⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Maddy Green vs Rishabh Pant: Who Is Better? International Stats Comparison

Who is better — Maddy Green or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has the edge on the headline numbers: Rishabh Pant leads on T20I batting (1,209 runs, avg 23.3). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Maddy Green (New Zealand Women) has 1,340 T20I runs at avg 19.7 in 113 matches. Rishabh Pant (Lucknow Super Giants) has 1,209 T20I runs at avg 23.3 in 76 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Maddy Green
🇳🇿 NZW · 8.5 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 LSG · 9.5 cr
🏏
Maddy Green
🇳🇿 New Zealand Women
BAT🌏 OS
8.5 cr
Credits
41
Avg Pts
96
Best FP
29.1
Pts/Cr
132
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 Lucknow Super Giants
🧤 WK
9.5 cr
Credits
62
Avg Pts
197
Best FP
111.4
Pts/Cr
561
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Rishabh Pant
21 higher avg pts · 197 best fantasy score
🏏 Maddy Green
VS
🏏 Rishabh Pant
T20I Career Overview
113Matches76
🏏 Batting
1340Runs1209
19.71Batting Avg23.25
108.85Strike Rate—
0Centuries0
2Half-Centuries3
23Sixes 🔴41
62
Best Score
65*
🎳 Bowling
2Wickets0
19.00Bowling Avg—
5.43Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
1/5
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Maddy Green vs Rishabh Pant — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticMaddy GreenRishabh Pant
Matches617
Avg fantasy points4162
Best fantasy score96197
Runs132561
Strike rate138.998.9
Fours1454
Sixes219
Half-centuries (50+)13
Centuries (100+)01
Highest score56105
Catches315
Total dismissals320
International career — T20I
StatisticMaddy GreenRishabh Pant
Matches11376
Runs13401209
Batting average19.7123.25
Strike rate108.8—
Half-centuries (50+)23
Wickets20
Bowling average19.00—
Economy rate5.43—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Maddy Green has played 113 T20Is and Rishabh Pant 76. Maddy Green has 1,340 runs at 19.7 (strike rate 108.8), against 1,209 at 23.3 for Rishabh Pant, so Maddy Green has scored more.

ODI. Maddy Green has played 94 ODIs and Rishabh Pant 31. Maddy Green has 2,220 runs at 31.7, against 871 at 33.5 (106.2) for Rishabh Pant, so Maddy Green has scored more. Hundreds: Maddy Green 3, Rishabh Pant 1. Fifties: 10 and 5.

International numbers up to 23 August 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Maddy Green
✓ Higher strike rate
🏏 Rishabh Pant
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Rishabh Pant
62 avg pts · 197 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Maddy Green
Captaining Rishabh Pant gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Maddy Green vs Rishabh Pant — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Maddy Green has scored 1,340 T20I runs in 113 matches at an average of 19.71, with 2 half-centuries. She has also taken 2 T20I wickets at an average of 19.00 with an economy of 5.43.

T20I career: Rishabh Pant has scored 1,209 T20I runs in 76 matches at an average of 23.25, with 3 half-centuries.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Rishabh Pant is the stronger pick with an average of 62 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Maddy Green or Rishabh Pant?

Based on recent data, Rishabh Pant has the edge with a higher average of 62 fantasy points per game. Rishabh Pant leads in runs scored (561 runs). Overall Rishabh Pant is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Maddy Green vs Rishabh Pant — who is a better fantasy captain?

Rishabh Pant is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 62 pts per game with a best score of 197 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Maddy Green or Rishabh Pant?

Maddy Green has the superior batting strike rate this season (138.9), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Maddy Green and Rishabh Pant?

Maddy Green costs 8.5 Cr and Rishabh Pant costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Maddy Green and Rishabh Pant won?

Maddy Green has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Rishabh Pant has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Maddy Green or Rishabh Pant in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Rishabh Pant is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if New Zealand Women are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Lucknow Super Giants. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Maddy Green or Rishabh Pant?

Maddy Green has more T20I runs: Maddy Green has 1,340 in 113 matches (average 19.7) and Rishabh Pant has 1,209 in 76 (average 23.3).

Who has more ODI runs, Maddy Green or Rishabh Pant?

Maddy Green has more ODI runs: Maddy Green has 2,220 in 94 matches (average 31.7) and Rishabh Pant has 871 in 31 (average 33.5).
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Green & Pant in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Maddy Green or Rishabh Pant — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in