⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Megan McColl vs Rishabh Pant: Who Is Better? International Stats Comparison

Who is better — Megan McColl or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has the edge on the headline numbers: Rishabh Pant leads on T20I batting (1,209 runs, avg 23.3). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Megan McColl (Scotland Women) has 453 T20I runs at avg 14.2 in 60 matches. Rishabh Pant (Lucknow Super Giants) has 1,209 T20I runs at avg 23.3 in 76 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Megan McColl
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 SCOW · 7 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 LSG · 9.5 cr
🏏
Megan McColl
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿 Scotland Women
AR🌏 OS
7 cr
Credits
10
Avg Pts
28
Best FP
6.9
Pts/Cr
14
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 Lucknow Super Giants
🧤 WK
9.5 cr
Credits
62
Avg Pts
197
Best FP
111.4
Pts/Cr
561
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Rishabh Pant
52 higher avg pts · 197 best fantasy score
🏏 Megan McColl
VS
🏏 Rishabh Pant
T20I Career Overview
60Matches76
🏏 Batting
453Runs1209
14.16Batting Avg23.25
103.90Strike Rate—
0Centuries0
1Half-Centuries3
4Sixes 🔴41
50
Best Score
65*
🎳 Bowling
13Wickets0
13.15Bowling Avg—
5.49Economy Rate—
15-Wkt Hauls0
5/3
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Megan McColl vs Rishabh Pant — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticMegan McCollRishabh Pant
Matches517
Avg fantasy points1062
Best fantasy score28197
Runs14561
Strike rate87.598.9
Fours254
Sixes019
Half-centuries (50+)03
Centuries (100+)01
Highest score10105
Catches115
Total dismissals120
International career — T20I
StatisticMegan McCollRishabh Pant
Matches6076
Runs4531209
Batting average14.1623.25
Strike rate103.9—
Half-centuries (50+)13
Wickets130
Bowling average13.15—
Economy rate5.49—
Five-wicket hauls10

📋 Format by format

T20I. Megan McColl has played 60 T20Is and Rishabh Pant 76. Megan McColl has 453 runs at 14.2 (strike rate 103.9), against 1,209 at 23.3 for Rishabh Pant, so Rishabh Pant has scored more. Megan McColl also bowls: 13 wickets at an economy of 5.49, while Rishabh Pant has not taken a T20I wicket.

ODI. Megan McColl has played 12 ODIs and Rishabh Pant 31. Megan McColl has 209 runs at 19.0 (strike rate 83.3), against 871 at 33.5 (106.2) for Rishabh Pant, so Rishabh Pant has scored more. Hundreds: Megan McColl 0, Rishabh Pant 1. Fifties: 1 and 5.

International numbers up to 30 August 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Megan McColl
Evenly matched
🏏 Rishabh Pant
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Rishabh Pant
62 avg pts · 197 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Megan McColl
Captaining Rishabh Pant gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Megan McColl vs Rishabh Pant — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Megan McColl has scored 453 T20I runs in 60 matches at an average of 14.16, with 1 half-century. She has also taken 13 T20I wickets at an average of 13.15 with an economy of 5.49.

T20I career: Rishabh Pant has scored 1,209 T20I runs in 76 matches at an average of 23.25, with 3 half-centuries.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Rishabh Pant is the stronger pick with an average of 62 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Megan McColl or Rishabh Pant?

Based on recent data, Rishabh Pant has the edge with a higher average of 62 fantasy points per game. Rishabh Pant leads in runs scored (561 runs). Overall Rishabh Pant is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Megan McColl vs Rishabh Pant — who is a better fantasy captain?

Rishabh Pant is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 62 pts per game with a best score of 197 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Megan McColl or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has the superior batting strike rate this season (98.9), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Megan McColl and Rishabh Pant?

Megan McColl costs 7 Cr and Rishabh Pant costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Megan McColl and Rishabh Pant won?

Megan McColl has won 0 Man of the Match awards and Rishabh Pant has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Megan McColl or Rishabh Pant in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Rishabh Pant is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Scotland Women are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Lucknow Super Giants. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Megan McColl or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has more T20I runs: Megan McColl has 453 in 60 matches (average 14.2) and Rishabh Pant has 1,209 in 76 (average 23.3).

Who has more ODI runs, Megan McColl or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has more ODI runs: Megan McColl has 209 in 12 matches (average 19.0) and Rishabh Pant has 871 in 31 (average 33.5).

Who has the better ODI strike rate?

Rishabh Pant scores faster in ODIs: Megan McColl strikes at 83.3 and Rishabh Pant at 106.2.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick McColl & Pant in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Megan McColl or Rishabh Pant — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in