⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Finn Allen vs KL Rahul — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Finn Allen or KL Rahul?

KL Rahul has the edge on the headline numbers: KL Rahul leads on T20I batting (2,265 runs, avg 37.8). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Finn Allen (Kolkata Knight Riders) has 1,955 T20I runs at avg 25.7 in 100 matches. KL Rahul (India) has 2,265 T20I runs at avg 37.8 in 72 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Finn Allen
💜 KKR · 9.5 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
KL Rahul
🇮🇳 IND · 9.5 cr
🏏
Finn Allen
💜 Kolkata Knight Riders
BAT🌏 OS🏅 3× MOTM
9.5 cr
Credits
54
Avg Pts
217
Best FP
119.8
Pts/Cr
531
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
🏏
KL Rahul
🇮🇳 India
🧤 WK🏅 2× MOTM
9.5 cr
Credits
81
Avg Pts
287
Best FP
168.8
Pts/Cr
898
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 KL Rahul
27 higher avg pts · 287 best fantasy score · 2× MOTM
🏏 Finn Allen
VS
🏏 KL Rahul
T20I Career Overview
100Matches72
🏏 Batting
1955Runs2265
25.72Batting Avg37.75
164.98Strike Rate—
3Centuries2
7Half-Centuries22
136Sixes 🔴96
137
Best Score
110*
🎳 Bowling
24Wickets0
31.92Bowling Avg—
7.60Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
2/18
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Finn Allen vs KL Rahul — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticFinn AllenKL Rahul
Matches2020
Avg fantasy points5481
Best fantasy score217287
Runs531898
Strike rate172.4110.6
Fours4984
Sixes3539
Half-centuries (50+)24
Centuries (100+)14
Highest score100152
Catches610
Total dismissals813
International career — T20I
StatisticFinn AllenKL Rahul
Matches10072
Runs19552265
Batting average25.7237.75
Strike rate165.0—
Centuries (100+)32
Half-centuries (50+)722
Wickets240
Bowling average31.92—
Economy rate7.60—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Finn Allen has played 100 T20Is and KL Rahul 72. Finn Allen has 1,955 runs at 25.7 (strike rate 165.0), against 2,265 at 37.8 for KL Rahul, so KL Rahul has scored more. Hundreds: Finn Allen 3, KL Rahul 2. Fifties: 7 and 22. Finn Allen also bowls: 24 wickets at an economy of 7.60, while KL Rahul has not taken a T20I wicket.

ODI. Finn Allen has played 41 ODIs and KL Rahul 101. Finn Allen has 782 runs at 23.0 (strike rate 94.6), against 3,541 at 51.3 for KL Rahul, so KL Rahul has scored more. Hundreds: Finn Allen 0, KL Rahul 9. Fifties: 6 and 20. Finn Allen also bowls: 7 wickets at an economy of 5.56, while KL Rahul has not taken a ODI wicket.

International numbers up to 23 August 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Finn Allen
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More MOTM awards
🏏 KL Rahul
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 KL Rahul
81 avg pts · 287 best · 2 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Finn Allen
Captaining KL Rahul gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Finn Allen vs KL Rahul — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Finn Allen has scored 1,955 T20I runs in 100 matches at an average of 25.72, with 3 centuries. He has also taken 24 T20I wickets at an average of 31.92 with an economy of 7.60.

T20I career: KL Rahul has scored 2,265 T20I runs in 72 matches at an average of 37.75, with 2 centuries.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, KL Rahul is the stronger pick with an average of 81 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Finn Allen or KL Rahul?

Based on recent data, KL Rahul has the edge with a higher average of 81 fantasy points per game. KL Rahul leads in runs scored (898 runs). Overall KL Rahul is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Finn Allen vs KL Rahul — who is a better fantasy captain?

KL Rahul is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 81 pts per game with a best score of 287 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Finn Allen or KL Rahul?

Finn Allen has the superior batting strike rate this season (172.4), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Finn Allen and KL Rahul?

Finn Allen costs 9.5 Cr and KL Rahul costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Finn Allen and KL Rahul won?

Finn Allen has won 3 Man of the Match awards and KL Rahul has won 2 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Finn Allen or KL Rahul in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, KL Rahul is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Kolkata Knight Riders are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for India. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Finn Allen or KL Rahul?

KL Rahul has more T20I runs: Finn Allen has 1,955 in 100 matches (average 25.7) and KL Rahul has 2,265 in 72 (average 37.8).

Who has more ODI runs, Finn Allen or KL Rahul?

KL Rahul has more ODI runs: Finn Allen has 782 in 41 matches (average 23.0) and KL Rahul has 3,541 in 101 (average 51.3).
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Allen & Rahul in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in