⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Desi Wulandari vs Rishabh Pant — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Desi Wulandari or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has the edge on the headline numbers: Rishabh Pant leads on T20I batting (1,209 runs, avg 23.3). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Desi Wulandari () has 400 T20I runs at avg 20.0 in 32 matches. Rishabh Pant (Lucknow Super Giants) has 1,209 T20I runs at avg 23.3 in 76 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Desi Wulandari
· 8 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 LSG · 9.5 cr
🏏
Desi Wulandari
AR
8 cr
Credits
9
Avg Pts
11
Best FP
0.0
Pts/Cr
22
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 Lucknow Super Giants
🧤 WK
9.5 cr
Credits
62
Avg Pts
197
Best FP
111.4
Pts/Cr
561
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Rishabh Pant
53 higher avg pts · 197 best fantasy score
🏏 Desi Wulandari
VS
🏏 Rishabh Pant
T20I Career Overview
32Matches76
🏏 Batting
400Runs1209
20.00Batting Avg23.25
81.97Strike Rate—
0Centuries0
3Half-Centuries3
1Sixes 🔴41
69
Best Score
65*
🎳 Bowling
2Wickets0
42.00Bowling Avg—
4.00Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
2/4
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Desi Wulandari vs Rishabh Pant — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticDesi WulandariRishabh Pant
Matches317
Avg fantasy points962
Best fantasy score11197
Runs22561
Strike rate40.098.9
Fours154
Sixes019
Half-centuries (50+)03
Centuries (100+)01
Highest score12105
Catches215
Total dismissals220
International career — T20I
StatisticDesi WulandariRishabh Pant
Matches3276
Runs4001209
Batting average20.0023.25
Strike rate82.0—
Half-centuries (50+)33
Wickets20
Bowling average42.00—
Economy rate4.00—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Desi Wulandari has played 32 T20Is and Rishabh Pant 76. Desi Wulandari has 400 runs at 20.0 (strike rate 82.0), against 1,209 at 23.3 for Rishabh Pant, so Rishabh Pant has scored more.

International numbers up to 31 August 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Desi Wulandari
Evenly matched
🏏 Rishabh Pant
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Rishabh Pant
62 avg pts · 197 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Desi Wulandari
Captaining Rishabh Pant gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Desi Wulandari vs Rishabh Pant — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Desi Wulandari has scored 400 T20I runs in 32 matches at an average of 20.00, with 3 half-centuries. He has also taken 2 T20I wickets at an average of 42.00 with an economy of 4.00.

T20I career: Rishabh Pant has scored 1,209 T20I runs in 76 matches at an average of 23.25, with 3 half-centuries.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Rishabh Pant is the stronger pick with an average of 62 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Desi Wulandari or Rishabh Pant?

Based on recent data, Rishabh Pant has the edge with a higher average of 62 fantasy points per game. Rishabh Pant leads in runs scored (561 runs). Overall Rishabh Pant is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Desi Wulandari vs Rishabh Pant — who is a better fantasy captain?

Rishabh Pant is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 62 pts per game with a best score of 197 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Desi Wulandari or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has the superior batting strike rate this season (98.9), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Desi Wulandari and Rishabh Pant?

Desi Wulandari costs 8 Cr and Rishabh Pant costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Desi Wulandari and Rishabh Pant won?

Desi Wulandari has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Rishabh Pant has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Desi Wulandari or Rishabh Pant in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Rishabh Pant is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Lucknow Super Giants. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Desi Wulandari or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has more T20I runs: Desi Wulandari has 400 in 32 matches (average 20.0) and Rishabh Pant has 1,209 in 76 (average 23.3).
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Wulandari & Pant in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Desi Wulandari or Rishabh Pant — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in