⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Gaby Lewis vs Jasprit Bumrah: Who Is Better? International Stats Comparison

Who is better — Gaby Lewis or Jasprit Bumrah?

Gaby Lewis has the edge on the headline numbers: Gaby Lewis leads on T20I batting (3,185 runs, avg 31.2). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Gaby Lewis (Ireland Women) has 3,185 T20I runs at avg 31.2 in 119 matches. Jasprit Bumrah (India) has 12 T20I runs at avg 2.0 in 100 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Gaby Lewis
🍀 IREW · 8.5 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Jasprit Bumrah
🇮🇳 IND · 9.5 cr
🏏
Gaby Lewis
🍀 Ireland Women
BAT🌏 OS
8.5 cr
Credits
42
Avg Pts
89
Best FP
24.7
Pts/Cr
137
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
🏏
Jasprit Bumrah
🇮🇳 India
BOWL
9.5 cr
Credits
26
Avg Pts
74
Best FP
54.7
Pts/Cr
25
Total Runs
11
Total Wkts
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Gaby Lewis
16 higher avg pts · 89 best fantasy score
🏏 Gaby Lewis
VS
🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
T20I Career Overview
119Matches100
🏏 Batting
3185Runs12
31.23Batting Avg2.00
—Strike Rate66.67
2Centuries0
20Half-Centuries0
27Sixes 🔴0
119
Best Score
7
🎳 Bowling
3Wickets126
28.67Bowling Avg18.21
7.82Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
2/20
Best Figures
4/15
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Gaby Lewis vs Jasprit Bumrah — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticGaby LewisJasprit Bumrah
Matches520
Avg fantasy points4226
Best fantasy score8974
Runs13725
Strike rate102.2166.7
Fours154
Sixes01
Half-centuries (50+)20
Highest score5920
Wickets011
Economy rate0.007.06
Best spell (wkts)02
Catches23
Total dismissals23
International career — T20I
StatisticGaby LewisJasprit Bumrah
Matches119100
Runs318512
Batting average31.232.00
Strike rate—66.7
Centuries (100+)20
Half-centuries (50+)200
Wickets3126
Bowling average28.6718.21
Economy rate7.82—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Gaby Lewis has played 119 T20Is and Jasprit Bumrah 100. Gaby Lewis has 3,185 runs at 31.2, against 12 at 2.0 (66.7) for Jasprit Bumrah, so Gaby Lewis has scored more. Hundreds: Gaby Lewis 2, Jasprit Bumrah 0. Fifties: 20 and 0. With the ball, Gaby Lewis has 3 wickets at an economy of 7.82 and Jasprit Bumrah 126; Jasprit Bumrah has more wickets.

ODI. Gaby Lewis has played 58 ODIs and Jasprit Bumrah 91. Gaby Lewis has 1,969 runs at 36.5 (strike rate 71.2), against 111 at 9.3 (64.9) for Jasprit Bumrah, so Gaby Lewis has scored more. With the ball, Gaby Lewis has 7 wickets at an economy of 5.94 and Jasprit Bumrah 151; Jasprit Bumrah has more wickets.

International numbers up to 1 September 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Gaby Lewis
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ More wickets
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Gaby Lewis
42 avg pts · 89 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
Captaining Gaby Lewis gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Gaby Lewis vs Jasprit Bumrah — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Gaby Lewis has scored 3,185 T20I runs in 119 matches at an average of 31.23, with 2 centuries. She has also taken 3 T20I wickets at an average of 28.67 with an economy of 7.82.

T20I career: Jasprit Bumrah has scored 12 T20I runs in 100 matches at an average of 2.00. He has also taken 126 T20I wickets at an average of 18.21.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Gaby Lewis is the stronger pick with an average of 42 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Gaby Lewis or Jasprit Bumrah?

Based on recent data, Gaby Lewis has the edge with a higher average of 42 fantasy points per game. Gaby Lewis leads in runs scored (137 runs). Overall Gaby Lewis is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Gaby Lewis vs Jasprit Bumrah — who is a better fantasy captain?

Gaby Lewis is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 42 pts per game with a best score of 89 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Gaby Lewis or Jasprit Bumrah?

Jasprit Bumrah has the superior batting strike rate this season (166.7), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Gaby Lewis and Jasprit Bumrah?

Gaby Lewis costs 8.5 Cr and Jasprit Bumrah costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Gaby Lewis and Jasprit Bumrah won?

Gaby Lewis has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Jasprit Bumrah has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Gaby Lewis or Jasprit Bumrah in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Gaby Lewis is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Ireland Women are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for India. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Gaby Lewis or Jasprit Bumrah?

Gaby Lewis has more T20I runs: Gaby Lewis has 3,185 in 119 matches (average 31.2) and Jasprit Bumrah has 12 in 100 (average 2.0).

Who has more ODI runs, Gaby Lewis or Jasprit Bumrah?

Gaby Lewis has more ODI runs: Gaby Lewis has 1,969 in 58 matches (average 36.5) and Jasprit Bumrah has 111 in 91 (average 9.3).

Who has the better ODI strike rate?

Gaby Lewis scores faster in ODIs: Gaby Lewis strikes at 71.2 and Jasprit Bumrah at 64.9.

Who has taken more ODI wickets, Gaby Lewis or Jasprit Bumrah?

Jasprit Bumrah has more ODI wickets: Gaby Lewis has 7 at an average of 53.3 and Jasprit Bumrah has 151 at 23.7.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Lewis & Bumrah in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Gaby Lewis or Jasprit Bumrah — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in