⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Georgia Wareham vs Shree Charani — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Georgia Wareham or Shree Charani?

Georgia Wareham has the edge on the headline numbers: Georgia Wareham leads on T20I bowling (81 wickets, avg 16.0). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Georgia Wareham (Australia Women) has 406 T20I runs at avg 16.9 in 82 matches. Shree Charani (India Women) has 9 T20I runs in 25 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
⚡
Georgia Wareham
🦘 AUSW · 9 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Shree Charani
🇮🇳 INDW · 9 cr
⚡
Georgia Wareham
🦘 Australia Women
AR🏅 1× MOTM
9 cr
Credits
69
Avg Pts
183
Best FP
157.7
Pts/Cr
336
Total Runs
18
Total Wkts
🏏
Shree Charani
🇮🇳 India Women
BOWL🏅 1× MOTM
9 cr
Credits
91
Avg Pts
194
Best FP
141.8
Pts/Cr
10
Total Runs
30
Total Wkts
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Shree Charani
22 higher avg pts · 194 best fantasy score · 1× MOTM
⚡ Georgia Wareham
VS
🏏 Shree Charani
T20I Career Overview
82Matches25
🏏 Batting
406Runs9
16.92Batting Avg—
142.96Strike Rate—
0Centuries0
1Half-Centuries0
2Sixes 🔴0
57
Best Score
7
🎳 Bowling
81Wickets50
16.02Bowling Avg16.24
6.01Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
3/11
Best Figures
4/12
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Georgia Wareham vs Shree Charani — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticGeorgia WarehamShree Charani
Matches2014
Avg fantasy points6991
Best fantasy score183194
Runs33610
Strike rate148.0100.0
Fours450
Sixes60
Half-centuries (50+)10
Highest score506
Wickets1830
Economy rate5.425.08
Best spell (wkts)34
Catches97
Total dismissals127
International career — T20I
StatisticGeorgia WarehamShree Charani
Matches8225
Runs4069
Batting average16.92—
Strike rate143.0—
Half-centuries (50+)10
Wickets8150
Bowling average16.0216.24
Economy rate6.01—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Georgia Wareham has played 82 T20Is and Shree Charani 25. Georgia Wareham has 406 runs at 16.9 (strike rate 143.0), against 9 for Shree Charani, so Georgia Wareham has scored more. With the ball, Georgia Wareham has 81 wickets at an economy of 6.01 and Shree Charani 50; Georgia Wareham has more wickets.

ODI. Georgia Wareham has played 51 ODIs and Shree Charani 21. Georgia Wareham has 342 runs at 26.3 (strike rate 114.0), against 22 for Shree Charani, so Georgia Wareham has scored more. With the ball, Georgia Wareham has 53 wickets at an economy of 4.39 and Shree Charani 27; Georgia Wareham has more wickets.

International numbers up to 5 July 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
⚡ Georgia Wareham
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
🏏 Shree Charani
✓ More wickets
✓ Better economy rate
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Shree Charani
91 avg pts · 194 best · 1 MOTM
VC: ⚡ Georgia Wareham
Captaining Shree Charani gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Georgia Wareham vs Shree Charani — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Georgia Wareham has scored 406 T20I runs in 82 matches at an average of 16.92, with 1 half-century. She has also taken 81 T20I wickets at an average of 16.02 with an economy of 6.01.

T20I career: She has also taken 50 T20I wickets at an average of 16.24.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Shree Charani is the stronger pick with an average of 91 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Georgia Wareham or Shree Charani?

Based on recent data, Shree Charani has the edge with a higher average of 91 fantasy points per game. Georgia Wareham leads in runs scored (336 runs). Overall Shree Charani is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Georgia Wareham vs Shree Charani — who is a better fantasy captain?

Shree Charani is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 91 pts per game with a best score of 194 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Georgia Wareham or Shree Charani?

Georgia Wareham has the superior batting strike rate this season (148.0), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Georgia Wareham and Shree Charani?

Georgia Wareham costs 9 Cr and Shree Charani costs 9 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Georgia Wareham and Shree Charani won?

Georgia Wareham has won 1 Man of the Match award and Shree Charani has won 1 MOTM award. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Georgia Wareham or Shree Charani in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Shree Charani is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Australia Women are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for India Women. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Georgia Wareham or Shree Charani?

Georgia Wareham has more T20I runs: Georgia Wareham has 406 in 82 matches (average 16.9) and Shree Charani has 9 in 25.

Who has taken more T20I wickets, Georgia Wareham or Shree Charani?

Georgia Wareham has more T20I wickets: Georgia Wareham has 81 at an average of 16.0 and Shree Charani has 50 at 16.2.

Who has more ODI runs, Georgia Wareham or Shree Charani?

Georgia Wareham has more ODI runs: Georgia Wareham has 342 in 51 matches (average 26.3) and Shree Charani has 22 in 21.

Who has taken more ODI wickets, Georgia Wareham or Shree Charani?

Georgia Wareham has more ODI wickets: Georgia Wareham has 53 at an average of 26.4 and Shree Charani has 27 at 0.0.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Wareham & Charani in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Georgia Wareham or Shree Charani — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in