⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Graeme Cremer vs Shubman Gill — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Graeme Cremer or Shubman Gill?

Shubman Gill has the edge on the headline numbers: Shubman Gill leads on T20I batting (869 runs, avg 28.0). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Graeme Cremer () has 71 T20I runs at avg 5.1 in 36 matches. Shubman Gill (India) has 869 T20I runs at avg 28.0 in 36 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Graeme Cremer
· 8 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Shubman Gill
🇮🇳 IND · 10 cr
🏏
Graeme Cremer
BOWL
8 cr
Credits
25
Avg Pts
55
Best FP
0.0
Pts/Cr
1
Total Runs
2
Total Wkts
🏏
Shubman Gill
🇮🇳 India
BAT🏅 3× MOTM
10 cr
Credits
109
Avg Pts
329
Best FP
240.8
Pts/Cr
1288
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Shubman Gill
84 higher avg pts · 329 best fantasy score · 3× MOTM
🏏 Graeme Cremer
VS
🏏 Shubman Gill
T20I Career Overview
36Matches36
🏏 Batting
71Runs869
5.07Batting Avg28.03
69.61Strike Rate—
0Centuries1
0Half-Centuries3
0Sixes 🔴26
17
Best Score
126*
🎳 Bowling
40Wickets0
21.53Bowling Avg—
05-Wkt Hauls0
3/11
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Graeme Cremer vs Shubman Gill — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticGraeme CremerShubman Gill
Matches220
Avg fantasy points25109
Best fantasy score55329
Runs11288
Strike rate25.0113.5
Fours0163
Sixes029
Half-centuries (50+)06
Centuries (100+)05
Highest score1223
Wickets20
Economy rate7.734.00
Best spell (wkts)20
Catches012
Total dismissals015
International career — T20I
StatisticGraeme CremerShubman Gill
Matches3636
Runs71869
Batting average5.0728.03
Strike rate69.6—
Centuries (100+)01
Half-centuries (50+)03
Wickets400
Bowling average21.53—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Graeme Cremer has played 36 T20Is and Shubman Gill 36. Graeme Cremer has 71 runs at 5.1 (strike rate 69.6), against 869 at 28.0 for Shubman Gill, so Shubman Gill has scored more. Hundreds: Graeme Cremer 0, Shubman Gill 1. Fifties: 0 and 3. Graeme Cremer also bowls: 40 wickets, while Shubman Gill has not taken a T20I wicket.

ODI. Graeme Cremer has played 97 ODIs and Shubman Gill 70. Graeme Cremer has 745 runs at 14.3 (strike rate 62.3), against 3,713 at 64.0 for Shubman Gill, so Shubman Gill has scored more. Hundreds: Graeme Cremer 0, Shubman Gill 11. Fifties: 1 and 20. Graeme Cremer also bowls: 121 wickets at an economy of 4.61, while Shubman Gill has not taken a ODI wicket.

Test. Graeme Cremer has played 19 Tests and Shubman Gill 43. Graeme Cremer has 540 runs at 16.4 (strike rate 32.6), against 3,043 at 43.5 for Shubman Gill, so Shubman Gill has scored more. Hundreds: Graeme Cremer 1, Shubman Gill 11. Fifties: 0 and 8. Graeme Cremer also bowls: 57 wickets at an economy of 3.71, while Shubman Gill has not taken a Test wicket.

International numbers up to 23 August 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Graeme Cremer
✓ More wickets
🏏 Shubman Gill
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Better economy rate
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
✓ More MOTM awards
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Shubman Gill
109 avg pts · 329 best · 3 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Graeme Cremer
Captaining Shubman Gill gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Graeme Cremer vs Shubman Gill — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Graeme Cremer has scored 71 T20I runs in 36 matches at an average of 5.07. He has also taken 40 T20I wickets at an average of 21.53.

T20I career: Shubman Gill has scored 869 T20I runs in 36 matches at an average of 28.03, with 1 century.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Shubman Gill is the stronger pick with an average of 109 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Graeme Cremer or Shubman Gill?

Based on recent data, Shubman Gill has the edge with a higher average of 109 fantasy points per game. Shubman Gill leads in runs scored (1288 runs). Overall Shubman Gill is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Graeme Cremer vs Shubman Gill — who is a better fantasy captain?

Shubman Gill is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 109 pts per game with a best score of 329 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Graeme Cremer or Shubman Gill?

Shubman Gill has the superior batting strike rate this season (113.5), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Graeme Cremer and Shubman Gill?

Graeme Cremer costs 8 Cr and Shubman Gill costs 10 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Graeme Cremer and Shubman Gill won?

Graeme Cremer has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Shubman Gill has won 3 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Graeme Cremer or Shubman Gill in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Shubman Gill is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for India. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Graeme Cremer or Shubman Gill?

Shubman Gill has more T20I runs: Graeme Cremer has 71 in 36 matches (average 5.1) and Shubman Gill has 869 in 36 (average 28.0).

Who has more ODI runs, Graeme Cremer or Shubman Gill?

Shubman Gill has more ODI runs: Graeme Cremer has 745 in 97 matches (average 14.3) and Shubman Gill has 3,713 in 70 (average 64.0).

Who has more Test runs, Graeme Cremer or Shubman Gill?

Shubman Gill has more Test runs: Graeme Cremer has 540 in 19 matches (average 16.4) and Shubman Gill has 3,043 in 43 (average 43.5).
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Cremer & Gill in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Graeme Cremer or Shubman Gill — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in