⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Liam Livingstone vs Nitish Kumar Reddy — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Liam Livingstone or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Liam Livingstone has the edge on the headline numbers: Liam Livingstone leads on T20I bowling (33 wickets, avg 25.4). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Liam Livingstone (Sunrisers Hyderabad) has 955 T20I runs at avg 25.1 in 60 matches. Nitish Kumar Reddy (India) has 90 T20I runs in 4 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Liam Livingstone
🌅 SRH · 9.5 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Nitish Kumar Reddy
🇮🇳 IND · 8.5 cr
🏏
Liam Livingstone
🌅 Sunrisers Hyderabad
AR🌏 OS🏅 2× MOTM
9.5 cr
Credits
63
Avg Pts
211
Best FP
140.8
Pts/Cr
453
Total Runs
11
Total Wkts
🏏
Nitish Kumar Reddy
🇮🇳 India
AR🏅 1× MOTM
8.5 cr
Credits
55
Avg Pts
125
Best FP
145.5
Pts/Cr
293
Total Runs
16
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
📈 Slight Edge
🏏 Liam Livingstone
8 higher avg pts · 211 best fantasy score · 2× MOTM
🏏 Liam Livingstone
VS
🏏 Nitish Kumar Reddy
T20I Career Overview
60Matches4
🏏 Batting
955Runs90
25.13Batting Avg—
1Centuries0
2Half-Centuries1
59Sixes 🔴0
103
Best Score
74
🎳 Bowling
33Wickets3
25.39Bowling Avg0.00
8.73Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
3/17
Best Figures
2/23
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Liam Livingstone vs Nitish Kumar Reddy — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticLiam LivingstoneNitish Kumar Reddy
Matches2020
Avg fantasy points6355
Best fantasy score211125
Runs453293
Strike rate141.1162.8
Fours3218
Sixes2520
Half-centuries (50+)31
Highest score6956
Wickets1116
Economy rate8.689.08
Best spell (wkts)33
Catches1113
Total dismissals1314
International career — T20I
StatisticLiam LivingstoneNitish Kumar Reddy
Matches604
Runs95590
Batting average25.13—
Centuries (100+)10
Half-centuries (50+)21
Wickets333
Bowling average25.390.00
Economy rate8.73—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Liam Livingstone has played 60 T20Is and Nitish Kumar Reddy 4. Liam Livingstone has 955 runs at 25.1, against 90 for Nitish Kumar Reddy, so Liam Livingstone has scored more. Hundreds: Liam Livingstone 1, Nitish Kumar Reddy 0. Fifties: 2 and 1. With the ball, Liam Livingstone has 33 wickets at an economy of 8.73 and Nitish Kumar Reddy 3; Liam Livingstone has more wickets.

ODI. Liam Livingstone has played 39 ODIs and Nitish Kumar Reddy 4. Liam Livingstone has 932 runs at 31.1 (strike rate 111.0), against 100 for Nitish Kumar Reddy, so Liam Livingstone has scored more. Hundreds: Liam Livingstone 1, Nitish Kumar Reddy 0. Fifties: 4 and 1. Liam Livingstone also bowls: 25 wickets, while Nitish Kumar Reddy has not taken a ODI wicket.

Test. Liam Livingstone has played 1 Test and Nitish Kumar Reddy 10. Liam Livingstone has 16 runs at 16.0 (strike rate 88.9), against 396 for Nitish Kumar Reddy, so Nitish Kumar Reddy has scored more. Hundreds: Liam Livingstone 0, Nitish Kumar Reddy 1. Fifties: 0 and 0. Nitish Kumar Reddy also bowls: 8 wickets, while Liam Livingstone has not taken a Test wicket.

International numbers up to 18 January 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Liam Livingstone
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Better economy rate
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
✓ More MOTM awards
🏏 Nitish Kumar Reddy
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More wickets
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Liam Livingstone
63 avg pts · 211 best · 2 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Nitish Kumar Reddy
Captaining Liam Livingstone gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Liam Livingstone vs Nitish Kumar Reddy — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Liam Livingstone has scored 955 T20I runs in 60 matches at an average of 25.13, with 1 century. He has also taken 33 T20I wickets at an average of 25.39 with an economy of 8.73.

T20I career: He has also taken 3 T20I wickets.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Liam Livingstone is the stronger pick with an average of 63 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Liam Livingstone or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Based on recent data, Liam Livingstone has the edge with a higher average of 63 fantasy points per game. Liam Livingstone leads in runs scored (453 runs). Overall Liam Livingstone is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Liam Livingstone vs Nitish Kumar Reddy — who is a better fantasy captain?

Liam Livingstone is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 63 pts per game with a best score of 211 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Liam Livingstone or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Nitish Kumar Reddy has the superior batting strike rate this season (162.8), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Liam Livingstone and Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Liam Livingstone costs 9.5 Cr and Nitish Kumar Reddy costs 8.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Liam Livingstone and Nitish Kumar Reddy won?

Liam Livingstone has won 2 Man of the Match awards and Nitish Kumar Reddy has won 1 MOTM award. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Liam Livingstone or Nitish Kumar Reddy in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Liam Livingstone is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Sunrisers Hyderabad are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for India. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Liam Livingstone or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Liam Livingstone has more T20I runs: Liam Livingstone has 955 in 60 matches (average 25.1) and Nitish Kumar Reddy has 90 in 4.

Who has more ODI runs, Liam Livingstone or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Liam Livingstone has more ODI runs: Liam Livingstone has 932 in 39 matches (average 31.1) and Nitish Kumar Reddy has 100 in 4.

Who has more Test runs, Liam Livingstone or Nitish Kumar Reddy?

Nitish Kumar Reddy has more Test runs: Liam Livingstone has 16 in 1 matches (average 16.0) and Nitish Kumar Reddy has 396 in 10.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Livingstone & Reddy in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Liam Livingstone or Nitish Kumar Reddy — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in