⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Deepti Sharma vs Georgia Voll: Who Is Better? International Stats Comparison

Who is better, Deepti Sharma or Georgia Voll?

Georgia Voll has the edge on the headline numbers: Georgia Voll leads on T20I batting (604 runs, avg 33.6). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Deepti Sharma (India Women) has 1,251 T20I runs at avg 22.8 in 146 matches. Georgia Voll (Australia Women) has 604 T20I runs at avg 33.6 in 19 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Deepti Sharma
🇮🇳 INDW · 9 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Georgia Voll
🦘 AUSW · 9 cr
🏏
Deepti Sharma
🇮🇳 India Women
AR
9 cr
Credits
79
Avg Pts
218
Best FP
207.2
Pts/Cr
165
Total Runs
34
Total Wkts
🏏
Georgia Voll
🦘 Australia Women
BAT
9 cr
Credits
50
Avg Pts
206
Best FP
153.3
Pts/Cr
447
Total Runs
5
Total Wkts
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Deepti Sharma
29 higher avg pts · 218 best fantasy score
🏏 Deepti Sharma
VS
🏏 Georgia Voll
T20I Career Overview
146Matches19
🏏 Batting
1251Runs604
22.75Batting Avg33.56
107.75Strike Rate152.91
0Centuries1
2Half-Centuries3
8Sixes 🔴12
64
Best Score
101
🎳 Bowling
167Wickets0
19.59Bowling Avg—
6.38Economy Rate10.00
25-Wkt Hauls0
5/10
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Deepti Sharma vs Georgia Voll · Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticDeepti SharmaGeorgia Voll
Matches2020
Avg fantasy points7950
Best fantasy score218206
Runs165447
Strike rate126.9128.8
Fours1663
Sixes27
Half-centuries (50+)02
Highest score2978
Wickets345
Economy rate6.316.77
Best spell (wkts)54
Catches59
Total dismissals712
International career · T20I
StatisticDeepti SharmaGeorgia Voll
Matches14619
Runs1251604
Batting average22.7533.56
Strike rate107.8152.9
Centuries (100+)01
Half-centuries (50+)23
Wickets1670
Bowling average19.59—
Economy rate6.3810.00
Five-wicket hauls20

📋 Format by format

T20I. Deepti Sharma has played 146 T20Is and Georgia Voll 19. Deepti Sharma has 1,251 runs at 22.8 (strike rate 107.8), against 604 at 33.6 (152.9) for Georgia Voll, so Deepti Sharma has scored more. Hundreds: Deepti Sharma 0, Georgia Voll 1. Fifties: 2 and 3. Deepti Sharma also bowls: 167 wickets at an economy of 6.38, while Georgia Voll has not taken a T20I wicket.

ODI. Deepti Sharma has played 124 ODIs and Georgia Voll 13. Deepti Sharma has 2,771 runs at 36.0, against 549 at 49.9 (112.0) for Georgia Voll, so Deepti Sharma has scored more. Hundreds: Deepti Sharma 1, Georgia Voll 2. Fifties: 18 and 2. Deepti Sharma also bowls: 166 wickets, while Georgia Voll has not taken a ODI wicket.

Test. Deepti Sharma has played 7 Tests and Georgia Voll 2. Deepti Sharma has 402 runs at 44.7 (strike rate 44.4), against 30 at 15.0 (81.1) for Georgia Voll, so Deepti Sharma has scored more. Deepti Sharma also bowls: 25 wickets at an economy of 2.38, while Georgia Voll has not taken a Test wicket.

International numbers up to 30 August 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Deepti Sharma
✓ More wickets
✓ Better economy rate
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
🏏 Georgia Voll
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Deepti Sharma
79 avg pts · 218 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Georgia Voll
Captaining Deepti Sharma gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Deepti Sharma vs Georgia Voll · T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Deepti Sharma has scored 1,251 T20I runs in 146 matches at an average of 22.75, with 2 half-centuries. She has also taken 167 T20I wickets at an average of 19.59 with an economy of 6.38.

T20I career: Georgia Voll has scored 604 T20I runs in 19 matches at an average of 33.56, with 1 century.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Deepti Sharma is the stronger pick with an average of 79 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats, Deepti Sharma or Georgia Voll?

Based on recent data, Deepti Sharma has the edge with a higher average of 79 fantasy points per game. Georgia Voll leads in runs scored (447 runs). Overall Deepti Sharma is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Deepti Sharma vs Georgia Voll: who is a better fantasy captain?

Deepti Sharma is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 79 pts per game with a best score of 218 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate, Deepti Sharma or Georgia Voll?

Georgia Voll has the superior batting strike rate this season (128.8), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Deepti Sharma and Georgia Voll?

Deepti Sharma costs 9 Cr and Georgia Voll costs 9 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Deepti Sharma and Georgia Voll won?

Deepti Sharma has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Georgia Voll has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Deepti Sharma or Georgia Voll in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Deepti Sharma is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions: if India Women are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Australia Women. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Deepti Sharma or Georgia Voll?

Deepti Sharma has more T20I runs: Deepti Sharma has 1,251 in 146 matches (average 22.8) and Georgia Voll has 604 in 19 (average 33.6).

Who has the better T20I strike rate?

Georgia Voll scores faster in T20Is: Deepti Sharma strikes at 107.8 and Georgia Voll at 152.9.

Who has more ODI runs, Deepti Sharma or Georgia Voll?

Deepti Sharma has more ODI runs: Deepti Sharma has 2,771 in 124 matches (average 36.0) and Georgia Voll has 549 in 13 (average 49.9).

Who has more Test runs, Deepti Sharma or Georgia Voll?

Deepti Sharma has more Test runs: Deepti Sharma has 402 in 7 matches (average 44.7) and Georgia Voll has 30 in 2 (average 15.0).
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Sharma & Voll in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in