⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Cooper Connolly vs Nitish Kumar Reddy — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Cooper Connolly or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Cooper Connolly has the edge on the headline numbers: Cooper Connolly leads on T20I bowling (3 wickets, avg 77.0). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Cooper Connolly (Punjab Kings) has 91 T20I runs at avg 10.1 in 14 matches. Nitish Kumar Reddy (India) has 90 T20I runs in 4 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Cooper Connolly
🦁 PBKS · 8.5 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Nitish Kumar Reddy
🇮🇳 IND · 8.5 cr
🏏
Cooper Connolly
🦁 Punjab Kings
BAT🌏 OS
8.5 cr
Credits
61
Avg Pts
195
Best FP
159.1
Pts/Cr
643
Total Runs
3
Total Wkts
🏏
Nitish Kumar Reddy
🇮🇳 India
AR🏅 1× MOTM
8.5 cr
Credits
55
Avg Pts
125
Best FP
145.5
Pts/Cr
293
Total Runs
16
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
📈 Slight Edge
🏏 Cooper Connolly
6 higher avg pts · 195 best fantasy score
🏏 Cooper Connolly
VS
🏏 Nitish Kumar Reddy
T20I Career Overview
14Matches4
🏏 Batting
91Runs90
10.11Batting Avg—
122.97Strike Rate—
0Centuries0
0Half-Centuries1
5Sixes 🔴0
47
Best Score
74
🎳 Bowling
3Wickets3
77.00Bowling Avg0.00
9.24Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
1/24
Best Figures
2/23
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Cooper Connolly vs Nitish Kumar Reddy — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticCooper ConnollyNitish Kumar Reddy
Matches2020
Avg fantasy points6155
Best fantasy score195125
Runs643293
Strike rate127.3162.8
Fours5718
Sixes3420
Half-centuries (50+)31
Centuries (100+)10
Highest score10756
Wickets316
Economy rate5.289.08
Best spell (wkts)23
Catches613
Total dismissals814
International career — T20I
StatisticCooper ConnollyNitish Kumar Reddy
Matches144
Runs9190
Batting average10.11—
Strike rate123.0—
Half-centuries (50+)01
Wickets33
Bowling average77.000.00
Economy rate9.24—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Cooper Connolly has played 14 T20Is and Nitish Kumar Reddy 4. Cooper Connolly has 91 runs at 10.1 (strike rate 123.0), against 90 for Nitish Kumar Reddy, so Cooper Connolly has scored more.

ODI. Cooper Connolly has played 18 ODIs and Nitish Kumar Reddy 4. Cooper Connolly has 502 runs at 38.6, against 100 for Nitish Kumar Reddy, so Cooper Connolly has scored more. Hundreds: Cooper Connolly 1, Nitish Kumar Reddy 0. Fifties: 3 and 1. Cooper Connolly also bowls: 9 wickets, while Nitish Kumar Reddy has not taken a ODI wicket.

Test. Cooper Connolly has played 1 Test and Nitish Kumar Reddy 10. Cooper Connolly has 4 runs at 4.0 (strike rate 66.7), against 396 for Nitish Kumar Reddy, so Nitish Kumar Reddy has scored more. Hundreds: Cooper Connolly 0, Nitish Kumar Reddy 1. Fifties: 0 and 0. Nitish Kumar Reddy also bowls: 8 wickets, while Cooper Connolly has not taken a Test wicket.

International numbers up to 21 June 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Cooper Connolly
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Better economy rate
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
🏏 Nitish Kumar Reddy
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More wickets
✓ More MOTM awards
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Cooper Connolly
61 avg pts · 195 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Nitish Kumar Reddy
Captaining Cooper Connolly gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Cooper Connolly vs Nitish Kumar Reddy — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Cooper Connolly has scored 91 T20I runs in 14 matches at an average of 10.11. He has also taken 3 T20I wickets at an average of 77.00 with an economy of 9.24.

T20I career: He has also taken 3 T20I wickets.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Cooper Connolly is the stronger pick with an average of 61 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Cooper Connolly or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Based on recent data, Cooper Connolly has the edge with a higher average of 61 fantasy points per game. Cooper Connolly leads in runs scored (643 runs). Overall Cooper Connolly is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Cooper Connolly vs Nitish Kumar Reddy — who is a better fantasy captain?

Cooper Connolly is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 61 pts per game with a best score of 195 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Cooper Connolly or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Nitish Kumar Reddy has the superior batting strike rate this season (162.8), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Cooper Connolly and Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Cooper Connolly costs 8.5 Cr and Nitish Kumar Reddy costs 8.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Cooper Connolly and Nitish Kumar Reddy won?

Cooper Connolly has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Nitish Kumar Reddy has won 1 MOTM award. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Cooper Connolly or Nitish Kumar Reddy in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Cooper Connolly is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Punjab Kings are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for India. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Cooper Connolly or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Cooper Connolly has more T20I runs: Cooper Connolly has 91 in 14 matches (average 10.1) and Nitish Kumar Reddy has 90 in 4.

Who has more ODI runs, Cooper Connolly or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Cooper Connolly has more ODI runs: Cooper Connolly has 502 in 18 matches (average 38.6) and Nitish Kumar Reddy has 100 in 4.

Who has more Test runs, Cooper Connolly or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Nitish Kumar Reddy has more Test runs: Cooper Connolly has 4 in 1 matches (average 4.0) and Nitish Kumar Reddy has 396 in 10.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Connolly & Reddy in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Cooper Connolly or Nitish Kumar Reddy — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in