⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Chloe Abel vs Jasprit Bumrah: Who Is Better? International Stats Comparison

Who is better — Chloe Abel or Jasprit Bumrah?

Chloe Abel has the edge on the headline numbers: Chloe Abel leads on T20I batting (71 runs, avg 10.1). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Chloe Abel (Scotland Women) has 71 T20I runs at avg 10.1 in 30 matches. Jasprit Bumrah (India) has 12 T20I runs at avg 2.0 in 100 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Chloe Abel
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 SCOW · 7.5 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Jasprit Bumrah
🇮🇳 IND · 9.5 cr
🏏
Chloe Abel
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Scotland Women
BOWL🌏 OS
7.5 cr
Credits
4
Avg Pts
4
Best FP
1.6
Pts/Cr
0
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
🏏
Jasprit Bumrah
🇮🇳 India
BOWL
9.5 cr
Credits
26
Avg Pts
74
Best FP
54.7
Pts/Cr
25
Total Runs
11
Total Wkts
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
22 higher avg pts · 74 best fantasy score
🏏 Chloe Abel
VS
🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
T20I Career Overview
30Matches100
🏏 Batting
71Runs12
10.14Batting Avg2.00
68.93Strike Rate66.67
0Centuries0
0Half-Centuries0
1Sixes 🔴0
25
Best Score
7
🎳 Bowling
24Wickets126
17.33Bowling Avg18.21
6.19Economy Rate—
15-Wkt Hauls0
5/13
Best Figures
4/15
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Chloe Abel vs Jasprit Bumrah — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticChloe AbelJasprit Bumrah
Matches320
Avg fantasy points426
Best fantasy score474
Runs025
Strike rate0.0166.7
Fours04
Sixes01
Highest score020
Wickets011
Economy rate12.007.06
Best spell (wkts)02
Catches03
Total dismissals03
International career — T20I
StatisticChloe AbelJasprit Bumrah
Matches30100
Runs7112
Batting average10.142.00
Strike rate68.966.7
Wickets24126
Bowling average17.3318.21
Economy rate6.19—
Five-wicket hauls10

📋 Format by format

T20I. Chloe Abel has played 30 T20Is and Jasprit Bumrah 100. Chloe Abel has 71 runs at 10.1 (strike rate 68.9), against 12 at 2.0 (66.7) for Jasprit Bumrah, so Chloe Abel has scored more. With the ball, Chloe Abel has 24 wickets at an economy of 6.19 and Jasprit Bumrah 126; Jasprit Bumrah has more wickets.

ODI. Chloe Abel has played 9 ODIs and Jasprit Bumrah 91. Chloe Abel has 18 runs at 3.6 (strike rate 32.1), against 111 at 9.3 (64.9) for Jasprit Bumrah, so Jasprit Bumrah has scored more. With the ball, Chloe Abel has 12 wickets at an economy of 4.46 and Jasprit Bumrah 151; Jasprit Bumrah has more wickets.

International numbers up to 16 July 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Chloe Abel
Evenly matched
🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ More wickets
✓ Better economy rate
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
26 avg pts · 74 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Chloe Abel
Captaining Jasprit Bumrah gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Chloe Abel vs Jasprit Bumrah — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Chloe Abel has scored 71 T20I runs in 30 matches at an average of 10.14. She has also taken 24 T20I wickets at an average of 17.33 with an economy of 6.19.

T20I career: Jasprit Bumrah has scored 12 T20I runs in 100 matches at an average of 2.00. He has also taken 126 T20I wickets at an average of 18.21.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Jasprit Bumrah is the stronger pick with an average of 26 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Chloe Abel or Jasprit Bumrah?

Based on recent data, Jasprit Bumrah has the edge with a higher average of 26 fantasy points per game. Jasprit Bumrah leads in runs scored (25 runs). Overall Jasprit Bumrah is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Chloe Abel vs Jasprit Bumrah — who is a better fantasy captain?

Jasprit Bumrah is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 26 pts per game with a best score of 74 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Chloe Abel or Jasprit Bumrah?

Jasprit Bumrah has the superior batting strike rate this season (166.7), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Chloe Abel and Jasprit Bumrah?

Chloe Abel costs 7.5 Cr and Jasprit Bumrah costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Chloe Abel and Jasprit Bumrah won?

Chloe Abel has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Jasprit Bumrah has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Chloe Abel or Jasprit Bumrah in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Jasprit Bumrah is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Scotland Women are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for India. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Chloe Abel or Jasprit Bumrah?

Chloe Abel has more T20I runs: Chloe Abel has 71 in 30 matches (average 10.1) and Jasprit Bumrah has 12 in 100 (average 2.0).

Who has taken more T20I wickets, Chloe Abel or Jasprit Bumrah?

Jasprit Bumrah has more T20I wickets: Chloe Abel has 24 at an average of 17.3 and Jasprit Bumrah has 126 at 18.2.

Who has more ODI runs, Chloe Abel or Jasprit Bumrah?

Jasprit Bumrah has more ODI runs: Chloe Abel has 18 in 9 matches (average 3.6) and Jasprit Bumrah has 111 in 91 (average 9.3).

Who has taken more ODI wickets, Chloe Abel or Jasprit Bumrah?

Jasprit Bumrah has more ODI wickets: Chloe Abel has 12 at an average of 21.2 and Jasprit Bumrah has 151 at 23.7.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Abel & Bumrah in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Chloe Abel or Jasprit Bumrah — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in