⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Frederique Overdijk vs Jasprit Bumrah: Who Is Better? International Stats Comparison

Who is better — Frederique Overdijk or Jasprit Bumrah?

Frederique Overdijk has the edge on the headline numbers: Frederique Overdijk leads on T20I batting (414 runs, avg 9.4). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Frederique Overdijk (Netherlands Women) has 414 T20I runs at avg 9.4 in 69 matches. Jasprit Bumrah (India) has 12 T20I runs at avg 2.0 in 100 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Frederique Overdijk
🇳🇱 NEDW · 7.5 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Jasprit Bumrah
🇮🇳 IND · 9.5 cr
🏏
Frederique Overdijk
🇳🇱 Netherlands Women
BOWL🌏 OS
7.5 cr
Credits
12
Avg Pts
35
Best FP
7.7
Pts/Cr
24
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
🏏
Jasprit Bumrah
🇮🇳 India
BOWL
9.5 cr
Credits
26
Avg Pts
74
Best FP
54.7
Pts/Cr
25
Total Runs
11
Total Wkts
📈 Slight Edge
🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
14 higher avg pts · 74 best fantasy score
🏏 Frederique Overdijk
VS
🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
T20I Career Overview
69Matches100
🏏 Batting
414Runs12
9.41Batting Avg2.00
81.66Strike Rate66.67
0Centuries0
0Half-Centuries0
0Sixes 🔴0
36
Best Score
7
🎳 Bowling
43Wickets126
17.86Bowling Avg18.21
6.66Economy Rate—
15-Wkt Hauls0
7/3
Best Figures
4/15
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Frederique Overdijk vs Jasprit Bumrah — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticFrederique OverdijkJasprit Bumrah
Matches520
Avg fantasy points1226
Best fantasy score3574
Runs2425
Strike rate104.3166.7
Fours34
Sixes01
Highest score920
Wickets011
Economy rate9.837.06
Best spell (wkts)02
Catches03
Total dismissals13
International career — T20I
StatisticFrederique OverdijkJasprit Bumrah
Matches69100
Runs41412
Batting average9.412.00
Strike rate81.766.7
Wickets43126
Bowling average17.8618.21
Economy rate6.66—
Five-wicket hauls10

📋 Format by format

T20I. Frederique Overdijk has played 69 T20Is and Jasprit Bumrah 100. Frederique Overdijk has 414 runs at 9.4 (strike rate 81.7), against 12 at 2.0 (66.7) for Jasprit Bumrah, so Frederique Overdijk has scored more. With the ball, Frederique Overdijk has 43 wickets at an economy of 6.66 and Jasprit Bumrah 126; Jasprit Bumrah has more wickets.

ODI. Frederique Overdijk has played 13 ODIs and Jasprit Bumrah 91. Frederique Overdijk has 224 runs at 20.4 (strike rate 49.1), against 111 at 9.3 (64.9) for Jasprit Bumrah, so Frederique Overdijk has scored more. With the ball, Frederique Overdijk has 9 wickets at an economy of 5.25 and Jasprit Bumrah 151; Jasprit Bumrah has more wickets.

International numbers up to 16 July 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Frederique Overdijk
Evenly matched
🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ More wickets
✓ Better economy rate
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
26 avg pts · 74 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Frederique Overdijk
Captaining Jasprit Bumrah gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Frederique Overdijk vs Jasprit Bumrah — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Frederique Overdijk has scored 414 T20I runs in 69 matches at an average of 9.41. She has also taken 43 T20I wickets at an average of 17.86 with an economy of 6.66.

T20I career: Jasprit Bumrah has scored 12 T20I runs in 100 matches at an average of 2.00. He has also taken 126 T20I wickets at an average of 18.21.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Jasprit Bumrah is the stronger pick with an average of 26 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Frederique Overdijk or Jasprit Bumrah?

Based on recent data, Jasprit Bumrah has the edge with a higher average of 26 fantasy points per game. Jasprit Bumrah leads in runs scored (25 runs). Overall Jasprit Bumrah is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Frederique Overdijk vs Jasprit Bumrah — who is a better fantasy captain?

Jasprit Bumrah is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 26 pts per game with a best score of 74 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Frederique Overdijk or Jasprit Bumrah?

Jasprit Bumrah has the superior batting strike rate this season (166.7), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Frederique Overdijk and Jasprit Bumrah?

Frederique Overdijk costs 7.5 Cr and Jasprit Bumrah costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Frederique Overdijk and Jasprit Bumrah won?

Frederique Overdijk has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Jasprit Bumrah has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Frederique Overdijk or Jasprit Bumrah in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Jasprit Bumrah is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Netherlands Women are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for India. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Frederique Overdijk or Jasprit Bumrah?

Frederique Overdijk has more T20I runs: Frederique Overdijk has 414 in 69 matches (average 9.4) and Jasprit Bumrah has 12 in 100 (average 2.0).

Who has taken more T20I wickets, Frederique Overdijk or Jasprit Bumrah?

Jasprit Bumrah has more T20I wickets: Frederique Overdijk has 43 at an average of 17.9 and Jasprit Bumrah has 126 at 18.2.

Who has more ODI runs, Frederique Overdijk or Jasprit Bumrah?

Frederique Overdijk has more ODI runs: Frederique Overdijk has 224 in 13 matches (average 20.4) and Jasprit Bumrah has 111 in 91 (average 9.3).

Who has the better ODI strike rate?

Jasprit Bumrah scores faster in ODIs: Frederique Overdijk strikes at 49.1 and Jasprit Bumrah at 64.9.

Who has taken more ODI wickets, Frederique Overdijk or Jasprit Bumrah?

Jasprit Bumrah has more ODI wickets: Frederique Overdijk has 9 at an average of 28.0 and Jasprit Bumrah has 151 at 23.7.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Overdijk & Bumrah in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Frederique Overdijk or Jasprit Bumrah — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in