⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Jess Kerr vs Rishabh Pant — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Jess Kerr or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has the edge on the headline numbers: Rishabh Pant leads on T20I batting (1,209 runs, avg 23.3). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Jess Kerr (New Zealand Women) has 227 T20I runs at avg 13.3 in 57 matches. Rishabh Pant (Lucknow Super Giants) has 1,209 T20I runs at avg 23.3 in 76 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Jess Kerr
🇳🇿 NZW · 8 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 LSG · 9.5 cr
🏏
Jess Kerr
🇳🇿 New Zealand Women
BOWL🌏 OS
8 cr
Credits
25
Avg Pts
76
Best FP
16.0
Pts/Cr
26
Total Runs
2
Total Wkts
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 Lucknow Super Giants
🧤 WK
9.5 cr
Credits
62
Avg Pts
197
Best FP
111.4
Pts/Cr
561
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Rishabh Pant
37 higher avg pts · 197 best fantasy score
🏏 Jess Kerr
VS
🏏 Rishabh Pant
T20I Career Overview
57Matches76
🏏 Batting
227Runs1209
13.35Batting Avg23.25
110.19Strike Rate—
0Centuries0
0Half-Centuries3
3Sixes 🔴41
38
Best Score
65*
🎳 Bowling
39Wickets0
31.51Bowling Avg—
6.77Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
3/16
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Jess Kerr vs Rishabh Pant — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticJess KerrRishabh Pant
Matches617
Avg fantasy points2562
Best fantasy score76197
Runs26561
Strike rate96.398.9
Fours154
Sixes019
Half-centuries (50+)03
Centuries (100+)01
Highest score13105
Wickets20
Economy rate8.080.00
Best spell (wkts)20
Catches315
Total dismissals420
International career — T20I
StatisticJess KerrRishabh Pant
Matches5776
Runs2271209
Batting average13.3523.25
Strike rate110.2—
Half-centuries (50+)03
Wickets390
Bowling average31.51—
Economy rate6.77—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Jess Kerr has played 57 T20Is and Rishabh Pant 76. Jess Kerr has 227 runs at 13.3 (strike rate 110.2), against 1,209 at 23.3 for Rishabh Pant, so Rishabh Pant has scored more. Jess Kerr also bowls: 39 wickets at an economy of 6.77, while Rishabh Pant has not taken a T20I wicket.

ODI. Jess Kerr has played 53 ODIs and Rishabh Pant 31. Jess Kerr has 367 runs at 11.5 (strike rate 107.9), against 871 at 33.5 (106.2) for Rishabh Pant, so Rishabh Pant has scored more. Hundreds: Jess Kerr 0, Rishabh Pant 1. Fifties: 0 and 5. Jess Kerr also bowls: 70 wickets at an economy of 4.42, while Rishabh Pant has not taken a ODI wicket.

International numbers up to 23 August 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Jess Kerr
✓ More wickets
🏏 Rishabh Pant
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Rishabh Pant
62 avg pts · 197 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Jess Kerr
Captaining Rishabh Pant gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Jess Kerr vs Rishabh Pant — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Jess Kerr has scored 227 T20I runs in 57 matches at an average of 13.35. She has also taken 39 T20I wickets at an average of 31.51 with an economy of 6.77.

T20I career: Rishabh Pant has scored 1,209 T20I runs in 76 matches at an average of 23.25, with 3 half-centuries.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Rishabh Pant is the stronger pick with an average of 62 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Jess Kerr or Rishabh Pant?

Based on recent data, Rishabh Pant has the edge with a higher average of 62 fantasy points per game. Rishabh Pant leads in runs scored (561 runs). Overall Rishabh Pant is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Jess Kerr vs Rishabh Pant — who is a better fantasy captain?

Rishabh Pant is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 62 pts per game with a best score of 197 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Jess Kerr or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has the superior batting strike rate this season (98.9), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Jess Kerr and Rishabh Pant?

Jess Kerr costs 8 Cr and Rishabh Pant costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Jess Kerr and Rishabh Pant won?

Jess Kerr has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Rishabh Pant has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Jess Kerr or Rishabh Pant in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Rishabh Pant is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if New Zealand Women are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Lucknow Super Giants. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Jess Kerr or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has more T20I runs: Jess Kerr has 227 in 57 matches (average 13.3) and Rishabh Pant has 1,209 in 76 (average 23.3).

Who has more ODI runs, Jess Kerr or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has more ODI runs: Jess Kerr has 367 in 53 matches (average 11.5) and Rishabh Pant has 871 in 31 (average 33.5).

Who has the better ODI strike rate?

Jess Kerr scores faster in ODIs: Jess Kerr strikes at 107.9 and Rishabh Pant at 106.2.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Kerr & Pant in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in