⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Liam Livingstone vs Vaibhav Sooryavanshi — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Liam Livingstone or Vaibhav Sooryavanshi?

Vaibhav Sooryavanshi has the edge on the headline numbers: Vaibhav Sooryavanshi leads on T20I batting (246 runs, avg 30.8). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Liam Livingstone (Sunrisers Hyderabad) has 955 T20I runs at avg 25.1 in 60 matches. Vaibhav Sooryavanshi (India) has 246 T20I runs at avg 30.8 in 8 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Liam Livingstone
🌅 SRH · 9.5 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Vaibhav Sooryavanshi
🇮🇳 IND · 9 cr
🏏
Liam Livingstone
🌅 Sunrisers Hyderabad
AR🌏 OS🏅 2× MOTM
9.5 cr
Credits
63
Avg Pts
211
Best FP
140.8
Pts/Cr
453
Total Runs
11
Total Wkts
🏏
Vaibhav Sooryavanshi
🇮🇳 India
BAT🏅 3× MOTM
9 cr
Credits
82
Avg Pts
217
Best FP
226.1
Pts/Cr
822
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Vaibhav Sooryavanshi
19 higher avg pts · 217 best fantasy score · 3× MOTM
🏏 Liam Livingstone
VS
🏏 Vaibhav Sooryavanshi
T20I Career Overview
60Matches8
🏏 Batting
955Runs246
25.13Batting Avg30.75
1Centuries0
2Half-Centuries2
59Sixes 🔴14
103
Best Score
81
🎳 Bowling
33Wickets0
25.39Bowling Avg—
8.73Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
3/17
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Liam Livingstone vs Vaibhav Sooryavanshi — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticLiam LivingstoneVaibhav Sooryavanshi
Matches2020
Avg fantasy points6382
Best fantasy score211217
Runs453822
Strike rate141.1214.1
Fours3267
Sixes2572
Half-centuries (50+)35
Centuries (100+)01
Highest score69103
Wickets110
Economy rate8.680.00
Best spell (wkts)30
Catches117
Total dismissals137
International career — T20I
StatisticLiam LivingstoneVaibhav Sooryavanshi
Matches608
Runs955246
Batting average25.1330.75
Centuries (100+)10
Half-centuries (50+)22
Wickets330
Bowling average25.39—
Economy rate8.73—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Liam Livingstone has played 60 T20Is and Vaibhav Sooryavanshi 8. Liam Livingstone has 955 runs at 25.1, against 246 at 30.8 for Vaibhav Sooryavanshi, so Liam Livingstone has scored more. Hundreds: Liam Livingstone 1, Vaibhav Sooryavanshi 0. Fifties: 2 and 2. Liam Livingstone also bowls: 33 wickets at an economy of 8.73, while Vaibhav Sooryavanshi has not taken a T20I wicket.

International numbers up to 26 July 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Liam Livingstone
✓ More wickets
🏏 Vaibhav Sooryavanshi
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
✓ More MOTM awards
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Vaibhav Sooryavanshi
82 avg pts · 217 best · 3 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Liam Livingstone
Captaining Vaibhav Sooryavanshi gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Liam Livingstone vs Vaibhav Sooryavanshi — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Liam Livingstone has scored 955 T20I runs in 60 matches at an average of 25.13, with 1 century. He has also taken 33 T20I wickets at an average of 25.39 with an economy of 8.73.

T20I career: Vaibhav Sooryavanshi has scored 246 T20I runs in 8 matches at an average of 30.75, with 2 half-centuries.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Vaibhav Sooryavanshi is the stronger pick with an average of 82 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Liam Livingstone or Vaibhav Sooryavanshi?

Based on recent data, Vaibhav Sooryavanshi has the edge with a higher average of 82 fantasy points per game. Vaibhav Sooryavanshi leads in runs scored (822 runs). Overall Vaibhav Sooryavanshi is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Liam Livingstone vs Vaibhav Sooryavanshi — who is a better fantasy captain?

Vaibhav Sooryavanshi is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 82 pts per game with a best score of 217 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Liam Livingstone or Vaibhav Sooryavanshi?

Vaibhav Sooryavanshi has the superior batting strike rate this season (214.1), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Liam Livingstone and Vaibhav Sooryavanshi?

Liam Livingstone costs 9.5 Cr and Vaibhav Sooryavanshi costs 9 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Liam Livingstone and Vaibhav Sooryavanshi won?

Liam Livingstone has won 2 Man of the Match awards and Vaibhav Sooryavanshi has won 3 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Liam Livingstone or Vaibhav Sooryavanshi in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Vaibhav Sooryavanshi is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Sunrisers Hyderabad are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for India. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Liam Livingstone or Vaibhav Sooryavanshi?

Liam Livingstone has more T20I runs: Liam Livingstone has 955 in 60 matches (average 25.1) and Vaibhav Sooryavanshi has 246 in 8 (average 30.8).
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Livingstone & Sooryavanshi in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Liam Livingstone or Vaibhav Sooryavanshi — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in