⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Donovan Ferreira vs Ishan Kishan — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Donovan Ferreira or Ishan Kishan?

Ishan Kishan has the edge on the headline numbers: Ishan Kishan leads on T20I batting (1,801 runs, avg 31.1). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Donovan Ferreira (Rajasthan Royals) has 240 T20I runs at avg 18.5 in 16 matches. Ishan Kishan (India) has 1,801 T20I runs at avg 31.1 in 62 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Donovan Ferreira
👑 RR · 8.5 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Ishan Kishan
🇮🇳 IND · 9 cr
🏏
Donovan Ferreira
👑 Rajasthan Royals
BAT🌏 OS🏅 1× MOTM
8.5 cr
Credits
51
Avg Pts
138
Best FP
122.0
Pts/Cr
417
Total Runs
1
Total Wkts
🏏
Ishan Kishan
🇮🇳 India
🧤 WK🏅 1× MOTM
9 cr
Credits
58
Avg Pts
151
Best FP
237.8
Pts/Cr
602
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
📈 Slight Edge
🏏 Ishan Kishan
7 higher avg pts · 151 best fantasy score · 1× MOTM
🏏 Donovan Ferreira
VS
🏏 Ishan Kishan
T20I Career Overview
16Matches62
🏏 Batting
240Runs1801
18.46Batting Avg31.05
155.84Strike Rate—
0Centuries1
0Half-Centuries13
17Sixes 🔴77
48
Best Score
103
🎳 Bowling
2Wickets0
76.50Bowling Avg—
8.66Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
1/13
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Donovan Ferreira vs Ishan Kishan — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticDonovan FerreiraIshan Kishan
Matches2020
Avg fantasy points5158
Best fantasy score138151
Runs417602
Strike rate158.0144.4
Fours3065
Sixes3018
Half-centuries (50+)23
Highest score6981
Wickets10
Economy rate10.000.00
Best spell (wkts)10
Catches1817
Total dismissals2220
International career — T20I
StatisticDonovan FerreiraIshan Kishan
Matches1662
Runs2401801
Batting average18.4631.05
Strike rate155.8—
Centuries (100+)01
Half-centuries (50+)013
Wickets20
Bowling average76.50—
Economy rate8.66—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Donovan Ferreira has played 16 T20Is and Ishan Kishan 62. Donovan Ferreira has 240 runs at 18.5 (strike rate 155.8), against 1,801 at 31.1 for Ishan Kishan, so Ishan Kishan has scored more. Hundreds: Donovan Ferreira 0, Ishan Kishan 1. Fifties: 0 and 13.

ODI. Donovan Ferreira has played 3 ODIs and Ishan Kishan 32. Donovan Ferreira has 10 runs at 5.0 (strike rate 45.5), against 1,107 at 42.6 for Ishan Kishan, so Ishan Kishan has scored more. Hundreds: Donovan Ferreira 0, Ishan Kishan 2. Fifties: 0 and 7.

International numbers up to 26 July 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Donovan Ferreira
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ More wickets
🏏 Ishan Kishan
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Ishan Kishan
58 avg pts · 151 best · 1 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Donovan Ferreira
Captaining Ishan Kishan gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Donovan Ferreira vs Ishan Kishan — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Donovan Ferreira has scored 240 T20I runs in 16 matches at an average of 18.46. He has also taken 2 T20I wickets at an average of 76.50 with an economy of 8.66.

T20I career: Ishan Kishan has scored 1,801 T20I runs in 62 matches at an average of 31.05, with 1 century.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Ishan Kishan is the stronger pick with an average of 58 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Donovan Ferreira or Ishan Kishan?

Based on recent data, Ishan Kishan has the edge with a higher average of 58 fantasy points per game. Ishan Kishan leads in runs scored (602 runs). Overall Ishan Kishan is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Donovan Ferreira vs Ishan Kishan — who is a better fantasy captain?

Ishan Kishan is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 58 pts per game with a best score of 151 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Donovan Ferreira or Ishan Kishan?

Donovan Ferreira has the superior batting strike rate this season (158.0), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Donovan Ferreira and Ishan Kishan?

Donovan Ferreira costs 8.5 Cr and Ishan Kishan costs 9 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Donovan Ferreira and Ishan Kishan won?

Donovan Ferreira has won 1 Man of the Match award and Ishan Kishan has won 1 MOTM award. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Donovan Ferreira or Ishan Kishan in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Ishan Kishan is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Rajasthan Royals are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for India. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Donovan Ferreira or Ishan Kishan?

Ishan Kishan has more T20I runs: Donovan Ferreira has 240 in 16 matches (average 18.5) and Ishan Kishan has 1,801 in 62 (average 31.1).

Who has more ODI runs, Donovan Ferreira or Ishan Kishan?

Ishan Kishan has more ODI runs: Donovan Ferreira has 10 in 3 matches (average 5.0) and Ishan Kishan has 1,107 in 32 (average 42.6).
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Ferreira & Kishan in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Donovan Ferreira or Ishan Kishan — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in