⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Finn Allen vs Nitish Kumar Reddy — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Finn Allen or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Finn Allen has the edge on the headline numbers: Finn Allen leads on T20I bowling (24 wickets, avg 31.9). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Finn Allen (Kolkata Knight Riders) has 1,955 T20I runs at avg 25.7 in 100 matches. Nitish Kumar Reddy (India) has 90 T20I runs in 4 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Finn Allen
💜 KKR · 9.5 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Nitish Kumar Reddy
🇮🇳 IND · 8.5 cr
🏏
Finn Allen
💜 Kolkata Knight Riders
BAT🌏 OS🏅 3× MOTM
9.5 cr
Credits
54
Avg Pts
217
Best FP
129.9
Pts/Cr
531
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
🏏
Nitish Kumar Reddy
🇮🇳 India
AR🏅 1× MOTM
8.5 cr
Credits
55
Avg Pts
125
Best FP
145.5
Pts/Cr
293
Total Runs
16
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
⚖️ Too Close to Call
Both players are evenly matched — pick based on ground & match-up!
🏏 Finn Allen
VS
🏏 Nitish Kumar Reddy
T20I Career Overview
100Matches4
🏏 Batting
1955Runs90
25.72Batting Avg—
164.98Strike Rate—
3Centuries0
7Half-Centuries1
136Sixes 🔴0
137
Best Score
74
🎳 Bowling
24Wickets3
31.92Bowling Avg0.00
7.60Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
2/18
Best Figures
2/23
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Finn Allen vs Nitish Kumar Reddy — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticFinn AllenNitish Kumar Reddy
Matches2020
Avg fantasy points5455
Best fantasy score217125
Runs531293
Strike rate172.4162.8
Fours4918
Sixes3520
Half-centuries (50+)21
Centuries (100+)10
Highest score10056
Wickets016
Economy rate0.009.08
Best spell (wkts)03
Catches613
Total dismissals814
International career — T20I
StatisticFinn AllenNitish Kumar Reddy
Matches1004
Runs195590
Batting average25.72—
Strike rate165.0—
Centuries (100+)30
Half-centuries (50+)71
Wickets243
Bowling average31.920.00
Economy rate7.60—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Finn Allen has played 100 T20Is and Nitish Kumar Reddy 4. Finn Allen has 1,955 runs at 25.7 (strike rate 165.0), against 90 for Nitish Kumar Reddy, so Finn Allen has scored more. Hundreds: Finn Allen 3, Nitish Kumar Reddy 0. Fifties: 7 and 1. With the ball, Finn Allen has 24 wickets at an economy of 7.60 and Nitish Kumar Reddy 3; Finn Allen has more wickets.

ODI. Finn Allen has played 41 ODIs and Nitish Kumar Reddy 4. Finn Allen has 782 runs at 23.0 (strike rate 94.6), against 100 for Nitish Kumar Reddy, so Finn Allen has scored more. Finn Allen also bowls: 7 wickets at an economy of 5.56, while Nitish Kumar Reddy has not taken a ODI wicket.

International numbers up to 8 March 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Finn Allen
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ More MOTM awards
🏏 Nitish Kumar Reddy
✓ More wickets
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
Both players are closely matched — consider pitch conditions and recent form before choosing captain.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Finn Allen vs Nitish Kumar Reddy — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Finn Allen has scored 1,955 T20I runs in 100 matches at an average of 25.72, with 3 centuries. He has also taken 24 T20I wickets at an average of 31.92 with an economy of 7.60.

T20I career: He has also taken 3 T20I wickets.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Nitish Kumar Reddy is the stronger pick with an average of 55 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Finn Allen or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Based on recent data, Nitish Kumar Reddy has the edge with a higher average of 55 fantasy points per game. Finn Allen leads in runs scored (531 runs). Overall Nitish Kumar Reddy is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Finn Allen vs Nitish Kumar Reddy — who is a better fantasy captain?

Nitish Kumar Reddy is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 55 pts per game with a best score of 217 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Finn Allen or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Finn Allen has the superior batting strike rate this season (172.4), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Finn Allen and Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Finn Allen costs 9.5 Cr and Nitish Kumar Reddy costs 8.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Finn Allen and Nitish Kumar Reddy won?

Finn Allen has won 3 Man of the Match awards and Nitish Kumar Reddy has won 1 MOTM award. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Finn Allen or Nitish Kumar Reddy in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Nitish Kumar Reddy is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Kolkata Knight Riders are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for India. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Finn Allen or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Finn Allen has more T20I runs: Finn Allen has 1,955 in 100 matches (average 25.7) and Nitish Kumar Reddy has 90 in 4.

Who has more ODI runs, Finn Allen or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Finn Allen has more ODI runs: Finn Allen has 782 in 41 matches (average 23.0) and Nitish Kumar Reddy has 100 in 4.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Allen & Reddy in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Finn Allen or Nitish Kumar Reddy — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in