⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Maryam Bibi vs Rishabh Pant — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Maryam Bibi or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has the edge on the headline numbers: Rishabh Pant leads on T20I batting (1,209 runs, avg 23.3). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Maryam Bibi () has 569 T20I runs at avg 12.9 in 91 matches. Rishabh Pant (Lucknow Super Giants) has 1,209 T20I runs at avg 23.3 in 76 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Maryam Bibi
· 8 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 LSG · 9.5 cr
🏏
Maryam Bibi
BAT
8 cr
Credits
14
Avg Pts
26
Best FP
0.0
Pts/Cr
19
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 Lucknow Super Giants
🧤 WK
9.5 cr
Credits
62
Avg Pts
197
Best FP
111.4
Pts/Cr
561
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Rishabh Pant
48 higher avg pts · 197 best fantasy score
🏏 Maryam Bibi
VS
🏏 Rishabh Pant
T20I Career Overview
91Matches76
🏏 Batting
569Runs1209
12.93Batting Avg23.25
85.56Strike Rate—
0Centuries0
0Half-Centuries3
4Sixes 🔴41
38*
Best Score
65*
🎳 Bowling
60Wickets0
18.05Bowling Avg—
6.07Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
4/8
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Maryam Bibi vs Rishabh Pant — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticMaryam BibiRishabh Pant
Matches317
Avg fantasy points1462
Best fantasy score26197
Runs19561
Strike rate65.598.9
Fours154
Sixes019
Half-centuries (50+)03
Centuries (100+)01
Highest score10105
Economy rate9.330.00
Catches315
Total dismissals320
International career — T20I
StatisticMaryam BibiRishabh Pant
Matches9176
Runs5691209
Batting average12.9323.25
Strike rate85.6—
Half-centuries (50+)03
Wickets600
Bowling average18.05—
Economy rate6.07—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Maryam Bibi has played 91 T20Is and Rishabh Pant 76. Maryam Bibi has 569 runs at 12.9 (strike rate 85.6), against 1,209 at 23.3 for Rishabh Pant, so Rishabh Pant has scored more. Maryam Bibi also bowls: 60 wickets at an economy of 6.07, while Rishabh Pant has not taken a T20I wicket.

International numbers up to 28 August 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Maryam Bibi
Evenly matched
🏏 Rishabh Pant
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Rishabh Pant
62 avg pts · 197 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Maryam Bibi
Captaining Rishabh Pant gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Maryam Bibi vs Rishabh Pant — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Maryam Bibi has scored 569 T20I runs in 91 matches at an average of 12.93. He has also taken 60 T20I wickets at an average of 18.05 with an economy of 6.07.

T20I career: Rishabh Pant has scored 1,209 T20I runs in 76 matches at an average of 23.25, with 3 half-centuries.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Rishabh Pant is the stronger pick with an average of 62 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Maryam Bibi or Rishabh Pant?

Based on recent data, Rishabh Pant has the edge with a higher average of 62 fantasy points per game. Rishabh Pant leads in runs scored (561 runs). Overall Rishabh Pant is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Maryam Bibi vs Rishabh Pant — who is a better fantasy captain?

Rishabh Pant is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 62 pts per game with a best score of 197 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Maryam Bibi or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has the superior batting strike rate this season (98.9), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Maryam Bibi and Rishabh Pant?

Maryam Bibi costs 8 Cr and Rishabh Pant costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Maryam Bibi and Rishabh Pant won?

Maryam Bibi has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Rishabh Pant has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Maryam Bibi or Rishabh Pant in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Rishabh Pant is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Lucknow Super Giants. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Maryam Bibi or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has more T20I runs: Maryam Bibi has 569 in 91 matches (average 12.9) and Rishabh Pant has 1,209 in 76 (average 23.3).
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Bibi & Pant in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Maryam Bibi or Rishabh Pant — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in