⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Brad Evans vs Nitish Kumar Reddy — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Brad Evans or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Brad Evans has the edge on the headline numbers: Brad Evans leads on T20I bowling (54 wickets, avg 19.6). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Brad Evans (Zimbabwe) has 224 T20I runs at avg 13.2 in 37 matches. Nitish Kumar Reddy (India) has 90 T20I runs in 4 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Brad Evans
🇿🇼 ZIM · 8 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Nitish Kumar Reddy
🇮🇳 IND · 8.5 cr
🏏
Brad Evans
🇿🇼 Zimbabwe
AR🏅 1× MOTM
8 cr
Credits
96
Avg Pts
169
Best FP
215.3
Pts/Cr
333
Total Runs
34
Total Wkts
🏏
Nitish Kumar Reddy
🇮🇳 India
AR🏅 1× MOTM
8.5 cr
Credits
55
Avg Pts
125
Best FP
145.5
Pts/Cr
293
Total Runs
16
Total Wkts
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Brad Evans
41 higher avg pts · 169 best fantasy score · 1× MOTM
🏏 Brad Evans
VS
🏏 Nitish Kumar Reddy
T20I Career Overview
37Matches4
🏏 Batting
224Runs90
13.18Batting Avg—
128.74Strike Rate—
0Centuries0
0Half-Centuries1
14Sixes 🔴0
43
Best Score
74
🎳 Bowling
54Wickets3
19.59Bowling Avg0.00
8.46Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
4/16
Best Figures
2/23
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Brad Evans vs Nitish Kumar Reddy — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticBrad EvansNitish Kumar Reddy
Matches1820
Avg fantasy points9655
Best fantasy score169125
Runs333293
Strike rate131.6162.8
Fours2318
Sixes2020
Half-centuries (50+)31
Highest score5856
Wickets3416
Economy rate6.729.08
Best spell (wkts)43
Catches1013
Total dismissals1014
International career — T20I
StatisticBrad EvansNitish Kumar Reddy
Matches374
Runs22490
Batting average13.18—
Strike rate128.7—
Half-centuries (50+)01
Wickets543
Bowling average19.590.00
Economy rate8.46—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Brad Evans has played 37 T20Is and Nitish Kumar Reddy 4. Brad Evans has 224 runs at 13.2 (strike rate 128.7), against 90 for Nitish Kumar Reddy, so Brad Evans has scored more. With the ball, Brad Evans has 54 wickets at an economy of 8.46 and Nitish Kumar Reddy 3; Brad Evans has more wickets.

ODI. Brad Evans has played 20 ODIs and Nitish Kumar Reddy 4. Brad Evans has 240 runs at 17.1 (strike rate 98.4), against 100 for Nitish Kumar Reddy, so Brad Evans has scored more. Brad Evans also bowls: 20 wickets at an economy of 5.63, while Nitish Kumar Reddy has not taken a ODI wicket.

Test. Brad Evans has played 3 Tests and Nitish Kumar Reddy 10. Brad Evans has 46 runs at 15.3, against 396 for Nitish Kumar Reddy, so Nitish Kumar Reddy has scored more. Hundreds: Brad Evans 0, Nitish Kumar Reddy 1. Fifties: 0 and 0. With the ball, Brad Evans has 10 wickets and Nitish Kumar Reddy 8; Brad Evans has more wickets.

International numbers up to 1 September 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Brad Evans
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ More wickets
✓ Better economy rate
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
🏏 Nitish Kumar Reddy
✓ Higher strike rate
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Brad Evans
96 avg pts · 169 best · 1 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Nitish Kumar Reddy
Captaining Brad Evans gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Brad Evans vs Nitish Kumar Reddy — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Brad Evans has scored 224 T20I runs in 37 matches at an average of 13.18. He has also taken 54 T20I wickets at an average of 19.59 with an economy of 8.46.

T20I career: He has also taken 3 T20I wickets.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Brad Evans is the stronger pick with an average of 96 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Brad Evans or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Based on recent data, Brad Evans has the edge with a higher average of 96 fantasy points per game. Brad Evans leads in runs scored (333 runs). Overall Brad Evans is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Brad Evans vs Nitish Kumar Reddy — who is a better fantasy captain?

Brad Evans is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 96 pts per game with a best score of 169 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Brad Evans or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Nitish Kumar Reddy has the superior batting strike rate this season (162.8), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Brad Evans and Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Brad Evans costs 8 Cr and Nitish Kumar Reddy costs 8.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Brad Evans and Nitish Kumar Reddy won?

Brad Evans has won 1 Man of the Match award and Nitish Kumar Reddy has won 1 MOTM award. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Brad Evans or Nitish Kumar Reddy in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Brad Evans is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Zimbabwe are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for India. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Brad Evans or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Brad Evans has more T20I runs: Brad Evans has 224 in 37 matches (average 13.2) and Nitish Kumar Reddy has 90 in 4.

Who has more ODI runs, Brad Evans or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Brad Evans has more ODI runs: Brad Evans has 240 in 20 matches (average 17.1) and Nitish Kumar Reddy has 100 in 4.

Who has more Test runs, Brad Evans or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Nitish Kumar Reddy has more Test runs: Brad Evans has 46 in 3 matches (average 15.3) and Nitish Kumar Reddy has 396 in 10.

Who has taken more Test wickets, Brad Evans or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Brad Evans has more Test wickets: Brad Evans has 10 at an average of 25.0 and Nitish Kumar Reddy has 8 at 0.0.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Evans & Reddy in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Brad Evans or Nitish Kumar Reddy — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in