⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Marina Lamplough vs Rishabh Pant — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Marina Lamplough or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has the edge on the headline numbers: Rishabh Pant leads on T20I batting (1,209 runs, avg 23.3). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Marina Lamplough () has 308 T20I runs at avg 12.8 in 41 matches. Rishabh Pant (Lucknow Super Giants) has 1,209 T20I runs at avg 23.3 in 76 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Marina Lamplough
· 8 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 LSG · 9.5 cr
🏏
Marina Lamplough
AR
8 cr
Credits
115
Avg Pts
224
Best FP
0.0
Pts/Cr
38
Total Runs
6
Total Wkts
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 Lucknow Super Giants
🧤 WK
9.5 cr
Credits
62
Avg Pts
197
Best FP
111.4
Pts/Cr
561
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Marina Lamplough
53 higher avg pts · 224 best fantasy score
🏏 Marina Lamplough
VS
🏏 Rishabh Pant
T20I Career Overview
41Matches76
🏏 Batting
308Runs1209
12.83Batting Avg23.25
87.50Strike Rate—
0Centuries0
0Half-Centuries3
0Sixes 🔴41
33*
Best Score
65*
🎳 Bowling
16Wickets0
20.50Bowling Avg—
5.47Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
4/11
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Marina Lamplough vs Rishabh Pant — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticMarina LamploughRishabh Pant
Matches317
Avg fantasy points11562
Best fantasy score224197
Runs38561
Strike rate111.898.9
Fours754
Sixes019
Half-centuries (50+)03
Centuries (100+)01
Highest score22105
Wickets60
Economy rate6.550.00
Best spell (wkts)40
Catches415
Total dismissals420
International career — T20I
StatisticMarina LamploughRishabh Pant
Matches4176
Runs3081209
Batting average12.8323.25
Strike rate87.5—
Half-centuries (50+)03
Wickets160
Bowling average20.50—
Economy rate5.47—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Marina Lamplough has played 41 T20Is and Rishabh Pant 76. Marina Lamplough has 308 runs at 12.8 (strike rate 87.5), against 1,209 at 23.3 for Rishabh Pant, so Rishabh Pant has scored more. Marina Lamplough also bowls: 16 wickets at an economy of 5.47, while Rishabh Pant has not taken a T20I wicket.

International numbers up to 28 August 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Marina Lamplough
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More wickets
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
🏏 Rishabh Pant
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ More big-hitting sixes
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Marina Lamplough
115 avg pts · 224 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Rishabh Pant
Captaining Marina Lamplough gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Marina Lamplough vs Rishabh Pant — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Marina Lamplough has scored 308 T20I runs in 41 matches at an average of 12.83. He has also taken 16 T20I wickets at an average of 20.50 with an economy of 5.47.

T20I career: Rishabh Pant has scored 1,209 T20I runs in 76 matches at an average of 23.25, with 3 half-centuries.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Marina Lamplough is the stronger pick with an average of 115 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Marina Lamplough or Rishabh Pant?

Based on recent data, Marina Lamplough has the edge with a higher average of 115 fantasy points per game. Rishabh Pant leads in runs scored (561 runs). Overall Marina Lamplough is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Marina Lamplough vs Rishabh Pant — who is a better fantasy captain?

Marina Lamplough is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 115 pts per game with a best score of 224 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Marina Lamplough or Rishabh Pant?

Marina Lamplough has the superior batting strike rate this season (111.8), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Marina Lamplough and Rishabh Pant?

Marina Lamplough costs 8 Cr and Rishabh Pant costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Marina Lamplough and Rishabh Pant won?

Marina Lamplough has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Rishabh Pant has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Marina Lamplough or Rishabh Pant in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Marina Lamplough is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Lucknow Super Giants. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Marina Lamplough or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has more T20I runs: Marina Lamplough has 308 in 41 matches (average 12.8) and Rishabh Pant has 1,209 in 76 (average 23.3).
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Lamplough & Pant in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Marina Lamplough or Rishabh Pant — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in