⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Michael Bracewell vs Sai Sudharsan — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Michael Bracewell or Sai Sudharsan?

Michael Bracewell has the edge on the headline numbers: Michael Bracewell leads on T20I bowling (35 wickets, avg 21.1). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Michael Bracewell (Amsterdam Flames) has 434 T20I runs at avg 19.7 in 47 matches. Sai Sudharsan (Gujarat Titans) has 0 T20I runs in 1 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Michael Bracewell
🔥 AF · 8.5 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Sai Sudharsan
⚡ GT · 9.5 cr
🏏
Michael Bracewell
🔥 Amsterdam Flames
AR🏅 1× MOTM
8.5 cr
Credits
69
Avg Pts
204
Best FP
145.4
Pts/Cr
124
Total Runs
28
Total Wkts
🏏
Sai Sudharsan
⚡ Gujarat Titans
BAT
9.5 cr
Credits
81
Avg Pts
184
Best FP
153.5
Pts/Cr
803
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
📈 Slight Edge
🏏 Sai Sudharsan
12 higher avg pts · 184 best fantasy score
🏏 Michael Bracewell
VS
🏏 Sai Sudharsan
T20I Career Overview
47Matches1
🏏 Batting
434Runs0
19.73Batting Avg—
134.37Strike Rate—
0Centuries0
2Half-Centuries0
17Sixes 🔴0
61*
Best Score
—
🎳 Bowling
35Wickets0
21.14Bowling Avg—
7.34Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
3/5
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Michael Bracewell vs Sai Sudharsan — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticMichael BracewellSai Sudharsan
Matches1818
Avg fantasy points6981
Best fantasy score204184
Runs124803
Strike rate87.3143.1
Fours1588
Sixes130
Half-centuries (50+)09
Centuries (100+)01
Highest score32100
Wickets280
Economy rate5.440.00
Best spell (wkts)50
Catches58
Total dismissals59
International career — T20I
StatisticMichael BracewellSai Sudharsan
Matches471
Runs4340
Batting average19.73—
Strike rate134.4—
Half-centuries (50+)20
Wickets350
Bowling average21.14—
Economy rate7.34—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Michael Bracewell has played 47 T20Is and Sai Sudharsan 1. Michael Bracewell has 434 runs at 19.7 (strike rate 134.4), against 0 for Sai Sudharsan, so Michael Bracewell has scored more. Michael Bracewell also bowls: 35 wickets at an economy of 7.34, while Sai Sudharsan has not taken a T20I wicket.

ODI. Michael Bracewell has played 48 ODIs and Sai Sudharsan 3. Michael Bracewell has 1,042 runs at 35.9 (strike rate 107.5), against 127 for Sai Sudharsan, so Michael Bracewell has scored more. Hundreds: Michael Bracewell 2, Sai Sudharsan 0. Fifties: 3 and 2. Michael Bracewell also bowls: 46 wickets at an economy of 4.93, while Sai Sudharsan has not taken a ODI wicket.

Test. Michael Bracewell has played 10 Tests and Sai Sudharsan 6. Michael Bracewell has 339 runs at 21.2 (strike rate 57.1), against 302 for Sai Sudharsan, so Michael Bracewell has scored more. Michael Bracewell also bowls: 25 wickets at an economy of 3.60, while Sai Sudharsan has not taken a Test wicket.

International numbers up to 21 July 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Michael Bracewell
✓ More wickets
✓ More MOTM awards
🏏 Sai Sudharsan
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Sai Sudharsan
81 avg pts · 184 best · 0 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Michael Bracewell
Captaining Sai Sudharsan gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Michael Bracewell vs Sai Sudharsan — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Michael Bracewell has scored 434 T20I runs in 47 matches at an average of 19.73, with 2 half-centuries. He has also taken 35 T20I wickets at an average of 21.14 with an economy of 7.34.

Sai Sudharsan does not have T20I career data recorded yet.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Sai Sudharsan is the stronger pick with an average of 81 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Michael Bracewell or Sai Sudharsan?

Based on recent data, Sai Sudharsan has the edge with a higher average of 81 fantasy points per game. Sai Sudharsan leads in runs scored (803 runs). Overall Sai Sudharsan is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Michael Bracewell vs Sai Sudharsan — who is a better fantasy captain?

Sai Sudharsan is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 81 pts per game with a best score of 204 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Michael Bracewell or Sai Sudharsan?

Sai Sudharsan has the superior batting strike rate this season (143.1), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Michael Bracewell and Sai Sudharsan?

Michael Bracewell costs 8.5 Cr and Sai Sudharsan costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Michael Bracewell and Sai Sudharsan won?

Michael Bracewell has won 1 Man of the Match award and Sai Sudharsan has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Michael Bracewell or Sai Sudharsan in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Sai Sudharsan is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Amsterdam Flames are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Gujarat Titans. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Michael Bracewell or Sai Sudharsan?

Michael Bracewell has more T20I runs: Michael Bracewell has 434 in 47 matches (average 19.7) and Sai Sudharsan has 0 in 1.

Who has more ODI runs, Michael Bracewell or Sai Sudharsan?

Michael Bracewell has more ODI runs: Michael Bracewell has 1,042 in 48 matches (average 35.9) and Sai Sudharsan has 127 in 3.

Who has more Test runs, Michael Bracewell or Sai Sudharsan?

Michael Bracewell has more Test runs: Michael Bracewell has 339 in 10 matches (average 21.2) and Sai Sudharsan has 302 in 6.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Bracewell & Sudharsan in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Michael Bracewell or Sai Sudharsan — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in