⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Kayla Reyneke vs Rishabh Pant: Who Is Better? International Stats Comparison

Who is better — Kayla Reyneke or Rishabh Pant?

Kayla Reyneke has the edge on the headline numbers: Kayla Reyneke leads on T20I batting (184 runs, avg 30.7). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Kayla Reyneke (South Africa Women) has 184 T20I runs at avg 30.7 in 15 matches. Rishabh Pant (Lucknow Super Giants) has 1,209 T20I runs at avg 23.3 in 76 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Kayla Reyneke
🇿🇦 SAW · 8 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 LSG · 9.5 cr
🏏
Kayla Reyneke
🇿🇦 South Africa Women
BAT🌏 OS
8 cr
Credits
10
Avg Pts
16
Best FP
3.8
Pts/Cr
2
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 Lucknow Super Giants
🧤 WK
9.5 cr
Credits
62
Avg Pts
197
Best FP
111.4
Pts/Cr
561
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Rishabh Pant
52 higher avg pts · 197 best fantasy score
🏏 Kayla Reyneke
VS
🏏 Rishabh Pant
T20I Career Overview
15Matches76
🏏 Batting
184Runs1209
30.67Batting Avg23.25
149.59Strike Rate—
0Centuries0
0Half-Centuries3
12Sixes 🔴41
34*
Best Score
65*
🎳 Bowling
9Wickets0
17.00Bowling Avg—
5.67Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
3/13
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Kayla Reyneke vs Rishabh Pant — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticKayla ReynekeRishabh Pant
Matches317
Avg fantasy points1062
Best fantasy score16197
Runs2561
Strike rate16.798.9
Fours054
Sixes019
Half-centuries (50+)03
Centuries (100+)01
Highest score2105
Catches115
Total dismissals220
International career — T20I
StatisticKayla ReynekeRishabh Pant
Matches1576
Runs1841209
Batting average30.6723.25
Strike rate149.6—
Half-centuries (50+)03
Wickets90
Bowling average17.00—
Economy rate5.67—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Kayla Reyneke has played 15 T20Is and Rishabh Pant 76. Kayla Reyneke has 184 runs at 30.7 (strike rate 149.6), against 1,209 at 23.3 for Rishabh Pant, so Rishabh Pant has scored more. Kayla Reyneke also bowls: 9 wickets at an economy of 5.67, while Rishabh Pant has not taken a T20I wicket.

ODI. Kayla Reyneke has played 2 ODIs and Rishabh Pant 31. Kayla Reyneke has 51 runs (strike rate 134.2), against 871 at 33.5 (106.2) for Rishabh Pant, so Rishabh Pant has scored more. Hundreds: Kayla Reyneke 0, Rishabh Pant 1. Fifties: 0 and 5.

International numbers up to 23 August 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Kayla Reyneke
Evenly matched
🏏 Rishabh Pant
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Rishabh Pant
62 avg pts · 197 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Kayla Reyneke
Captaining Rishabh Pant gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Kayla Reyneke vs Rishabh Pant — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Kayla Reyneke has scored 184 T20I runs in 15 matches at an average of 30.67. She has also taken 9 T20I wickets at an average of 17.00 with an economy of 5.67.

T20I career: Rishabh Pant has scored 1,209 T20I runs in 76 matches at an average of 23.25, with 3 half-centuries.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Rishabh Pant is the stronger pick with an average of 62 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Kayla Reyneke or Rishabh Pant?

Based on recent data, Rishabh Pant has the edge with a higher average of 62 fantasy points per game. Rishabh Pant leads in runs scored (561 runs). Overall Rishabh Pant is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Kayla Reyneke vs Rishabh Pant — who is a better fantasy captain?

Rishabh Pant is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 62 pts per game with a best score of 197 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Kayla Reyneke or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has the superior batting strike rate this season (98.9), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Kayla Reyneke and Rishabh Pant?

Kayla Reyneke costs 8 Cr and Rishabh Pant costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Kayla Reyneke and Rishabh Pant won?

Kayla Reyneke has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Rishabh Pant has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Kayla Reyneke or Rishabh Pant in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Rishabh Pant is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if South Africa Women are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Lucknow Super Giants. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Kayla Reyneke or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has more T20I runs: Kayla Reyneke has 184 in 15 matches (average 30.7) and Rishabh Pant has 1,209 in 76 (average 23.3).

Who has more ODI runs, Kayla Reyneke or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has more ODI runs: Kayla Reyneke has 51 in 2 matches and Rishabh Pant has 871 in 31 (average 33.5).
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Reyneke & Pant in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Kayla Reyneke or Rishabh Pant — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in