⚔️HEAD-TO-HEAD

Nahida Akter vs Nigar Sultana — International Fantasy Cricket Stats Comparison

Who is better — Nahida Akter or Nigar Sultana?

Nigar Sultana has the edge on the headline numbers: Nigar Sultana leads on T20I batting (2,494 runs, avg 29.0). Full T20I, ODI, Test and IPL stats are below.

Nahida Akter (Bangladesh Women) has 139 T20I runs at avg 6.3 in 99 matches. Nigar Sultana () has 2,494 T20I runs at avg 29.0 in 116 matches. Head-to-head batting, bowling & fielding across T20I, ODI & Test.

Full season · batting · bowling · fielding · MOTM · form

TweetWhatsApp
PLAYER 1
🏏
Nahida Akter
🇧🇩 BANW · 8 cr
VS
PLAYER 2
🏏
Nigar Sultana
· 8 cr
🏏
Nahida Akter
🇧🇩 Bangladesh Women
AR🌏 OS🏅 2× MOTM
8 cr
Credits
60
Avg Pts
119
Best FP
28.9
Pts/Cr
20
Total Runs
12
Total Wkts
🏏
Nigar Sultana
🧤 WK
8 cr
Credits
28
Avg Pts
44
Best FP
0.0
Pts/Cr
56
Total Runs
0
Total Wkts
🔥 Clear Pick
🏏 Nahida Akter
32 higher avg pts · 119 best fantasy score · 2× MOTM
🏏 Nahida Akter
VS
🏏 Nigar Sultana
T20I Career Overview
99Matches116
🏏 Batting
139Runs2494
6.32Batting Avg29.00
69.85Strike Rate95.41
0Centuries1
0Half-Centuries13
0Sixes 🔴24
15*
Best Score
113*
🎳 Bowling
117Wickets0
17.21Bowling Avg—
5.96Economy Rate—
25-Wkt Hauls0
5/8
Best Figures
—
Source: Cricsheet (cricsheet.org, CC BY 4.0) · International matches only

Nahida Akter vs Nigar Sultana — Stat Comparison Table

Head-to-head numbers at a glance. Higher value is highlighted in green (lower is better for economy and bowling/batting averages).

IPL season stats
StatisticNahida AkterNigar Sultana
Matches84
Avg fantasy points6028
Best fantasy score11944
Runs2056
Strike rate54.186.2
Fours15
Sixes01
Highest score1623
Wickets120
Economy rate5.770.00
Best spell (wkts)30
Catches01
Total dismissals04
International career — T20I
StatisticNahida AkterNigar Sultana
Matches99116
Runs1392494
Batting average6.3229.00
Strike rate69.895.4
Centuries (100+)01
Half-centuries (50+)013
Wickets1170
Bowling average17.21—
Economy rate5.96—
Five-wicket hauls20

📋 Format by format

T20I. Nahida Akter has played 99 T20Is and Nigar Sultana 116. Nahida Akter has 139 runs at 6.3 (strike rate 69.8), against 2,494 at 29.0 (95.4) for Nigar Sultana, so Nigar Sultana has scored more. Hundreds: Nahida Akter 0, Nigar Sultana 1. Fifties: 0 and 13. Nahida Akter also bowls: 117 wickets at an economy of 5.96, while Nigar Sultana has not taken a T20I wicket.

ODI. Nahida Akter has played 53 ODIs and Nigar Sultana 60. Nahida Akter has 235 runs at 8.4 (strike rate 44.2), against 1,436 at 27.6 (56.3) for Nigar Sultana, so Nigar Sultana has scored more. Hundreds: Nahida Akter 0, Nigar Sultana 1. Fifties: 0 and 7. Nahida Akter also bowls: 70 wickets at an economy of 3.94, while Nigar Sultana has not taken a ODI wicket.

International numbers up to 31 August 2026.

Stats updated
⚡ Strengths & Captaincy Pick
🏏 Nahida Akter
✓ More wickets
✓ Higher avg fantasy pts
✓ More MOTM awards
🏏 Nigar Sultana
✓ Superior run-scorer
✓ Higher strike rate
✓ More big-hitting sixes
👑 Captaincy Recommendation
C: 🏏 Nahida Akter
60 avg pts · 119 best · 2 MOTM
VC: 🏏 Nigar Sultana
Captaining Nahida Akter gives you 2× pts. Always verify playing XI before locking.
📝 T20I Career Comparison

Nahida Akter vs Nigar Sultana — T20I is a highly-debated cricket matchup. Below are their T20I career highlights.

