⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Leah Paul vs Rishabh Pant: Who Is Better? International Stats Comparison

Who is better — Leah Paul or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has the edge on the headline numbers: Rishabh Pant leads on T20I batting (1,209 runs, avg 23.3). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Leah Paul (Ireland Women) has 836 T20I runs at avg 19.4 in 78 matches. Rishabh Pant (Lucknow Super Giants) has 1,209 T20I runs at avg 23.3 in 76 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Leah Paul
🍀 IREW · 7 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 LSG · 9.5 cr
🏏
Leah Paul
🍀 Ireland Women
AR🌏 OS
7 cr
Credits
11
Avg Pts
18
Best FP
9.7
Pts/Cr
42
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 Lucknow Super Giants
🧤 WK
9.5 cr
Credits
62
Avg Pts
197
Best FP
111.4
Pts/Cr
561
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Rishabh Pant
51 higher avg pts · 197 best fantasy score
🏏 Leah Paul
VS
🏏 Rishabh Pant
T20I Career Overview
78Matches76
🏏 Batting
836Runs1209
19.44Batting Avg23.25
104.50Strike Rate—
0Centuries0
0Half-Centuries3
2Sixes 🔴41
79*
Best Score
65*
🎳 Bowling
30Wickets0
18.40Bowling Avg—
5.90Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
4/16
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Leah Paul vs Rishabh Pant — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticLeah PaulRishabh Pant
Matches617
Avg fantasy points1162
Best fantasy score18197
Runs42561
Strike rate73.798.9
Fours254
Sixes019
Half-centuries (50+)03
Centuries (100+)01
Highest score20105
Catches115
Total dismissals220
International career — T20I
StatisticLeah PaulRishabh Pant
Matches7876
Runs8361209
Batting average19.4423.25
Strike rate104.5—
Half-centuries (50+)03
Wickets300
Bowling average18.40—
Economy rate5.90—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Leah Paul has played 78 T20Is and Rishabh Pant 76. Leah Paul has 836 runs at 19.4 (strike rate 104.5), against 1,209 at 23.3 for Rishabh Pant, so Rishabh Pant has scored more. Leah Paul also bowls: 30 wickets at an economy of 5.90, while Rishabh Pant has not taken a T20I wicket.

ODI. Leah Paul has played 54 ODIs and Rishabh Pant 31. Leah Paul has 1,301 runs at 25.5 (strike rate 67.7), against 871 at 33.5 (106.2) for Rishabh Pant, so Leah Paul has scored more. Hundreds: Leah Paul 1, Rishabh Pant 1. Fifties: 8 and 5. Leah Paul also bowls: 6 wickets at an economy of 5.33, while Rishabh Pant has not taken a ODI wicket.

International numbers up to 1 September 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Leah Paul
Evenly matched
🏏 Rishabh Pant
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Rishabh Pant
62 avg pts · 197 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Leah Paul
Captaining Rishabh Pant gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Leah Paul vs Rishabh Pant — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Leah Paul has scored 836 T20I runs in 78 matches at an average of 19.44. She has also taken 30 T20I wickets at an average of 18.40 with an economy of 5.90.

T20I career: Rishabh Pant has scored 1,209 T20I runs in 76 matches at an average of 23.25, with 3 half-centuries.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Rishabh Pant is the stronger pick with an average of 62 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Leah Paul or Rishabh Pant?

Based on recent data, Rishabh Pant has the edge with a higher average of 62 fantasy points per game. Rishabh Pant leads in runs scored (561 runs). Overall Rishabh Pant is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Leah Paul vs Rishabh Pant — who is a better fantasy captain?

Rishabh Pant is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 62 pts per game with a best score of 197 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Leah Paul or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has the superior batting strike rate this season (98.9), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Leah Paul and Rishabh Pant?

Leah Paul costs 7 Cr and Rishabh Pant costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Leah Paul and Rishabh Pant won?

Leah Paul has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Rishabh Pant has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Leah Paul or Rishabh Pant in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Rishabh Pant is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Ireland Women are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Lucknow Super Giants. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Leah Paul or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has more T20I runs: Leah Paul has 836 in 78 matches (average 19.4) and Rishabh Pant has 1,209 in 76 (average 23.3).

Who has more ODI runs, Leah Paul or Rishabh Pant?

Leah Paul has more ODI runs: Leah Paul has 1,301 in 54 matches (average 25.5) and Rishabh Pant has 871 in 31 (average 33.5).

Who has the better ODI strike rate?

Rishabh Pant scores faster in ODIs: Leah Paul strikes at 67.7 and Rishabh Pant at 106.2.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Paul & Pant in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in