⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Brad Evans vs Will Jacks — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Brad Evans or Will Jacks?

Will Jacks has the edge on the headline numbers: Will Jacks leads on T20I batting (684 runs, avg 22.1). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Brad Evans (Zimbabwe) has 224 T20I runs at avg 13.2 in 37 matches. Will Jacks (England) has 684 T20I runs at avg 22.1 in 48 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Brad Evans
🇿🇼 ZIM · 8 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Will Jacks
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 ENG · 9 cr
🏏
Brad Evans
🇿🇼 Zimbabwe
AR🏅 1× MOTM
8 cr
Credits
96
Avg Pts
169
Best FP
215.3
Pts/Cr
333
Total Runs
34
Total Wkts
🏏
Will Jacks
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 England
BAT🌏 OS🏅 2× MOTM
9 cr
Credits
61
Avg Pts
230
Best FP
184.2
Pts/Cr
476
Total Runs
11
Total Wkts
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Brad Evans
35 higher avg pts · 169 best fantasy score · 1× MOTM
🏏 Brad Evans
VS
🏏 Will Jacks
T20I Career Overview
37Matches48
🏏 Batting
224Runs684
13.18Batting Avg22.06
128.74Strike Rate—
0Centuries0
0Half-Centuries1
14Sixes 🔴32
43
Best Score
53*
🎳 Bowling
54Wickets22
19.59Bowling Avg22.64
8.46Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
4/16
Best Figures
3/14
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Brad Evans vs Will Jacks — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticBrad EvansWill Jacks
Matches1820
Avg fantasy points9661
Best fantasy score169230
Runs333476
Strike rate131.6122.7
Fours2339
Sixes2021
Half-centuries (50+)34
Highest score5865
Wickets3411
Economy rate6.727.04
Best spell (wkts)45
Catches109
Total dismissals1010
International career — T20I
StatisticBrad EvansWill Jacks
Matches3748
Runs224684
Batting average13.1822.06
Strike rate128.7—
Half-centuries (50+)01
Wickets5422
Bowling average19.5922.64
Economy rate8.46—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Brad Evans has played 37 T20Is and Will Jacks 48. Brad Evans has 224 runs at 13.2 (strike rate 128.7), against 684 at 22.1 for Will Jacks, so Will Jacks has scored more. With the ball, Brad Evans has 54 wickets at an economy of 8.46 and Will Jacks 22; Brad Evans has more wickets.

ODI. Brad Evans has played 20 ODIs and Will Jacks 29. Brad Evans has 240 runs at 17.1 (strike rate 98.4), against 802 at 34.9 for Will Jacks, so Will Jacks has scored more. With the ball, Brad Evans has 20 wickets at an economy of 5.63 and Will Jacks 16; Brad Evans has more wickets.

Test. Brad Evans has played 3 Tests and Will Jacks 6. Brad Evans has 46 runs at 15.3, against 234 at 21.3 (51.7) for Will Jacks, so Will Jacks has scored more. With the ball, Brad Evans has 10 wickets and Will Jacks 12 at 4.61; Will Jacks has more wickets.

International numbers up to 1 September 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Brad Evans
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More wickets
✓ Better economy rate
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
🏏 Will Jacks
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ More MOTM awards
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Brad Evans
96 avg pts · 169 best · 1 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Will Jacks
Captaining Brad Evans gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Brad Evans vs Will Jacks — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Brad Evans has scored 224 T20I runs in 37 matches at an average of 13.18. He has also taken 54 T20I wickets at an average of 19.59 with an economy of 8.46.

T20I career: Will Jacks has scored 684 T20I runs in 48 matches at an average of 22.06, with 1 half-century. He has also taken 22 T20I wickets at an average of 22.64.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Brad Evans is the stronger pick with an average of 96 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Brad Evans or Will Jacks?

Based on recent data, Brad Evans has the edge with a higher average of 96 fantasy points per game. Will Jacks leads in runs scored (476 runs). Overall Brad Evans is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Brad Evans vs Will Jacks — who is a better fantasy captain?

Brad Evans is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 96 pts per game with a best score of 230 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Brad Evans or Will Jacks?

Brad Evans has the superior batting strike rate this season (131.6), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Brad Evans and Will Jacks?

Brad Evans costs 8 Cr and Will Jacks costs 9 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Brad Evans and Will Jacks won?

Brad Evans has won 1 Man of the Match award and Will Jacks has won 2 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Brad Evans or Will Jacks in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Brad Evans is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Zimbabwe are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for England. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Brad Evans or Will Jacks?

Will Jacks has more T20I runs: Brad Evans has 224 in 37 matches (average 13.2) and Will Jacks has 684 in 48 (average 22.1).

Who has taken more T20I wickets, Brad Evans or Will Jacks?

Brad Evans has more T20I wickets: Brad Evans has 54 at an average of 19.6 and Will Jacks has 22 at 22.6.

Who has more ODI runs, Brad Evans or Will Jacks?

Will Jacks has more ODI runs: Brad Evans has 240 in 20 matches (average 17.1) and Will Jacks has 802 in 29 (average 34.9).

Who has taken more ODI wickets, Brad Evans or Will Jacks?

Brad Evans has more ODI wickets: Brad Evans has 20 at an average of 37.5 and Will Jacks has 16 at 38.3.

Who has more Test runs, Brad Evans or Will Jacks?

Will Jacks has more Test runs: Brad Evans has 46 in 3 matches (average 15.3) and Will Jacks has 234 in 6 (average 21.3).

Who has taken more Test wickets, Brad Evans or Will Jacks?

Will Jacks has more Test wickets: Brad Evans has 10 at an average of 25.0 and Will Jacks has 12 at 46.2.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Evans & Jacks in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in