⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Kagiso Rabada vs Sai Sudharsan — IPL 2026 Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Kagiso Rabada or Sai Sudharsan?

Sai Sudharsan has the edge on the headline numbers: Sai Sudharsan averages 81 IPL fantasy pts/match vs Kagiso Rabada's 61. Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Kagiso Rabada (Gujarat Titans) averages 61 fantasy pts per match. Sai Sudharsan (Gujarat Titans) averages 81 fantasy pts. Full IPL stats & fantasy cricket comparison: batting, bowling, fielding, and form.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Kagiso Rabada
⚡ GT · 9 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Sai Sudharsan
⚡ GT · 9.5 cr
🏏
Kagiso Rabada
⚡ Gujarat Titans
BOWL🌏 OS🏅 2× MOTM
9 cr
Credits
61
Avg Pts
130
Best FP
115.2
Pts/Cr
47
Total Runs
29
Total Wkts
🏏
Sai Sudharsan
⚡ Gujarat Titans
BAT
9.5 cr
Credits
81
Avg Pts
184
Best FP
153.5
Pts/Cr
803
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
📊Showing IPL 2026 season stats
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Sai Sudharsan
20 higher avg pts · 184 best fantasy score
🏏 Kagiso Rabada
VS
🏏 Sai Sudharsan
T20I Career Overview
78Matches1
🏏 Batting
184Runs0
15.33Batting Avg—
115.72Strike Rate—
0Centuries0
0Half-Centuries0
6Sixes 🔴0
22
Best Score
—
🎳 Bowling
82Wickets0
28.65Bowling Avg—
05-Wkt Hauls0
3/18
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Kagiso Rabada vs Sai Sudharsan — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticKagiso RabadaSai Sudharsan
Matches1718
Avg fantasy points6181
Best fantasy score130184
Runs47803
Strike rate123.7143.1
Fours588
Sixes230
Half-centuries (50+)09
Centuries (100+)01
Highest score23100
Wickets290
Economy rate9.680.00
Best spell (wkts)30
Catches78
Total dismissals79
International career — T20I
StatisticKagiso RabadaSai Sudharsan
Matches781
Runs1840
Batting average15.33—
Strike rate115.7—
Wickets820
Bowling average28.65—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Kagiso Rabada has played 78 T20Is and Sai Sudharsan 1. Kagiso Rabada has 184 runs at 15.3 (strike rate 115.7), against 0 for Sai Sudharsan, so Kagiso Rabada has scored more. Kagiso Rabada also bowls: 82 wickets, while Sai Sudharsan has not taken a T20I wicket.

ODI. Kagiso Rabada has played 106 ODIs and Sai Sudharsan 3. Kagiso Rabada has 401 runs at 14.8 (strike rate 79.1), against 127 for Sai Sudharsan, so Kagiso Rabada has scored more. Kagiso Rabada also bowls: 168 wickets, while Sai Sudharsan has not taken a ODI wicket.

Test. Kagiso Rabada has played 73 Tests and Sai Sudharsan 6. Kagiso Rabada has 1,102 runs at 12.2 (strike rate 51.7), against 302 for Sai Sudharsan, so Kagiso Rabada has scored more. Kagiso Rabada also bowls: 340 wickets at an economy of 3.35, while Sai Sudharsan has not taken a Test wicket.

International numbers up to 4 March 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Kagiso Rabada
✓ More wickets
✓ More MOTM awards
🏏 Sai Sudharsan
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Sai Sudharsan
81 avg pts · 184 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Kagiso Rabada
Captaining Sai Sudharsan gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Kagiso Rabada vs Sai Sudharsan — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Kagiso Rabada has scored 184 T20I runs in 78 matches at an average of 15.33. He has also taken 82 T20I wickets at an average of 28.65.

Sai Sudharsan does not have T20I career data recorded yet.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Sai Sudharsan is the stronger pick with an average of 81 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better IPL 2026 stats — Kagiso Rabada or Sai Sudharsan?

Based on IPL 2026 season data, Sai Sudharsan has the edge with a higher average of 81 fantasy points per game. Sai Sudharsan leads in runs scored (803 runs). Overall Sai Sudharsan is the stronger fantasy pick IPL 2026.

Kagiso Rabada vs Sai Sudharsan — who is a better fantasy captain?

Sai Sudharsan is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 81 pts per game with a best score of 184 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Kagiso Rabada or Sai Sudharsan?

Sai Sudharsan has the superior batting strike rate in IPL 2026 (143.1), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Kagiso Rabada and Sai Sudharsan?

Kagiso Rabada costs 9 Cr and Sai Sudharsan costs 9.5 Cr in IPL 2026 fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Kagiso Rabada and Sai Sudharsan won?

In IPL 2026, Kagiso Rabada has won 2 Man of the Match awards and Sai Sudharsan has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Kagiso Rabada or Sai Sudharsan in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Sai Sudharsan is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick IPL 2026. However, consider the match conditions — if Gujarat Titans are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Gujarat Titans. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Kagiso Rabada or Sai Sudharsan?

Kagiso Rabada has more T20I runs: Kagiso Rabada has 184 in 78 matches (average 15.3) and Sai Sudharsan has 0 in 1.

Who has more ODI runs, Kagiso Rabada or Sai Sudharsan?

Kagiso Rabada has more ODI runs: Kagiso Rabada has 401 in 106 matches (average 14.8) and Sai Sudharsan has 127 in 3.

Who has more Test runs, Kagiso Rabada or Sai Sudharsan?

Kagiso Rabada has more Test runs: Kagiso Rabada has 1,102 in 73 matches (average 12.2) and Sai Sudharsan has 302 in 6.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Rabada & Sudharsan in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Kagiso Rabada or Sai Sudharsan — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in