⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Jack Brassell vs Rishabh Pant — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Jack Brassell or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has the edge on the headline numbers: Rishabh Pant leads on T20I batting (1,209 runs, avg 23.3). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Jack Brassell () has 11 T20I runs at avg 3.7 in 30 matches. Rishabh Pant (Lucknow Super Giants) has 1,209 T20I runs at avg 23.3 in 76 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Jack Brassell
· 8 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 LSG · 9.5 cr
🏏
Jack Brassell
BOWL
8 cr
Credits
13
Avg Pts
34
Best FP
0.0
Pts/Cr
0
Total Runs
1
Total Wkts
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 Lucknow Super Giants
🧤 WK
9.5 cr
Credits
62
Avg Pts
197
Best FP
111.4
Pts/Cr
561
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Rishabh Pant
49 higher avg pts · 197 best fantasy score
🏏 Jack Brassell
VS
🏏 Rishabh Pant
T20I Career Overview
30Matches76
🏏 Batting
11Runs1209
3.67Batting Avg23.25
61.11Strike Rate—
0Centuries0
0Half-Centuries3
0Sixes 🔴41
5*
Best Score
65*
🎳 Bowling
24Wickets0
30.83Bowling Avg—
8.79Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
3/26
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Jack Brassell vs Rishabh Pant — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticJack BrassellRishabh Pant
Matches317
Avg fantasy points1362
Best fantasy score34197
Runs0561
Strike rate0.098.9
Fours054
Sixes019
Half-centuries (50+)03
Centuries (100+)01
Highest score0105
Wickets10
Economy rate11.220.00
Best spell (wkts)10
Catches115
Total dismissals120
International career — T20I
StatisticJack BrassellRishabh Pant
Matches3076
Runs111209
Batting average3.6723.25
Strike rate61.1—
Half-centuries (50+)03
Wickets240
Bowling average30.83—
Economy rate8.79—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Jack Brassell has played 30 T20Is and Rishabh Pant 76. Jack Brassell has 11 runs at 3.7 (strike rate 61.1), against 1,209 at 23.3 for Rishabh Pant, so Rishabh Pant has scored more. Jack Brassell also bowls: 24 wickets at an economy of 8.79, while Rishabh Pant has not taken a T20I wicket.

ODI. Jack Brassell has played 17 ODIs and Rishabh Pant 31. Jack Brassell has 9 runs at 1.5 (strike rate 28.1), against 871 at 33.5 (106.2) for Rishabh Pant, so Rishabh Pant has scored more. Hundreds: Jack Brassell 0, Rishabh Pant 1. Fifties: 0 and 5. Jack Brassell also bowls: 23 wickets at an economy of 5.00, while Rishabh Pant has not taken a ODI wicket.

International numbers up to 31 August 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Jack Brassell
✓ More wickets
🏏 Rishabh Pant
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Rishabh Pant
62 avg pts · 197 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Jack Brassell
Captaining Rishabh Pant gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Jack Brassell vs Rishabh Pant — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Jack Brassell has scored 11 T20I runs in 30 matches at an average of 3.67. He has also taken 24 T20I wickets at an average of 30.83 with an economy of 8.79.

T20I career: Rishabh Pant has scored 1,209 T20I runs in 76 matches at an average of 23.25, with 3 half-centuries.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Rishabh Pant is the stronger pick with an average of 62 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Jack Brassell or Rishabh Pant?

Based on recent data, Rishabh Pant has the edge with a higher average of 62 fantasy points per game. Rishabh Pant leads in runs scored (561 runs). Overall Rishabh Pant is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Jack Brassell vs Rishabh Pant — who is a better fantasy captain?

Rishabh Pant is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 62 pts per game with a best score of 197 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Jack Brassell or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has the superior batting strike rate this season (98.9), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Jack Brassell and Rishabh Pant?

Jack Brassell costs 8 Cr and Rishabh Pant costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Jack Brassell and Rishabh Pant won?

Jack Brassell has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Rishabh Pant has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Jack Brassell or Rishabh Pant in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Rishabh Pant is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Lucknow Super Giants. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Jack Brassell or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has more T20I runs: Jack Brassell has 11 in 30 matches (average 3.7) and Rishabh Pant has 1,209 in 76 (average 23.3).

Who has more ODI runs, Jack Brassell or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has more ODI runs: Jack Brassell has 9 in 17 matches (average 1.5) and Rishabh Pant has 871 in 31 (average 33.5).
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Brassell & Pant in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Jack Brassell or Rishabh Pant — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in