⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Chloe Abel vs Rishabh Pant: Who Is Better? International Stats Comparison

Who is better — Chloe Abel or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has the edge on the headline numbers: Rishabh Pant leads on T20I batting (1,209 runs, avg 23.3). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Chloe Abel (Scotland Women) has 71 T20I runs at avg 10.1 in 30 matches. Rishabh Pant (Lucknow Super Giants) has 1,209 T20I runs at avg 23.3 in 76 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Chloe Abel
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 SCOW · 7.5 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 LSG · 9.5 cr
🏏
Chloe Abel
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Scotland Women
BOWL🌏 OS
7.5 cr
Credits
4
Avg Pts
4
Best FP
1.6
Pts/Cr
0
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 Lucknow Super Giants
🧤 WK
9.5 cr
Credits
62
Avg Pts
197
Best FP
111.4
Pts/Cr
561
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Rishabh Pant
58 higher avg pts · 197 best fantasy score
🏏 Chloe Abel
VS
🏏 Rishabh Pant
T20I Career Overview
30Matches76
🏏 Batting
71Runs1209
10.14Batting Avg23.25
68.93Strike Rate—
0Centuries0
0Half-Centuries3
1Sixes 🔴41
25
Best Score
65*
🎳 Bowling
24Wickets0
17.33Bowling Avg—
6.19Economy Rate—
15-Wkt Hauls0
5/13
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Chloe Abel vs Rishabh Pant — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticChloe AbelRishabh Pant
Matches317
Avg fantasy points462
Best fantasy score4197
Runs0561
Strike rate0.098.9
Fours054
Sixes019
Half-centuries (50+)03
Centuries (100+)01
Highest score0105
Economy rate12.000.00
Catches015
Total dismissals020
International career — T20I
StatisticChloe AbelRishabh Pant
Matches3076
Runs711209
Batting average10.1423.25
Strike rate68.9—
Half-centuries (50+)03
Wickets240
Bowling average17.33—
Economy rate6.19—
Five-wicket hauls10

📋 Format by format

T20I. Chloe Abel has played 30 T20Is and Rishabh Pant 76. Chloe Abel has 71 runs at 10.1 (strike rate 68.9), against 1,209 at 23.3 for Rishabh Pant, so Rishabh Pant has scored more. Chloe Abel also bowls: 24 wickets at an economy of 6.19, while Rishabh Pant has not taken a T20I wicket.

ODI. Chloe Abel has played 9 ODIs and Rishabh Pant 31. Chloe Abel has 18 runs at 3.6 (strike rate 32.1), against 871 at 33.5 (106.2) for Rishabh Pant, so Rishabh Pant has scored more. Hundreds: Chloe Abel 0, Rishabh Pant 1. Fifties: 0 and 5. Chloe Abel also bowls: 12 wickets at an economy of 4.46, while Rishabh Pant has not taken a ODI wicket.

International numbers up to 23 August 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Chloe Abel
Evenly matched
🏏 Rishabh Pant
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Rishabh Pant
62 avg pts · 197 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Chloe Abel
Captaining Rishabh Pant gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Chloe Abel vs Rishabh Pant — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Chloe Abel has scored 71 T20I runs in 30 matches at an average of 10.14. She has also taken 24 T20I wickets at an average of 17.33 with an economy of 6.19.

T20I career: Rishabh Pant has scored 1,209 T20I runs in 76 matches at an average of 23.25, with 3 half-centuries.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Rishabh Pant is the stronger pick with an average of 62 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Chloe Abel or Rishabh Pant?

Based on recent data, Rishabh Pant has the edge with a higher average of 62 fantasy points per game. Rishabh Pant leads in runs scored (561 runs). Overall Rishabh Pant is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Chloe Abel vs Rishabh Pant — who is a better fantasy captain?

Rishabh Pant is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 62 pts per game with a best score of 197 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Chloe Abel or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has the superior batting strike rate this season (98.9), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Chloe Abel and Rishabh Pant?

Chloe Abel costs 7.5 Cr and Rishabh Pant costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Chloe Abel and Rishabh Pant won?

Chloe Abel has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Rishabh Pant has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Chloe Abel or Rishabh Pant in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Rishabh Pant is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Scotland Women are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Lucknow Super Giants. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Chloe Abel or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has more T20I runs: Chloe Abel has 71 in 30 matches (average 10.1) and Rishabh Pant has 1,209 in 76 (average 23.3).

Who has more ODI runs, Chloe Abel or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has more ODI runs: Chloe Abel has 18 in 9 matches (average 3.6) and Rishabh Pant has 871 in 31 (average 33.5).
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Abel & Pant in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in