⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Indhuja Nandakumar vs Jasprit Bumrah — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Indhuja Nandakumar or Jasprit Bumrah?

Indhuja Nandakumar has the edge on the headline numbers: Indhuja Nandakumar leads on T20I batting (42 runs, avg 5.3). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Indhuja Nandakumar (Hong Kong Women) has 42 T20I runs at avg 5.3 in 59 matches. Jasprit Bumrah (India) has 12 T20I runs at avg 2.0 in 100 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Indhuja Nandakumar
🇭🇰 HKGW · 8 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Jasprit Bumrah
🇮🇳 IND · 9.5 cr
🏏
Indhuja Nandakumar
🇭🇰 Hong Kong Women
AR
8 cr
Credits
44
Avg Pts
77
Best FP
0.0
Pts/Cr
5
Total Runs
2
Total Wkts
🏏
Jasprit Bumrah
🇮🇳 India
BOWL
9.5 cr
Credits
26
Avg Pts
74
Best FP
32.1
Pts/Cr
25
Total Runs
11
Total Wkts
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Indhuja Nandakumar
18 higher avg pts · 77 best fantasy score
🏏 Indhuja Nandakumar
VS
🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
T20I Career Overview
59Matches100
🏏 Batting
42Runs12
5.25Batting Avg2.00
50.60Strike Rate66.67
0Centuries0
0Half-Centuries0
0Sixes 🔴0
13*
Best Score
7
🎳 Bowling
33Wickets126
21.18Bowling Avg18.21
4.83Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
4/10
Best Figures
4/15
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Indhuja Nandakumar vs Jasprit Bumrah — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticIndhuja NandakumarJasprit Bumrah
Matches220
Avg fantasy points4426
Best fantasy score7774
Runs525
Strike rate50.0166.7
Fours04
Sixes01
Highest score320
Wickets211
Economy rate6.007.06
Best spell (wkts)22
Catches03
Total dismissals03
International career — T20I
StatisticIndhuja NandakumarJasprit Bumrah
Matches59100
Runs4212
Batting average5.252.00
Strike rate50.666.7
Wickets33126
Bowling average21.1818.21
Economy rate4.83—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Indhuja Nandakumar has played 59 T20Is and Jasprit Bumrah 100. Indhuja Nandakumar has 42 runs at 5.3 (strike rate 50.6), against 12 at 2.0 (66.7) for Jasprit Bumrah, so Indhuja Nandakumar has scored more. With the ball, Indhuja Nandakumar has 33 wickets at an economy of 4.83 and Jasprit Bumrah 126; Jasprit Bumrah has more wickets.

ODI. Indhuja Nandakumar has played 3 ODIs and Jasprit Bumrah 91. Indhuja Nandakumar has 16 runs (strike rate 59.3), against 111 at 9.3 (64.9) for Jasprit Bumrah, so Jasprit Bumrah has scored more. With the ball, Indhuja Nandakumar has 6 wickets at an economy of 4.54 and Jasprit Bumrah 151; Jasprit Bumrah has more wickets.

International numbers up to 29 August 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Indhuja Nandakumar
✓ Better economy rate
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ More wickets
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Indhuja Nandakumar
44 avg pts · 77 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
Captaining Indhuja Nandakumar gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Indhuja Nandakumar vs Jasprit Bumrah — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Indhuja Nandakumar has scored 42 T20I runs in 59 matches at an average of 5.25. She has also taken 33 T20I wickets at an average of 21.18 with an economy of 4.83.

T20I career: Jasprit Bumrah has scored 12 T20I runs in 100 matches at an average of 2.00. He has also taken 126 T20I wickets at an average of 18.21.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Indhuja Nandakumar is the stronger pick with an average of 44 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Indhuja Nandakumar or Jasprit Bumrah?

Based on recent data, Indhuja Nandakumar has the edge with a higher average of 44 fantasy points per game. Jasprit Bumrah leads in runs scored (25 runs). Overall Indhuja Nandakumar is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Indhuja Nandakumar vs Jasprit Bumrah — who is a better fantasy captain?

Indhuja Nandakumar is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 44 pts per game with a best score of 77 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Indhuja Nandakumar or Jasprit Bumrah?

Jasprit Bumrah has the superior batting strike rate this season (166.7), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Indhuja Nandakumar and Jasprit Bumrah?

Indhuja Nandakumar costs 8 Cr and Jasprit Bumrah costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Indhuja Nandakumar and Jasprit Bumrah won?

Indhuja Nandakumar has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Jasprit Bumrah has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Indhuja Nandakumar or Jasprit Bumrah in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Indhuja Nandakumar is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Hong Kong Women are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for India. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Indhuja Nandakumar or Jasprit Bumrah?

Indhuja Nandakumar has more T20I runs: Indhuja Nandakumar has 42 in 59 matches (average 5.3) and Jasprit Bumrah has 12 in 100 (average 2.0).

Who has taken more T20I wickets, Indhuja Nandakumar or Jasprit Bumrah?

Jasprit Bumrah has more T20I wickets: Indhuja Nandakumar has 33 at an average of 21.2 and Jasprit Bumrah has 126 at 18.2.

Who has more ODI runs, Indhuja Nandakumar or Jasprit Bumrah?

Jasprit Bumrah has more ODI runs: Indhuja Nandakumar has 16 in 3 matches and Jasprit Bumrah has 111 in 91 (average 9.3).

Who has taken more ODI wickets, Indhuja Nandakumar or Jasprit Bumrah?

Jasprit Bumrah has more ODI wickets: Indhuja Nandakumar has 6 at an average of 19.7 and Jasprit Bumrah has 151 at 23.7.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Nandakumar & Bumrah in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Indhuja Nandakumar or Jasprit Bumrah — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in