⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Jasprit Bumrah vs Litton Das — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Jasprit Bumrah or Litton Das?

Litton Das has the edge on the headline numbers: Litton Das leads on T20I batting (2,702 runs, avg 23.5). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Jasprit Bumrah (India) has 12 T20I runs at avg 2.0 in 100 matches. Litton Das (Galle Gallants) has 2,702 T20I runs at avg 23.5 in 122 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Jasprit Bumrah
🇮🇳 IND · 9.5 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Litton Das
🐘 GG · 8.5 cr
🏏
Jasprit Bumrah
🇮🇳 India
BOWL
9.5 cr
Credits
26
Avg Pts
74
Best FP
54.7
Pts/Cr
25
Total Runs
11
Total Wkts
🏏
Litton Das
🐘 Galle Gallants
🧤 WK🌏 OS
8.5 cr
Credits
82
Avg Pts
312
Best FP
48.0
Pts/Cr
157
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Litton Das
56 higher avg pts · 312 best fantasy score
🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
VS
🏏 Litton Das
T20I Career Overview
100Matches122
🏏 Batting
12Runs2702
2.00Batting Avg23.50
66.67Strike Rate—
0Centuries0
0Half-Centuries16
0Sixes 🔴58
7
Best Score
83
🎳 Bowling
126Wickets0
18.21Bowling Avg—
05-Wkt Hauls0
4/15
Best Figures
-
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Jasprit Bumrah vs Litton Das — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticJasprit BumrahLitton Das
Matches205
Avg fantasy points2682
Best fantasy score74312
Runs25157
Strike rate166.769.2
Fours418
Sixes10
Centuries (100+)01
Highest score20155
Wickets110
Economy rate7.060.00
Best spell (wkts)20
Catches315
Total dismissals317
International career — T20I
StatisticJasprit BumrahLitton Das
Matches100122
Runs122702
Batting average2.0023.50
Strike rate66.7—
Half-centuries (50+)016
Wickets1260
Bowling average18.21—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Jasprit Bumrah has played 100 T20Is and Litton Das 122. Jasprit Bumrah has 12 runs at 2.0 (strike rate 66.7), against 2,702 at 23.5 for Litton Das, so Litton Das has scored more. Jasprit Bumrah also bowls: 126 wickets, while Litton Das has not taken a T20I wicket.

ODI. Jasprit Bumrah has played 91 ODIs and Litton Das 104. Jasprit Bumrah has 111 runs at 9.3 (strike rate 64.9), against 2,869 at 30.9 for Litton Das, so Litton Das has scored more. Hundreds: Jasprit Bumrah 0, Litton Das 5. Fifties: 0 and 14. Jasprit Bumrah also bowls: 151 wickets, while Litton Das has not taken a ODI wicket.

Test. Jasprit Bumrah has played 52 Tests and Litton Das 56. Jasprit Bumrah has 348 runs at 6.6 (strike rate 41.3), against 3,356 at 35.3 for Litton Das, so Litton Das has scored more. Hundreds: Jasprit Bumrah 0, Litton Das 6. Fifties: 0 and 20. Jasprit Bumrah also bowls: 234 wickets at an economy of 2.77, while Litton Das has not taken a Test wicket.

International numbers up to 16 July 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ More wickets
🏏 Litton Das
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Litton Das
82 avg pts · 312 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
Captaining Litton Das gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Jasprit Bumrah vs Litton Das — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Jasprit Bumrah has scored 12 T20I runs in 100 matches at an average of 2.00. He has also taken 126 T20I wickets at an average of 18.21.

T20I career: Litton Das has scored 2,702 T20I runs in 122 matches at an average of 23.50, with 16 half-centuries.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Litton Das is the stronger pick with an average of 82 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Jasprit Bumrah or Litton Das?

Based on recent data, Litton Das has the edge with a higher average of 82 fantasy points per game. Litton Das leads in runs scored (157 runs). Overall Litton Das is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Jasprit Bumrah vs Litton Das — who is a better fantasy captain?

Litton Das is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 82 pts per game with a best score of 312 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Jasprit Bumrah or Litton Das?

Jasprit Bumrah has the superior batting strike rate this season (166.7), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Jasprit Bumrah and Litton Das?

Jasprit Bumrah costs 9.5 Cr and Litton Das costs 8.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Jasprit Bumrah and Litton Das won?

Jasprit Bumrah has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Litton Das has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Jasprit Bumrah or Litton Das in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Litton Das is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if India are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Galle Gallants. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Jasprit Bumrah or Litton Das?

Litton Das has more T20I runs: Jasprit Bumrah has 12 in 100 matches (average 2.0) and Litton Das has 2,702 in 122 (average 23.5).

Who has more ODI runs, Jasprit Bumrah or Litton Das?

Litton Das has more ODI runs: Jasprit Bumrah has 111 in 91 matches (average 9.3) and Litton Das has 2,869 in 104 (average 30.9).

Who has more Test runs, Jasprit Bumrah or Litton Das?

Litton Das has more Test runs: Jasprit Bumrah has 348 in 52 matches (average 6.6) and Litton Das has 3,356 in 56 (average 35.3).
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Bumrah & Das in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Jasprit Bumrah or Litton Das — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in