⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Nadine de Klerk vs Rishabh Pant: Who Is Better? International Stats Comparison

Who is better — Nadine de Klerk or Rishabh Pant?

Nadine de Klerk has the edge on the headline numbers: Nadine de Klerk leads on T20I batting (837 runs, avg 23.9). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Nadine de Klerk (South Africa Women) has 837 T20I runs at avg 23.9 in 86 matches. Rishabh Pant (Lucknow Super Giants) has 1,209 T20I runs at avg 23.3 in 76 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Nadine de Klerk
🇿🇦 SAW · 9 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 LSG · 9.5 cr
🏏
Nadine de Klerk
🇿🇦 South Africa Women
AR🌏 OS🏅 1× MOTM
9 cr
Credits
59
Avg Pts
126
Best FP
91.9
Pts/Cr
261
Total Runs
14
Total Wkts
🏏
Rishabh Pant
🦅 Lucknow Super Giants
🧤 WK
9.5 cr
Credits
62
Avg Pts
197
Best FP
111.4
Pts/Cr
561
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
⚠️These players are from different series — comparing all-time stats. For fairest comparison, pick two players from the same competition.
⚖️ Too Close to Call
Both players are evenly matched — pick based on ground & match-up!
🏏 Nadine de Klerk
VS
🏏 Rishabh Pant
T20I Career Overview
86Matches76
🏏 Batting
837Runs1209
23.91Batting Avg23.25
105.95Strike Rate—
0Centuries0
0Half-Centuries3
10Sixes 🔴41
44*
Best Score
65*
🎳 Bowling
64Wickets0
27.14Bowling Avg—
7.70Economy Rate—
05-Wkt Hauls0
3/7
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Nadine de Klerk vs Rishabh Pant — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticNadine de KlerkRishabh Pant
Matches1417
Avg fantasy points5962
Best fantasy score126197
Runs261561
Strike rate120.398.9
Fours2054
Sixes1019
Half-centuries (50+)03
Centuries (100+)01
Highest score41105
Wickets140
Economy rate9.440.00
Best spell (wkts)20
Catches315
Total dismissals520
International career — T20I
StatisticNadine de KlerkRishabh Pant
Matches8676
Runs8371209
Batting average23.9123.25
Strike rate106.0—
Half-centuries (50+)03
Wickets640
Bowling average27.14—
Economy rate7.70—

📋 Format by format

T20I. Nadine de Klerk has played 86 T20Is and Rishabh Pant 76. Nadine de Klerk has 837 runs at 23.9 (strike rate 106.0), against 1,209 at 23.3 for Rishabh Pant, so Rishabh Pant has scored more. Nadine de Klerk also bowls: 64 wickets at an economy of 7.70, while Rishabh Pant has not taken a T20I wicket.

ODI. Nadine de Klerk has played 64 ODIs and Rishabh Pant 31. Nadine de Klerk has 1,058 runs at 24.6 (strike rate 89.1), against 871 at 33.5 (106.2) for Rishabh Pant, so Nadine de Klerk has scored more. Hundreds: Nadine de Klerk 0, Rishabh Pant 1. Fifties: 3 and 5. Nadine de Klerk also bowls: 74 wickets at an economy of 5.22, while Rishabh Pant has not taken a ODI wicket.

Test. Nadine de Klerk has played 4 Tests and Rishabh Pant 51. Nadine de Klerk has 114 runs at 16.3 (strike rate 40.7), against 3,644 at 43.4 (74.3) for Rishabh Pant, so Rishabh Pant has scored more. Hundreds: Nadine de Klerk 0, Rishabh Pant 8. Fifties: 1 and 20.

International numbers up to 23 August 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Nadine de Klerk
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More wickets
✓ More MOTM awards
🏏 Rishabh Pant
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ More big-hitting sixes
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
Both players are closely matched — consider pitch conditions and recent form before choosing captain.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Nadine de Klerk vs Rishabh Pant — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Nadine de Klerk has scored 837 T20I runs in 86 matches at an average of 23.91. She has also taken 64 T20I wickets at an average of 27.14 with an economy of 7.70.

T20I career: Rishabh Pant has scored 1,209 T20I runs in 76 matches at an average of 23.25, with 3 half-centuries.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Rishabh Pant is the stronger pick with an average of 62 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Nadine de Klerk or Rishabh Pant?

Based on recent data, Rishabh Pant has the edge with a higher average of 62 fantasy points per game. Rishabh Pant leads in runs scored (561 runs). Overall Rishabh Pant is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Nadine de Klerk vs Rishabh Pant — who is a better fantasy captain?

Rishabh Pant is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 62 pts per game with a best score of 197 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Nadine de Klerk or Rishabh Pant?

Nadine de Klerk has the superior batting strike rate this season (120.3), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Nadine de Klerk and Rishabh Pant?

Nadine de Klerk costs 9 Cr and Rishabh Pant costs 9.5 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Nadine de Klerk and Rishabh Pant won?

Nadine de Klerk has won 1 Man of the Match award and Rishabh Pant has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Nadine de Klerk or Rishabh Pant in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Rishabh Pant is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if South Africa Women are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for Lucknow Super Giants. Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Nadine de Klerk or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has more T20I runs: Nadine de Klerk has 837 in 86 matches (average 23.9) and Rishabh Pant has 1,209 in 76 (average 23.3).

Who has more ODI runs, Nadine de Klerk or Rishabh Pant?

Nadine de Klerk has more ODI runs: Nadine de Klerk has 1,058 in 64 matches (average 24.6) and Rishabh Pant has 871 in 31 (average 33.5).

Who has the better ODI strike rate?

Rishabh Pant scores faster in ODIs: Nadine de Klerk strikes at 89.1 and Rishabh Pant at 106.2.

Who has more Test runs, Nadine de Klerk or Rishabh Pant?

Rishabh Pant has more Test runs: Nadine de Klerk has 114 in 4 matches (average 16.3) and Rishabh Pant has 3,644 in 51 (average 43.4).
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Klerk & Pant in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Nadine de Klerk or Rishabh Pant — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in