⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Cameron Green vs KL Rahul — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Cameron Green or KL Rahul?

KL Rahul has the edge on the headline numbers: KL Rahul leads on T20I batting (2,265 runs, avg 37.8). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Cameron Green (Kolkata Knight Riders) has 638 T20I runs at avg 29.0 in 28 matches. KL Rahul (India) has 2,265 T20I runs at avg 37.8 in 72 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Cameron Green
💜 KKR · 9 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
KL Rahul
🇮🇳 IND · 9.5 cr
🏏
Cameron Green
💜 Kolkata Knight Riders
AR🌏 OS
9 cr
Credits
58
Avg Pts
164
Best FP
126.4
Pts/Cr
591
Total Runs
7
Total Wkts
🏏
KL Rahul
🇮🇳 India
🧤 WK🏅 2× MOTM
9.5 cr
Credits
81
Avg Pts
287
Best FP
168.8
Pts/Cr
898
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 KL Rahul
23 higher avg pts · 287 best fantasy score · 2× MOTM
🏏 Cameron Green
VS
🏏 KL Rahul
T20I Career Overview
28Matches72
🏏 Batting
638Runs2265
29.00Batting Avg37.75
151.54Strike Rate—
0Centuries2
6Half-Centuries22
36Sixes 🔴96
62*
Best Score
110*
🎳 Bowling
14Wickets0
26.64Bowling Avg—
9.21Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
3/35
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Cameron Green vs KL Rahul — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticCameron GreenKL Rahul
Matches2020
Avg fantasy points5881
Best fantasy score164287
Runs591898
Strike rate84.4110.6
Fours3884
Sixes2139
Half-centuries (50+)44
Centuries (100+)14
Highest score117152
Wickets70
Economy rate8.430.00
Best spell (wkts)20
Catches1210
Total dismissals1213
International career — T20I
StatisticCameron GreenKL Rahul
Matches2872
Runs6382265
Batting average29.0037.75
Strike rate151.5—
Centuries (100+)02
Half-centuries (50+)622
Wickets140
Bowling average26.64—
Economy rate9.21—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Cameron Green has played 28 T20Is and KL Rahul 72. Cameron Green has 638 runs at 29.0 (strike rate 151.5), against 2,265 at 37.8 for KL Rahul, so KL Rahul has scored more. Hundreds: Cameron Green 0, KL Rahul 2. Fifties: 6 and 22. Cameron Green also bowls: 14 wickets at an economy of 9.21, while KL Rahul has not taken a T20I wicket.

ODI. Cameron Green has played 40 ODIs and KL Rahul 101. Cameron Green has 991 runs at 38.1, against 3,541 at 51.3 for KL Rahul, so KL Rahul has scored more. Hundreds: Cameron Green 1, KL Rahul 9. Fifties: 4 and 20. Cameron Green also bowls: 21 wickets at an economy of 5.77, while KL Rahul has not taken a ODI wicket.

Test. Cameron Green has played 39 Tests and KL Rahul 70. Cameron Green has 1,920 runs at 34.3 (strike rate 50.1), against 4,288 at 36.6 for KL Rahul, so KL Rahul has scored more. Hundreds: Cameron Green 3, KL Rahul 12. Fifties: 8 and 21. Cameron Green also bowls: 39 wickets at an economy of 3.56, while KL Rahul has not taken a Test wicket.

International numbers up to 23 August 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Cameron Green
✓ More wickets
🏏 KL Rahul
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
✓ More MOTM awards
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 KL Rahul
81 avg pts · 287 best · 2 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Cameron Green
Captaining KL Rahul gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Cameron Green vs KL Rahul — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Cameron Green has scored 638 T20I runs in 28 matches at an average of 29.00, with 6 half-centuries. He has also taken 14 T20I wickets at an average of 26.64 with an economy of 9.21.

T20I career: KL Rahul has scored 2,265 T20I runs in 72 matches at an average of 37.75, with 2 centuries.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, KL Rahul is the stronger pick with an average of 81 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Cameron Green or KL Rahul?

Based on recent data, KL Rahul has the edge with a higher average of 81 fantasy points per game. KL Rahul leads in runs scored (898 runs). Overall KL Rahul is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Cameron Green vs KL Rahul — who is a better fantasy captain?

KL Rahul is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 81 pts per game with a best score of 287 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Cameron Green or KL Rahul?

KL Rahul has the superior batting strike rate this season (110.6), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Cameron Green and KL Rahul?

Cameron Green costs 9 Cr and KL Rahul costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Cameron Green and KL Rahul won?

Cameron Green has won 0 Man of the Match awards and KL Rahul has won 2 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Cameron Green or KL Rahul in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, KL Rahul is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Kolkata Knight Riders are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for India. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Cameron Green or KL Rahul?

KL Rahul has more T20I runs: Cameron Green has 638 in 28 matches (average 29.0) and KL Rahul has 2,265 in 72 (average 37.8).

Who has more ODI runs, Cameron Green or KL Rahul?

KL Rahul has more ODI runs: Cameron Green has 991 in 40 matches (average 38.1) and KL Rahul has 3,541 in 101 (average 51.3).

Who has more Test runs, Cameron Green or KL Rahul?

KL Rahul has more Test runs: Cameron Green has 1,920 in 39 matches (average 34.3) and KL Rahul has 4,288 in 70 (average 36.6).
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Green & Rahul in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in