⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Heena Hotchandani vs Jasprit Bumrah — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Heena Hotchandani or Jasprit Bumrah?

Heena Hotchandani has the edge on the headline numbers: Heena Hotchandani leads on T20I batting (368 runs, avg 12.7). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Heena Hotchandani (Hong Kong Women) has 368 T20I runs at avg 12.7 in 49 matches. Jasprit Bumrah (India) has 12 T20I runs at avg 2.0 in 100 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Heena Hotchandani
🇭🇰 HKGW · 8 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Jasprit Bumrah
🇮🇳 IND · 9.5 cr
🏏
Heena Hotchandani
🇭🇰 Hong Kong Women
BOWL
8 cr
Credits
42
Avg Pts
82
Best FP
0.0
Pts/Cr
28
Total Runs
2
Total Wkts
🏏
Jasprit Bumrah
🇮🇳 India
BOWL
9.5 cr
Credits
26
Avg Pts
74
Best FP
32.1
Pts/Cr
25
Total Runs
11
Total Wkts
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Heena Hotchandani
16 higher avg pts · 82 best fantasy score
🏏 Heena Hotchandani
VS
🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
T20I Career Overview
49Matches100
🏏 Batting
368Runs12
12.69Batting Avg2.00
77.97Strike Rate66.67
0Centuries0
0Half-Centuries0
0Sixes 🔴0
32
Best Score
7
🎳 Bowling
45Wickets126
15.00Bowling Avg18.21
4.69Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
4/8
Best Figures
4/15
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Heena Hotchandani vs Jasprit Bumrah — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticHeena HotchandaniJasprit Bumrah
Matches320
Avg fantasy points4226
Best fantasy score8274
Runs2825
Strike rate71.8166.7
Fours24
Sixes01
Highest score1820
Wickets211
Economy rate3.137.06
Best spell (wkts)22
Catches13
Total dismissals13
International career — T20I
StatisticHeena HotchandaniJasprit Bumrah
Matches49100
Runs36812
Batting average12.692.00
Strike rate78.066.7
Wickets45126
Bowling average15.0018.21
Economy rate4.69—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Heena Hotchandani has played 49 T20Is and Jasprit Bumrah 100. Heena Hotchandani has 368 runs at 12.7 (strike rate 78.0), against 12 at 2.0 (66.7) for Jasprit Bumrah, so Heena Hotchandani has scored more. With the ball, Heena Hotchandani has 45 wickets at an economy of 4.69 and Jasprit Bumrah 126; Jasprit Bumrah has more wickets.

ODI. Heena Hotchandani has played 4 ODIs and Jasprit Bumrah 91. Heena Hotchandani has 119 runs at 29.8 (strike rate 49.0), against 111 at 9.3 (64.9) for Jasprit Bumrah, so Heena Hotchandani has scored more. Jasprit Bumrah also bowls: 151 wickets, while Heena Hotchandani has not taken a ODI wicket.

International numbers up to 29 August 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Heena Hotchandani
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Better economy rate
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ More wickets
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Heena Hotchandani
42 avg pts · 82 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
Captaining Heena Hotchandani gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Heena Hotchandani vs Jasprit Bumrah — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Heena Hotchandani has scored 368 T20I runs in 49 matches at an average of 12.69. She has also taken 45 T20I wickets at an average of 15.00 with an economy of 4.69.

T20I career: Jasprit Bumrah has scored 12 T20I runs in 100 matches at an average of 2.00. He has also taken 126 T20I wickets at an average of 18.21.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Heena Hotchandani is the stronger pick with an average of 42 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Heena Hotchandani or Jasprit Bumrah?

Based on recent data, Heena Hotchandani has the edge with a higher average of 42 fantasy points per game. Heena Hotchandani leads in runs scored (28 runs). Overall Heena Hotchandani is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Heena Hotchandani vs Jasprit Bumrah — who is a better fantasy captain?

Heena Hotchandani is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 42 pts per game with a best score of 82 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Heena Hotchandani or Jasprit Bumrah?

Jasprit Bumrah has the superior batting strike rate this season (166.7), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Heena Hotchandani and Jasprit Bumrah?

Heena Hotchandani costs 8 Cr and Jasprit Bumrah costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Heena Hotchandani and Jasprit Bumrah won?

Heena Hotchandani has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Jasprit Bumrah has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Heena Hotchandani or Jasprit Bumrah in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Heena Hotchandani is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Hong Kong Women are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for India. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Heena Hotchandani or Jasprit Bumrah?

Heena Hotchandani has more T20I runs: Heena Hotchandani has 368 in 49 matches (average 12.7) and Jasprit Bumrah has 12 in 100 (average 2.0).

Who has taken more T20I wickets, Heena Hotchandani or Jasprit Bumrah?

Jasprit Bumrah has more T20I wickets: Heena Hotchandani has 45 at an average of 15.0 and Jasprit Bumrah has 126 at 18.2.

Who has more ODI runs, Heena Hotchandani or Jasprit Bumrah?

Heena Hotchandani has more ODI runs: Heena Hotchandani has 119 in 4 matches (average 29.8) and Jasprit Bumrah has 111 in 91 (average 9.3).

Who has the better ODI strike rate?

Jasprit Bumrah scores faster in ODIs: Heena Hotchandani strikes at 49.0 and Jasprit Bumrah at 64.9.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Hotchandani & Bumrah in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Heena Hotchandani or Jasprit Bumrah — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in