⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Fatima Sana vs Georgia Voll: Who Is Better? International Stats Comparison

Who is better, Fatima Sana or Georgia Voll?

Georgia Voll has the edge on the headline numbers: Georgia Voll leads on T20I batting (604 runs, avg 33.6). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Fatima Sana (Pakistan Women) has 800 T20I runs at avg 30.8 in 64 matches. Georgia Voll (Australia Women) has 604 T20I runs at avg 33.6 in 19 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Fatima Sana
🇵🇰 PAKW · 9 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Georgia Voll
🦘 AUSW · 9 cr
🏏
Fatima Sana
🇵🇰 Pakistan Women
AR🏅 1× MOTM
9 cr
Credits
83
Avg Pts
219
Best FP
146.9
Pts/Cr
213
Total Runs
25
Total Wkts
🏏
Georgia Voll
🦘 Australia Women
BAT🏅 1× MOTM
9 cr
Credits
50
Avg Pts
206
Best FP
153.3
Pts/Cr
447
Total Runs
5
Total Wkts
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Fatima Sana
33 higher avg pts · 219 best fantasy score · 1× MOTM
🏏 Fatima Sana
VS
🏏 Georgia Voll
T20I Career Overview
64Matches19
🏏 Batting
800Runs604
30.77Batting Avg33.56
135.36Strike Rate152.91
0Centuries1
3Half-Centuries3
24Sixes 🔴12
90
Best Score
101
🎳 Bowling
60Wickets0
24.75Bowling Avg—
7.44Economy Rate10.00
05-Wkt Hauls0
4/26
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Fatima Sana vs Georgia Voll · Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticFatima SanaGeorgia Voll
Matches1620
Avg fantasy points8350
Best fantasy score219206
Runs213447
Strike rate107.0128.8
Fours2163
Sixes67
Half-centuries (50+)12
Highest score5578
Wickets255
Economy rate7.006.77
Best spell (wkts)44
Catches89
Total dismissals812
International career · T20I
StatisticFatima SanaGeorgia Voll
Matches6419
Runs800604
Batting average30.7733.56
Strike rate135.4152.9
Centuries (100+)01
Half-centuries (50+)33
Wickets600
Bowling average24.75—
Economy rate7.4410.00

📋 Format by format

T20I. Fatima Sana has played 64 T20Is and Georgia Voll 19. Fatima Sana has 800 runs at 30.8 (strike rate 135.4), against 604 at 33.6 (152.9) for Georgia Voll, so Fatima Sana has scored more. Hundreds: Fatima Sana 0, Georgia Voll 1. Fifties: 3 and 3. Fatima Sana also bowls: 60 wickets at an economy of 7.44, while Georgia Voll has not taken a T20I wicket.

ODI. Fatima Sana has played 64 ODIs and Georgia Voll 13. Fatima Sana has 857 runs at 19.0 (strike rate 82.3), against 549 at 49.9 (112.0) for Georgia Voll, so Fatima Sana has scored more. Hundreds: Fatima Sana 0, Georgia Voll 2. Fifties: 5 and 2. Fatima Sana also bowls: 85 wickets at an economy of 5.45, while Georgia Voll has not taken a ODI wicket.

International numbers up to 1 September 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Fatima Sana
✓ More wickets
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
🏏 Georgia Voll
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Better economy rate
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Fatima Sana
83 avg pts · 219 best · 1 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Georgia Voll
Captaining Fatima Sana gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Fatima Sana vs Georgia Voll · T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Fatima Sana has scored 800 T20I runs in 64 matches at an average of 30.77, with 3 half-centuries. She has also taken 60 T20I wickets at an average of 24.75 with an economy of 7.44.

T20I career: Georgia Voll has scored 604 T20I runs in 19 matches at an average of 33.56, with 1 century.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Fatima Sana is the stronger pick with an average of 83 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats, Fatima Sana or Georgia Voll?

Based on recent data, Fatima Sana has the edge with a higher average of 83 fantasy points per game. Georgia Voll leads in runs scored (447 runs). Overall Fatima Sana is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Fatima Sana vs Georgia Voll: who is a better fantasy captain?

Fatima Sana is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 83 pts per game with a best score of 219 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate, Fatima Sana or Georgia Voll?

Georgia Voll has the superior batting strike rate this season (128.8), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Fatima Sana and Georgia Voll?

Fatima Sana costs 9 Cr and Georgia Voll costs 9 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Fatima Sana and Georgia Voll won?

Fatima Sana has won 1 Man of the Match award and Georgia Voll has won 1 MOTM award. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Fatima Sana or Georgia Voll in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Fatima Sana is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions: if Pakistan Women are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Australia Women. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Fatima Sana or Georgia Voll?

Fatima Sana has more T20I runs: Fatima Sana has 800 in 64 matches (average 30.8) and Georgia Voll has 604 in 19 (average 33.6).

Who has the better T20I strike rate?

Georgia Voll scores faster in T20Is: Fatima Sana strikes at 135.4 and Georgia Voll at 152.9.

Who has more ODI runs, Fatima Sana or Georgia Voll?

Fatima Sana has more ODI runs: Fatima Sana has 857 in 64 matches (average 19.0) and Georgia Voll has 549 in 13 (average 49.9).

Who has the better ODI strike rate?

Georgia Voll scores faster in ODIs: Fatima Sana strikes at 82.3 and Georgia Voll at 112.0.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Sana & Voll in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in