⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Eden Carson vs Rishabh Pant — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Eden Carson or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has the edge on the headline numbers: Rishabh Pant leads on T20I batting (1,209 runs, avg 23.3). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Eden Carson (New Zealand Women) has 29 T20I runs at avg 4.8 in 37 matches. Rishabh Pant (Lucknow Super Giants) has 1,209 T20I runs at avg 23.3 in 76 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Eden Carson
🇳🇿 NZW · 8 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 LSG · 9.5 cr
🏏
Eden Carson
🇳🇿 New Zealand Women
BOWL🌏 OS
8 cr
Credits
24
Avg Pts
24
Best FP
3.0
Pts/Cr
19
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 Lucknow Super Giants
🧤 WK
9.5 cr
Credits
62
Avg Pts
197
Best FP
111.4
Pts/Cr
561
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Rishabh Pant
38 higher avg pts · 197 best fantasy score
🏏 Eden Carson
VS
🏏 Rishabh Pant
T20I Career Overview
37Matches76
🏏 Batting
29Runs1209
4.83Batting Avg23.25
72.50Strike Rate—
0Centuries0
0Half-Centuries3
0Sixes 🔴41
7
Best Score
65*
🎳 Bowling
39Wickets0
19.10Bowling Avg—
6.54Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
3/18
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Eden Carson vs Rishabh Pant — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticEden CarsonRishabh Pant
Matches117
Avg fantasy points2462
Best fantasy score24197
Runs19561
Strike rate100.098.9
Fours154
Sixes119
Half-centuries (50+)03
Centuries (100+)01
Highest score19105
Catches015
Total dismissals020
International career — T20I
StatisticEden CarsonRishabh Pant
Matches3776
Runs291209
Batting average4.8323.25
Strike rate72.5—
Half-centuries (50+)03
Wickets390
Bowling average19.10—
Economy rate6.54—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Eden Carson has played 37 T20Is and Rishabh Pant 76. Eden Carson has 29 runs at 4.8 (strike rate 72.5), against 1,209 at 23.3 for Rishabh Pant, so Rishabh Pant has scored more. Eden Carson also bowls: 39 wickets at an economy of 6.54, while Rishabh Pant has not taken a T20I wicket.

ODI. Eden Carson has played 24 ODIs and Rishabh Pant 31. Eden Carson has 12 runs at 1.7 (strike rate 60.0), against 871 at 33.5 (106.2) for Rishabh Pant, so Rishabh Pant has scored more. Hundreds: Eden Carson 0, Rishabh Pant 1. Fifties: 0 and 5. Eden Carson also bowls: 18 wickets at an economy of 4.98, while Rishabh Pant has not taken a ODI wicket.

International numbers up to 23 August 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Eden Carson
✓ Higher strike rate
🏏 Rishabh Pant
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Rishabh Pant
62 avg pts · 197 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Eden Carson
Captaining Rishabh Pant gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Eden Carson vs Rishabh Pant — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Eden Carson has scored 29 T20I runs in 37 matches at an average of 4.83. She has also taken 39 T20I wickets at an average of 19.10 with an economy of 6.54.

T20I career: Rishabh Pant has scored 1,209 T20I runs in 76 matches at an average of 23.25, with 3 half-centuries.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Rishabh Pant is the stronger pick with an average of 62 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Eden Carson or Rishabh Pant?

Based on recent data, Rishabh Pant has the edge with a higher average of 62 fantasy points per game. Rishabh Pant leads in runs scored (561 runs). Overall Rishabh Pant is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Eden Carson vs Rishabh Pant — who is a better fantasy captain?

Rishabh Pant is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 62 pts per game with a best score of 197 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Eden Carson or Rishabh Pant?

Eden Carson has the superior batting strike rate this season (100.0), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Eden Carson and Rishabh Pant?

Eden Carson costs 8 Cr and Rishabh Pant costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Eden Carson and Rishabh Pant won?

Eden Carson has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Rishabh Pant has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Eden Carson or Rishabh Pant in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Rishabh Pant is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if New Zealand Women are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Lucknow Super Giants. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Eden Carson or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has more T20I runs: Eden Carson has 29 in 37 matches (average 4.8) and Rishabh Pant has 1,209 in 76 (average 23.3).

Who has more ODI runs, Eden Carson or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has more ODI runs: Eden Carson has 12 in 24 matches (average 1.7) and Rishabh Pant has 871 in 31 (average 33.5).
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Carson & Pant in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Eden Carson or Rishabh Pant — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in