⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Donovan Ferreira vs Rashid Khan — IPL 2026 Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Donovan Ferreira or Rashid Khan?

Rashid Khan has the edge on the headline numbers: Rashid Khan averages 70 IPL fantasy pts/match vs Donovan Ferreira's 51. Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Donovan Ferreira (Rajasthan Royals) averages 51 fantasy pts per match. Rashid Khan (Gujarat Titans) averages 70 fantasy pts. Full IPL stats & fantasy cricket comparison: batting, bowling, fielding, and form.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Donovan Ferreira
👑 RR · 8.5 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Rashid Khan
⚡ GT · 9.5 cr
🏏
Donovan Ferreira
👑 Rajasthan Royals
BAT🌏 OS🏅 1× MOTM
8.5 cr
Credits
51
Avg Pts
138
Best FP
122.0
Pts/Cr
417
Total Runs
1
Total Wkts
🏏
Rashid Khan
⚡ Gujarat Titans
BOWL🌏 OS🏅 3× MOTM
9.5 cr
Credits
70
Avg Pts
203
Best FP
183.7
Pts/Cr
148
Total Runs
32
Total Wkts
📊Showing IPL 2026 season stats
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Rashid Khan
19 higher avg pts · 203 best fantasy score · 3× MOTM
🏏 Donovan Ferreira
VS
🏏 Rashid Khan
T20I Career Overview
16Matches115
🏏 Batting
240Runs622
18.46Batting Avg14.81
155.84Strike Rate—
0Centuries0
0Half-Centuries0
17Sixes 🔴28
48
Best Score
48*
🎳 Bowling
2Wickets193
76.50Bowling Avg13.73
8.66Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls2
1/13
Best Figures
5/3
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Donovan Ferreira vs Rashid Khan — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticDonovan FerreiraRashid Khan
Matches2020
Avg fantasy points5170
Best fantasy score138203
Runs417148
Strike rate158.098.0
Fours3014
Sixes304
Half-centuries (50+)20
Highest score6937
Wickets132
Economy rate10.007.22
Best spell (wkts)16
Catches1811
Total dismissals2213
International career — T20I
StatisticDonovan FerreiraRashid Khan
Matches16115
Runs240622
Batting average18.4614.81
Strike rate155.8—
Wickets2193
Bowling average76.5013.73
Economy rate8.66—
Five-wicket hauls02

📋 Format by format

T20I. Donovan Ferreira has played 16 T20Is and Rashid Khan 115. Donovan Ferreira has 240 runs at 18.5 (strike rate 155.8), against 622 at 14.8 for Rashid Khan, so Rashid Khan has scored more. With the ball, Donovan Ferreira has 2 wickets at an economy of 8.66 and Rashid Khan 193; Rashid Khan has more wickets.

ODI. Donovan Ferreira has played 3 ODIs and Rashid Khan 123. Donovan Ferreira has 10 runs at 5.0 (strike rate 45.5), against 1,469 at 18.8 for Rashid Khan, so Rashid Khan has scored more. With the ball, Donovan Ferreira has 2 wickets at an economy of 5.00 and Rashid Khan 226; Rashid Khan has more wickets.

International numbers up to 20 June 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Donovan Ferreira
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
🏏 Rashid Khan
✓ More wickets
✓ Better economy rate
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
✓ More MOTM awards
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Rashid Khan
70 avg pts · 203 best · 3 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Donovan Ferreira
Captaining Rashid Khan gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Donovan Ferreira vs Rashid Khan — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Donovan Ferreira has scored 240 T20I runs in 16 matches at an average of 18.46. He has also taken 2 T20I wickets at an average of 76.50 with an economy of 8.66.

T20I career: Rashid Khan has scored 622 T20I runs in 115 matches at an average of 14.81. He has also taken 193 T20I wickets at an average of 13.73.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Rashid Khan is the stronger pick with an average of 70 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better IPL 2026 stats — Donovan Ferreira or Rashid Khan?

Based on IPL 2026 season data, Rashid Khan has the edge with a higher average of 70 fantasy points per game. Donovan Ferreira leads in runs scored (417 runs). Overall Rashid Khan is the stronger fantasy pick IPL 2026.

Donovan Ferreira vs Rashid Khan — who is a better fantasy captain?

Rashid Khan is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 70 pts per game with a best score of 203 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Donovan Ferreira or Rashid Khan?

Donovan Ferreira has the superior batting strike rate in IPL 2026 (158.0), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Donovan Ferreira and Rashid Khan?

Donovan Ferreira costs 8.5 Cr and Rashid Khan costs 9.5 Cr in IPL 2026 fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Donovan Ferreira and Rashid Khan won?

In IPL 2026, Donovan Ferreira has won 1 Man of the Match award and Rashid Khan has won 3 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Donovan Ferreira or Rashid Khan in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Rashid Khan is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick IPL 2026. However, consider the match conditions — if Rajasthan Royals are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Gujarat Titans. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Donovan Ferreira or Rashid Khan?

Rashid Khan has more T20I runs: Donovan Ferreira has 240 in 16 matches (average 18.5) and Rashid Khan has 622 in 115 (average 14.8).

Who has more ODI runs, Donovan Ferreira or Rashid Khan?

Rashid Khan has more ODI runs: Donovan Ferreira has 10 in 3 matches (average 5.0) and Rashid Khan has 1,469 in 123 (average 18.8).
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Ferreira & Khan in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Donovan Ferreira or Rashid Khan — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in