T20I career: Nahida Akter has scored 139 T20I runs in 99 matches at an average of 6.32. She has also taken 117 T20I wickets at an average of 17.21 with an economy of 5.96.

T20I career: Nigar Sultana has scored 2,494 T20I runs in 116 matches at an average of 29.00, with 1 century.

Fantasy Impact: From a pure fantasy perspective, Nahida Akter is the stronger pick with an average of 60 pts per game in recent fantasy cricket. Always check the playing XI and toss before locking in your captain.

Stats are sourced from international career records. Compare more players using our Player Comparison Tool.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Who has better fantasy stats — Nahida Akter or Nigar Sultana?

Based on recent data, Nahida Akter has the edge with a higher average of 60 fantasy points per game. Nigar Sultana leads in runs scored (56 runs). Overall Nahida Akter is the stronger fantasy pick this season.

Nahida Akter vs Nigar Sultana — who is a better fantasy captain?

Nahida Akter is the recommended fantasy captain pick, averaging 60 pts per game with a best score of 119 pts. As captain you earn 2× points, so choosing the player in better form is crucial. Always check the toss and playing XI before finalising your captain.

Who has a better strike rate — Nahida Akter or Nigar Sultana?

Nigar Sultana has the superior batting strike rate this season (86.2), making them more valuable in T20 cricket where quick scoring is rewarded with bonus fantasy points.

What is the price difference between Nahida Akter and Nigar Sultana?

Nahida Akter costs 8 Cr and Nigar Sultana costs 8 Cr in current fantasy. The player with lower credits who delivers similar points gives you better value, freeing up budget for other expensive picks.

How many MOTM awards have Nahida Akter and Nigar Sultana won?

Nahida Akter has won 2 Man of the Match awards and Nigar Sultana has won 0 MOTM awards. MOTM winners earn +25 bonus fantasy points, making them extremely valuable.

Should I pick Nahida Akter or Nigar Sultana in my fantasy XI?

If you can only pick one, Nahida Akter is the statistically stronger fantasy cricket pick this season. However, consider the match conditions — if Bangladesh Women are favourites, more of their players will contribute, and vice versa for . Use this comparison tool to make an informed decision every match.

Who has more T20I runs, Nahida Akter or Nigar Sultana?

Nigar Sultana has more T20I runs: Nahida Akter has 139 in 99 matches (average 6.3) and Nigar Sultana has 2,494 in 116 (average 29.0).

Who has the better T20I strike rate?

Nigar Sultana scores faster in T20Is: Nahida Akter strikes at 69.8 and Nigar Sultana at 95.4.

Who has more ODI runs, Nahida Akter or Nigar Sultana?

Nigar Sultana has more ODI runs: Nahida Akter has 235 in 53 matches (average 8.4) and Nigar Sultana has 1,436 in 60 (average 27.6).

Who has the better ODI strike rate?

Nigar Sultana scores faster in ODIs: Nahida Akter strikes at 44.2 and Nigar Sultana at 56.3.
READY TO PLAY?
Pick Akter & Sultana in your fantasy XI
Free to play · No prize pool · Just bragging rights
Build XI →

SETTLE IT IN A GAME

Numbers only get you so far. Pick a side — Nahida Akter or Nigar Sultana — and see who actually delivers.

Found an issue or have a suggestion? Contact us — we’d love to hear from you.

CricketDreamCRICKETDREAM FANTASY
© 2026 CricketDream · Fantasy Cricket Platform · Built for cricket fans
Disclaimer: This platform is intended for users aged 18 years and above only. CricketDream is a free, skill-based fantasy cricket platform for entertainment purposes only. No monetary transactions or prizes are involved. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, licensed by, or sponsored by the BCCI, the IPL, any IPL franchise, or any other cricket governing body. All team names, player names, and logos are property of their respective owners.
⚽ ALSO INTO FOOTBALL?
Play Fantasy Football, Draft & Predictor — on FootballDream.in
🎯 Predictor📋 Team Draft👤 Player Draft
Play Now → footballdream.in