⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Hasan Mahmud vs Jasprit Bumrah — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Hasan Mahmud or Jasprit Bumrah?

Hasan Mahmud has the edge on the headline numbers: Hasan Mahmud leads on T20I batting (50 runs, avg 25.0). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Hasan Mahmud (Colombo Kaps) has 50 T20I runs at avg 25.0 in 26 matches. Jasprit Bumrah (India) has 12 T20I runs at avg 2.0 in 100 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Hasan Mahmud
🦁 CK · 8.5 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Jasprit Bumrah
🇮🇳 IND · 9.5 cr
🏏
Hasan Mahmud
🦁 Colombo Kaps
BOWL🌏 OS
8.5 cr
Credits
110
Avg Pts
300
Best FP
90.7
Pts/Cr
33
Total Runs
20
Total Wkts
🏏
Jasprit Bumrah
🇮🇳 India
BOWL
9.5 cr
Credits
26
Avg Pts
74
Best FP
54.7
Pts/Cr
25
Total Runs
11
Total Wkts
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Hasan Mahmud
84 higher avg pts · 300 best fantasy score
🏏 Hasan Mahmud
VS
🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
T20I Career Overview
26Matches100
🏏 Batting
50Runs12
25.00Batting Avg2.00
98.04Strike Rate66.67
0Centuries0
0Half-Centuries0
4Sixes 🔴0
26*
Best Score
7
🎳 Bowling
28Wickets126
24.04Bowling Avg18.21
7.83Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
3/33
Best Figures
4/15
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Hasan Mahmud vs Jasprit Bumrah — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticHasan MahmudJasprit Bumrah
Matches720
Avg fantasy points11026
Best fantasy score30074
Runs3325
Strike rate26.2166.7
Fours54
Sixes01
Highest score1520
Wickets2011
Economy rate3.687.06
Best spell (wkts)92
Catches33
Total dismissals43
International career — T20I
StatisticHasan MahmudJasprit Bumrah
Matches26100
Runs5012
Batting average25.002.00
Strike rate98.066.7
Wickets28126
Bowling average24.0418.21
Economy rate7.83—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Hasan Mahmud has played 26 T20Is and Jasprit Bumrah 100. Hasan Mahmud has 50 runs at 25.0 (strike rate 98.0), against 12 at 2.0 (66.7) for Jasprit Bumrah, so Hasan Mahmud has scored more. With the ball, Hasan Mahmud has 28 wickets at an economy of 7.83 and Jasprit Bumrah 126; Jasprit Bumrah has more wickets.

ODI. Hasan Mahmud has played 26 ODIs and Jasprit Bumrah 91. Hasan Mahmud has 63 runs at 4.8, against 111 at 9.3 (64.9) for Jasprit Bumrah, so Jasprit Bumrah has scored more. With the ball, Hasan Mahmud has 33 wickets and Jasprit Bumrah 151; Jasprit Bumrah has more wickets.

Test. Hasan Mahmud has played 16 Tests and Jasprit Bumrah 52. Hasan Mahmud has 199 runs at 11.7 (strike rate 35.6), against 348 at 6.6 (41.3) for Jasprit Bumrah, so Jasprit Bumrah has scored more. With the ball, Hasan Mahmud has 45 wickets at an economy of 3.57 and Jasprit Bumrah 234 at 2.77; Jasprit Bumrah has more wickets.

International numbers up to 22 August 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Hasan Mahmud
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ More wickets
✓ Better economy rate
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Hasan Mahmud
110 avg pts · 300 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
Captaining Hasan Mahmud gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Hasan Mahmud vs Jasprit Bumrah — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Hasan Mahmud has scored 50 T20I runs in 26 matches at an average of 25.00. He has also taken 28 T20I wickets at an average of 24.04 with an economy of 7.83.

T20I career: Jasprit Bumrah has scored 12 T20I runs in 100 matches at an average of 2.00. He has also taken 126 T20I wickets at an average of 18.21.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Hasan Mahmud is the stronger pick with an average of 110 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Hasan Mahmud or Jasprit Bumrah?

Based on recent data, Hasan Mahmud has the edge with a higher average of 110 fantasy points per game. Hasan Mahmud leads in runs scored (33 runs). Overall Hasan Mahmud is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Hasan Mahmud vs Jasprit Bumrah — who is a better fantasy captain?

Hasan Mahmud is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 110 pts per game with a best score of 300 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Hasan Mahmud or Jasprit Bumrah?

Jasprit Bumrah has the superior batting strike rate this season (166.7), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Hasan Mahmud and Jasprit Bumrah?

Hasan Mahmud costs 8.5 Cr and Jasprit Bumrah costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Hasan Mahmud and Jasprit Bumrah won?

Hasan Mahmud has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Jasprit Bumrah has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Hasan Mahmud or Jasprit Bumrah in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Hasan Mahmud is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Colombo Kaps are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for India. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Hasan Mahmud or Jasprit Bumrah?

Hasan Mahmud has more T20I runs: Hasan Mahmud has 50 in 26 matches (average 25.0) and Jasprit Bumrah has 12 in 100 (average 2.0).

Who has taken more T20I wickets, Hasan Mahmud or Jasprit Bumrah?

Jasprit Bumrah has more T20I wickets: Hasan Mahmud has 28 at an average of 24.0 and Jasprit Bumrah has 126 at 18.2.

Who has more ODI runs, Hasan Mahmud or Jasprit Bumrah?

Jasprit Bumrah has more ODI runs: Hasan Mahmud has 63 in 26 matches (average 4.8) and Jasprit Bumrah has 111 in 91 (average 9.3).

Who has taken more ODI wickets, Hasan Mahmud or Jasprit Bumrah?

Jasprit Bumrah has more ODI wickets: Hasan Mahmud has 33 at an average of 35.0 and Jasprit Bumrah has 151 at 23.7.

Who has more Test runs, Hasan Mahmud or Jasprit Bumrah?

Jasprit Bumrah has more Test runs: Hasan Mahmud has 199 in 16 matches (average 11.7) and Jasprit Bumrah has 348 in 52 (average 6.6).

Who has taken more Test wickets, Hasan Mahmud or Jasprit Bumrah?

Jasprit Bumrah has more Test wickets: Hasan Mahmud has 45 at an average of 30.5 and Jasprit Bumrah has 234 at 19.8.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Mahmud & Bumrah in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Hasan Mahmud or Jasprit Bumrah — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in