⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Heather Siegers vs Jasprit Bumrah: Who Is Better? International Stats Comparison

Who is better — Heather Siegers or Jasprit Bumrah?

Heather Siegers has the edge on the headline numbers: Heather Siegers leads on T20I batting (1,279 runs, avg 19.7). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Heather Siegers (Netherlands Women) has 1,279 T20I runs at avg 19.7 in 71 matches. Jasprit Bumrah (India) has 12 T20I runs at avg 2.0 in 100 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Heather Siegers
🇳🇱 NEDW · 7.5 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Jasprit Bumrah
🇮🇳 IND · 9.5 cr
🏏
Heather Siegers
🇳🇱 Netherlands Women
BAT🌏 OS
7.5 cr
Credits
51
Avg Pts
88
Best FP
27.3
Pts/Cr
70
Total Runs
3
Total Wkts
🏏
Jasprit Bumrah
🇮🇳 India
BOWL
9.5 cr
Credits
26
Avg Pts
74
Best FP
54.7
Pts/Cr
25
Total Runs
11
Total Wkts
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Heather Siegers
25 higher avg pts · 88 best fantasy score
🏏 Heather Siegers
VS
🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
T20I Career Overview
71Matches100
🏏 Batting
1279Runs12
19.68Batting Avg2.00
119.42Strike Rate66.67
1Centuries0
3Half-Centuries0
18Sixes 🔴0
106*
Best Score
7
🎳 Bowling
37Wickets126
20.32Bowling Avg18.21
6.16Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
3/27
Best Figures
4/15
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Heather Siegers vs Jasprit Bumrah — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticHeather SiegersJasprit Bumrah
Matches420
Avg fantasy points5126
Best fantasy score8874
Runs7025
Strike rate116.7166.7
Fours124
Sixes01
Highest score2420
Wickets311
Economy rate8.437.06
Best spell (wkts)12
Catches13
Total dismissals13
International career — T20I
StatisticHeather SiegersJasprit Bumrah
Matches71100
Runs127912
Batting average19.682.00
Strike rate119.466.7
Centuries (100+)10
Half-centuries (50+)30
Wickets37126
Bowling average20.3218.21
Economy rate6.16—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Heather Siegers has played 71 T20Is and Jasprit Bumrah 100. Heather Siegers has 1,279 runs at 19.7 (strike rate 119.4), against 12 at 2.0 (66.7) for Jasprit Bumrah, so Heather Siegers has scored more. Hundreds: Heather Siegers 1, Jasprit Bumrah 0. Fifties: 3 and 0. With the ball, Heather Siegers has 37 wickets at an economy of 6.16 and Jasprit Bumrah 126; Jasprit Bumrah has more wickets.

ODI. Heather Siegers has played 5 ODIs and Jasprit Bumrah 91. Heather Siegers has 105 runs at 21.0 (strike rate 86.1), against 111 at 9.3 (64.9) for Jasprit Bumrah, so Jasprit Bumrah has scored more. Jasprit Bumrah also bowls: 151 wickets, while Heather Siegers has not taken a ODI wicket.

International numbers up to 16 July 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Heather Siegers
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ More wickets
✓ Better economy rate
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Heather Siegers
51 avg pts · 88 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
Captaining Heather Siegers gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Heather Siegers vs Jasprit Bumrah — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Heather Siegers has scored 1,279 T20I runs in 71 matches at an average of 19.68, with 1 century. She has also taken 37 T20I wickets at an average of 20.32 with an economy of 6.16.

T20I career: Jasprit Bumrah has scored 12 T20I runs in 100 matches at an average of 2.00. He has also taken 126 T20I wickets at an average of 18.21.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Heather Siegers is the stronger pick with an average of 51 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Heather Siegers or Jasprit Bumrah?

Based on recent data, Heather Siegers has the edge with a higher average of 51 fantasy points per game. Heather Siegers leads in runs scored (70 runs). Overall Heather Siegers is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Heather Siegers vs Jasprit Bumrah — who is a better fantasy captain?

Heather Siegers is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 51 pts per game with a best score of 88 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Heather Siegers or Jasprit Bumrah?

Jasprit Bumrah has the superior batting strike rate this season (166.7), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Heather Siegers and Jasprit Bumrah?

Heather Siegers costs 7.5 Cr and Jasprit Bumrah costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Heather Siegers and Jasprit Bumrah won?

Heather Siegers has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Jasprit Bumrah has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Heather Siegers or Jasprit Bumrah in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Heather Siegers is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Netherlands Women are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for India. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Heather Siegers or Jasprit Bumrah?

Heather Siegers has more T20I runs: Heather Siegers has 1,279 in 71 matches (average 19.7) and Jasprit Bumrah has 12 in 100 (average 2.0).

Who has taken more T20I wickets, Heather Siegers or Jasprit Bumrah?

Jasprit Bumrah has more T20I wickets: Heather Siegers has 37 at an average of 20.3 and Jasprit Bumrah has 126 at 18.2.

Who has more ODI runs, Heather Siegers or Jasprit Bumrah?

Jasprit Bumrah has more ODI runs: Heather Siegers has 105 in 5 matches (average 21.0) and Jasprit Bumrah has 111 in 91 (average 9.3).

Who has the better ODI strike rate?

Heather Siegers scores faster in ODIs: Heather Siegers strikes at 86.1 and Jasprit Bumrah at 64.9.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Siegers & Bumrah in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Heather Siegers or Jasprit Bumrah — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in