⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Cameron Green vs Ishan Kishan — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Cameron Green or Ishan Kishan?

Ishan Kishan has the edge on the headline numbers: Ishan Kishan leads on T20I batting (1,801 runs, avg 31.1). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Cameron Green (Kolkata Knight Riders) has 638 T20I runs at avg 29.0 in 28 matches. Ishan Kishan (India) has 1,801 T20I runs at avg 31.1 in 62 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Cameron Green
💜 KKR · 9 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Ishan Kishan
🇮🇳 IND · 9 cr
🏏
Cameron Green
💜 Kolkata Knight Riders
AR🌏 OS
9 cr
Credits
58
Avg Pts
164
Best FP
126.4
Pts/Cr
591
Total Runs
7
Total Wkts
🏏
Ishan Kishan
🇮🇳 India
🧤 WK🏅 1× MOTM
9 cr
Credits
58
Avg Pts
151
Best FP
237.8
Pts/Cr
602
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
⚖️ Too Close to Call
Both players are evenly matched — pick based on ground & match-up!
🏏 Cameron Green
VS
🏏 Ishan Kishan
T20I Career Overview
28Matches62
🏏 Batting
638Runs1801
29.00Batting Avg31.05
151.54Strike Rate—
0Centuries1
6Half-Centuries13
36Sixes 🔴77
62*
Best Score
103
🎳 Bowling
14Wickets0
26.64Bowling Avg—
9.21Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
3/35
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Cameron Green vs Ishan Kishan — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticCameron GreenIshan Kishan
Matches2020
Avg fantasy points5858
Best fantasy score164151
Runs591602
Strike rate84.4144.4
Fours3865
Sixes2118
Half-centuries (50+)43
Centuries (100+)10
Highest score11781
Wickets70
Economy rate8.430.00
Best spell (wkts)20
Catches1217
Total dismissals1220
International career — T20I
StatisticCameron GreenIshan Kishan
Matches2862
Runs6381801
Batting average29.0031.05
Strike rate151.5—
Centuries (100+)01
Half-centuries (50+)613
Wickets140
Bowling average26.64—
Economy rate9.21—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Cameron Green has played 28 T20Is and Ishan Kishan 62. Cameron Green has 638 runs at 29.0 (strike rate 151.5), against 1,801 at 31.1 for Ishan Kishan, so Ishan Kishan has scored more. Hundreds: Cameron Green 0, Ishan Kishan 1. Fifties: 6 and 13. Cameron Green also bowls: 14 wickets at an economy of 9.21, while Ishan Kishan has not taken a T20I wicket.

ODI. Cameron Green has played 40 ODIs and Ishan Kishan 32. Cameron Green has 991 runs at 38.1, against 1,107 at 42.6 for Ishan Kishan, so Ishan Kishan has scored more. Hundreds: Cameron Green 1, Ishan Kishan 2. Fifties: 4 and 7. Cameron Green also bowls: 21 wickets at an economy of 5.77, while Ishan Kishan has not taken a ODI wicket.

Test. Cameron Green has played 39 Tests and Ishan Kishan 2. Cameron Green has 1,920 runs at 34.3 (strike rate 50.1), against 78 at 78.0 (85.7) for Ishan Kishan, so Cameron Green has scored more. Hundreds: Cameron Green 3, Ishan Kishan 0. Fifties: 8 and 1. Cameron Green also bowls: 39 wickets at an economy of 3.56, while Ishan Kishan has not taken a Test wicket.

International numbers up to 22 August 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Cameron Green
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ More wickets
🏏 Ishan Kishan
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More MOTM awards
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
Both players are closely matched — consider pitch conditions and recent form before choosing captain.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Cameron Green vs Ishan Kishan — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Cameron Green has scored 638 T20I runs in 28 matches at an average of 29.00, with 6 half-centuries. He has also taken 14 T20I wickets at an average of 26.64 with an economy of 9.21.

T20I career: Ishan Kishan has scored 1,801 T20I runs in 62 matches at an average of 31.05, with 1 century.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Cameron Green is the stronger pick with an average of 58 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Cameron Green or Ishan Kishan?

Based on recent data, Cameron Green has the edge with a higher average of 58 fantasy points per game. Ishan Kishan leads in runs scored (602 runs). Overall Cameron Green is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Cameron Green vs Ishan Kishan — who is a better fantasy captain?

Cameron Green is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 58 pts per game with a best score of 164 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Cameron Green or Ishan Kishan?

Ishan Kishan has the superior batting strike rate this season (144.4), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Cameron Green and Ishan Kishan?

Cameron Green costs 9 Cr and Ishan Kishan costs 9 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Cameron Green and Ishan Kishan won?

Cameron Green has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Ishan Kishan has won 1 MOTM award. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Cameron Green or Ishan Kishan in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Cameron Green is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Kolkata Knight Riders are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for India. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Cameron Green or Ishan Kishan?

Ishan Kishan has more T20I runs: Cameron Green has 638 in 28 matches (average 29.0) and Ishan Kishan has 1,801 in 62 (average 31.1).

Who has more ODI runs, Cameron Green or Ishan Kishan?

Ishan Kishan has more ODI runs: Cameron Green has 991 in 40 matches (average 38.1) and Ishan Kishan has 1,107 in 32 (average 42.6).

Who has more Test runs, Cameron Green or Ishan Kishan?

Cameron Green has more Test runs: Cameron Green has 1,920 in 39 matches (average 34.3) and Ishan Kishan has 78 in 2 (average 78.0).
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Green & Kishan in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Cameron Green or Ishan Kishan — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in