⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Jasprit Bumrah vs Lizelle Lee — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Jasprit Bumrah or Lizelle Lee?

Lizelle Lee has the edge on the headline numbers: Lizelle Lee leads on T20I batting (1,896 runs, avg 25.6). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Jasprit Bumrah (India) has 12 T20I runs at avg 2.0 in 100 matches. Lizelle Lee (Southern Brave Women) has 1,896 T20I runs at avg 25.6 in 82 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Jasprit Bumrah
🇮🇳 IND · 9.5 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Lizelle Lee
🛡️ SBW · 8.5 cr
🏏
Jasprit Bumrah
🇮🇳 India
BOWL
9.5 cr
Credits
26
Avg Pts
74
Best FP
54.7
Pts/Cr
25
Total Runs
11
Total Wkts
🏏
Lizelle Lee
🛡️ Southern Brave Women
🧤 WK🏅 1× MOTM
8.5 cr
Credits
39
Avg Pts
74
Best FP
41.4
Pts/Cr
183
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
📈 Slight Edge
🏏 Lizelle Lee
13 higher avg pts · 74 best fantasy score · 1× MOTM
🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
VS
🏏 Lizelle Lee
T20I Career Overview
100Matches82
🏏 Batting
12Runs1896
2.00Batting Avg25.62
66.67Strike Rate—
0Centuries1
0Half-Centuries13
0Sixes 🔴0
7
Best Score
101
🎳 Bowling
126Wickets0
18.21Bowling Avg—
05-Wkt Hauls0
4/15
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Jasprit Bumrah vs Lizelle Lee — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticJasprit BumrahLizelle Lee
Matches209
Avg fantasy points2639
Best fantasy score7474
Runs25183
Strike rate166.7116.6
Fours426
Sixes15
Highest score2043
Wickets110
Economy rate7.060.00
Best spell (wkts)20
Catches35
Total dismissals38
International career — T20I
StatisticJasprit BumrahLizelle Lee
Matches10082
Runs121896
Batting average2.0025.62
Strike rate66.7—
Centuries (100+)01
Half-centuries (50+)013
Wickets1260
Bowling average18.21—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Jasprit Bumrah has played 100 T20Is and Lizelle Lee 82. Jasprit Bumrah has 12 runs at 2.0 (strike rate 66.7), against 1,896 at 25.6 for Lizelle Lee, so Lizelle Lee has scored more. Hundreds: Jasprit Bumrah 0, Lizelle Lee 1. Fifties: 0 and 13. Jasprit Bumrah also bowls: 126 wickets, while Lizelle Lee has not taken a T20I wicket.

ODI. Jasprit Bumrah has played 91 ODIs and Lizelle Lee 100. Jasprit Bumrah has 111 runs at 9.3 (strike rate 64.9), against 3,315 at 36.4 for Lizelle Lee, so Lizelle Lee has scored more. Hundreds: Jasprit Bumrah 0, Lizelle Lee 3. Fifties: 0 and 23. With the ball, Jasprit Bumrah has 151 wickets and Lizelle Lee 3; Jasprit Bumrah has more wickets.

Test. Jasprit Bumrah has played 52 Tests and Lizelle Lee 2. Jasprit Bumrah has 348 runs at 6.6 (strike rate 41.3), against 42 for Lizelle Lee, so Jasprit Bumrah has scored more. Jasprit Bumrah also bowls: 234 wickets at an economy of 2.77, while Lizelle Lee has not taken a Test wicket.

International numbers up to 16 July 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More wickets
🏏 Lizelle Lee
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
✓ More MOTM awards
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Lizelle Lee
39 avg pts · 74 best · 1 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Jasprit Bumrah
Captaining Lizelle Lee gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Jasprit Bumrah vs Lizelle Lee — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Jasprit Bumrah has scored 12 T20I runs in 100 matches at an average of 2.00. He has also taken 126 T20I wickets at an average of 18.21.

T20I career: Lizelle Lee has scored 1,896 T20I runs in 82 matches at an average of 25.62, with 1 century.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Lizelle Lee is the stronger pick with an average of 39 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Jasprit Bumrah or Lizelle Lee?

Based on recent data, Lizelle Lee has the edge with a higher average of 39 fantasy points per game. Lizelle Lee leads in runs scored (183 runs). Overall Lizelle Lee is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Jasprit Bumrah vs Lizelle Lee — who is a better fantasy captain?

Lizelle Lee is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 39 pts per game with a best score of 74 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Jasprit Bumrah or Lizelle Lee?

Jasprit Bumrah has the superior batting strike rate this season (166.7), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Jasprit Bumrah and Lizelle Lee?

Jasprit Bumrah costs 9.5 Cr and Lizelle Lee costs 8.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Jasprit Bumrah and Lizelle Lee won?

Jasprit Bumrah has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Lizelle Lee has won 1 MOTM award. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Jasprit Bumrah or Lizelle Lee in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Lizelle Lee is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if India are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Southern Brave Women. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Jasprit Bumrah or Lizelle Lee?

Lizelle Lee has more T20I runs: Jasprit Bumrah has 12 in 100 matches (average 2.0) and Lizelle Lee has 1,896 in 82 (average 25.6).

Who has more ODI runs, Jasprit Bumrah or Lizelle Lee?

Lizelle Lee has more ODI runs: Jasprit Bumrah has 111 in 91 matches (average 9.3) and Lizelle Lee has 3,315 in 100 (average 36.4).

Who has more Test runs, Jasprit Bumrah or Lizelle Lee?

Jasprit Bumrah has more Test runs: Jasprit Bumrah has 348 in 52 matches (average 6.6) and Lizelle Lee has 42 in 2.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Bumrah & Lee in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Jasprit Bumrah or Lizelle Lee — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in