⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Kathryn Bryce vs Sarah Bryce — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Kathryn Bryce or Sarah Bryce?

Kathryn Bryce has the edge on the headline numbers: Kathryn Bryce leads on T20I batting (1,650 runs, avg 35.1). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Kathryn Bryce (Scotland Women) has 1,650 T20I runs at avg 35.1 in 64 matches. Sarah Bryce (Scotland Women) has 1,876 T20I runs at avg 30.8 in 82 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Kathryn Bryce
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 SCOW · 9.5 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Sarah Bryce
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 SCOW · 8.5 cr
🏏
Kathryn Bryce
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Scotland Women
AR🌏 OS
9.5 cr
Credits
67
Avg Pts
185
Best FP
84.3
Pts/Cr
153
Total Runs
13
Total Wkts
🏏
Sarah Bryce
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Scotland Women
🧤 WK🌏 OS
8.5 cr
Credits
41
Avg Pts
85
Best FP
38.5
Pts/Cr
196
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Kathryn Bryce
26 higher avg pts · 185 best fantasy score
🏏 Kathryn Bryce
VS
🏏 Sarah Bryce
T20I Career Overview
64Matches82
🏏 Batting
1650Runs1876
35.11Batting Avg30.75
109.93Strike Rate112.88
0Centuries0
13Half-Centuries5
15Sixes 🔴18
73*
Best Score
67
🎳 Bowling
73Wickets0
15.19Bowling Avg—
5.19Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
4/8
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Kathryn Bryce vs Sarah Bryce — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticKathryn BryceSarah Bryce
Matches128
Avg fantasy points6741
Best fantasy score18585
Runs153196
Strike rate121.4124.8
Fours1723
Sixes22
Half-centuries (50+)10
Highest score6049
Wickets130
Economy rate6.890.00
Best spell (wkts)20
Catches61
Total dismissals106
International career — T20I
StatisticKathryn BryceSarah Bryce
Matches6482
Runs16501876
Batting average35.1130.75
Strike rate109.9112.9
Half-centuries (50+)135
Wickets730
Bowling average15.19—
Economy rate5.19—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Kathryn Bryce has played 64 T20Is and Sarah Bryce 82. Kathryn Bryce has 1,650 runs at 35.1 (strike rate 109.9), against 1,876 at 30.8 (112.9) for Sarah Bryce, so Sarah Bryce has scored more. Kathryn Bryce also bowls: 73 wickets at an economy of 5.19, while Sarah Bryce has not taken a T20I wicket.

ODI. Kathryn Bryce has played 10 ODIs and Sarah Bryce 11. Kathryn Bryce has 594 runs at 66.0 (strike rate 90.0), against 368 at 36.8 (80.9) for Sarah Bryce, so Kathryn Bryce has scored more. Hundreds: Kathryn Bryce 1, Sarah Bryce 0. Fifties: 6 and 3. Kathryn Bryce also bowls: 11 wickets at an economy of 4.90, while Sarah Bryce has not taken a ODI wicket.

International numbers up to 30 August 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Kathryn Bryce
✓ More wickets
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
🏏 Sarah Bryce
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Kathryn Bryce
67 avg pts · 185 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Sarah Bryce
Captaining Kathryn Bryce gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Kathryn Bryce vs Sarah Bryce — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Kathryn Bryce has scored 1,650 T20I runs in 64 matches at an average of 35.11, with 13 half-centuries. She has also taken 73 T20I wickets at an average of 15.19 with an economy of 5.19.

T20I career: Sarah Bryce has scored 1,876 T20I runs in 82 matches at an average of 30.75, with 5 half-centuries.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Kathryn Bryce is the stronger pick with an average of 67 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Kathryn Bryce or Sarah Bryce?

Based on recent data, Kathryn Bryce has the edge with a higher average of 67 fantasy points per game. Sarah Bryce leads in runs scored (196 runs). Overall Kathryn Bryce is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Kathryn Bryce vs Sarah Bryce — who is a better fantasy captain?

Kathryn Bryce is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 67 pts per game with a best score of 185 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Kathryn Bryce or Sarah Bryce?

Sarah Bryce has the superior batting strike rate this season (124.8), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Kathryn Bryce and Sarah Bryce?

Kathryn Bryce costs 9.5 Cr and Sarah Bryce costs 8.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Kathryn Bryce and Sarah Bryce won?

Kathryn Bryce has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Sarah Bryce has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Kathryn Bryce or Sarah Bryce in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Kathryn Bryce is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Scotland Women are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Scotland Women. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Kathryn Bryce or Sarah Bryce?

Sarah Bryce has more T20I runs: Kathryn Bryce has 1,650 in 64 matches (average 35.1) and Sarah Bryce has 1,876 in 82 (average 30.8).

Who has the better T20I strike rate?

Sarah Bryce scores faster in T20Is: Kathryn Bryce strikes at 109.9 and Sarah Bryce at 112.9.

Who has more ODI runs, Kathryn Bryce or Sarah Bryce?

Kathryn Bryce has more ODI runs: Kathryn Bryce has 594 in 10 matches (average 66.0) and Sarah Bryce has 368 in 11 (average 36.8).

Who has the better ODI strike rate?

Kathryn Bryce scores faster in ODIs: Kathryn Bryce strikes at 90.0 and Sarah Bryce at 80.9.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Bryce & Bryce in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Kathryn Bryce or Sarah Bryce — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in