matches (average 15.3) and Liam Livingstone has 16 in 1 (average 16.0).
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Evans & Livingstone in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Brad Evans or Liam Livingstone — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in